Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > McDonald's All American Teams

McDonald's High School Basketball All American Teams


2014

Player High School
Cliff Alexander Curie High School (Chicago, IL)
Grayson Allen Providence School of Jacksonville (Jacksonville, FL)
Joel Berry Lake Highland Prep (Apopka, FL)
James Blackmon, Jr. Marion High School (Marion, IN)
Devin Booker Moss Point High School (Moss Point, MS)
Justin Jackson Homeschool Christian (Tomball, TX)
Stanley Johnson Mater Dei High School (Fullerton, CA)
Tyus Jones Apple Valley High School (Apple Valley, MN)
Kevon Looney Milwaukee Hamilton High School (Milwaukee, WI)
Trey Lyles Arsenal Technical (Indianapolis, IN)
Emmanuel Mudiay Prime Prep Academy (Dallas, TX)
Jahlil Okafor Whitney Young Magnet High School (Chicago, IL)
Kelly Oubre Findlay College Prep (Richmond, TX)
Theo Pinson Wesleyan Christian (Greensboro, NC)
D'Angelo Russell Montverde Academy (Louisville, KY)
Karl Towns, Jr. St. Joseph High School (Metuchen, NJ)
Reid Travis De La Salle High School (Minneapolis, MN)
Romelo Trimble O'Connell High School (Upper Marlboro, MD)
Myles Turner Trinity High School (Bedford, TX)
Tyler Ulis Marian Catholic High School (Matteson, IL)
Rashad Vaughn Findlay College Prep (Golden Valley, MN)
Thomas Welsh Loyola High School (Los Angeles, CA)
Isaiah Whitehead Lincoln High School (Brooklyn, NY)
Justise Winslow Saint John's High School (Houston, TX)


2013

Player High School
Anthony Barber Hampton (Hampton, VA)
Jabari Bird Salesian (Richmond, CA)
Keith Frazier Justin F. Kimball (Dallas, TX)
Aaron Gordon Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA)
Isaac Hamilton St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
Aaron Harrison William B. Travis (Austin, TX)
Andrew Harrison William B. Travis (Austin, TX)
Isaiah Hicks J.F. Webb (Oxford, NC)
Kasey Hill Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson Chester (Chester, PA)
Demetrius Jackson Marian (Mishawaka, IN)
Dakari Johnson Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
Matt Jones DeSoto (DeSoto, TX)
Marcus Lee Deer Valley (Antioch, CA)
Jarrell Martin Madison Preparatory Academy (Baton Rouge, LA)
Kennedy Meeks West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC)
Jabari Parker Simeon Career Academy (Chicago, IL)
Bobby Portis Hall (Little Rock, AR)
Wayne Selden Tilton School (Tilton, NH)
Noah Vonleh New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)
Chris Walker Holmes County (Bonifay, FL)
Andrew Wiggins Huntington St. Joseph Prep (Huntington, WV)
Nigel Williams-Goss Findlay College Prep (Henderson, NV)
James Young Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI)


2012

Player High School
Kyle Anderson Saint Anthony's (Fairview, NJ)
Brandon Ashley Findlay College Prep (Henderson, NV)
Isaiah Austin Grace Preparatory Academy (Arlington, TX)
Anthony Bennett Findlay College Prep (Henderson, NV)
DaJuan Coleman DeWitt (Dewitt, NY)
Kris Dunn New London (New London, CT)
Perry Ellis Wichita Heights (Wichita, KS)
Yogi Ferrell Park Tudor School (Greenfield, IN)
Archie Goodwin Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR)
Shaquille Goodwin Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)
Gary Harris Hamilton Southeastern (Indianapolis, IN)
Amile Jefferson Friends' Central School (Wynnewood, PA)
Grant Jerrett Lutheran (La Verne, CA)
Tyler Lewis Oak Hill Academy (Statesville, NC)
Shabazz Muhammad Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)
Marcus Paige Linn-Mar (Marion, IA)
Tony Parker Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)
Devonta Pollard Kemper County (De Kalb, MS)
Alex Poythress Northeast (Clarksville, TN)
Rodney Purvis Upper Room Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)
Cameron Ridley Bush (Fort Bend, TX)
Marcus Smart Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)
Rasheed Sulaimon Strake Jesuit College Preparatory (Houston, TX)
T.J. Warren Brewster Academy (Durham, NC)


2011

Player High School
Bradley Beal Chaminade College Preparatory School (St. Louis, MO)
Chane Behanan Bowling Green (Bowling Green, KY)
Khem Birch Notre Dame Preparatory School (Fitchburg, MA)
Wayne Blackshear Morgan Park (Chicago, IL)
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope Greenville (Greenville, GA)
Michael Carter-Williams St. Andrew's School (Barrington, RI)
Rakeem Christmas Academy of the New Church (Philadelphia, PA)
Quinn Cook Oak Hill Academy (Hyattsville, MD)
Anthony Davis Perspectives Charter School (Chicago, IL)
Branden Dawson Lew Wallace (Gary, IN)
P.J. Hairston Hargrave Military Academy (Greensboro, NC)
Myck Kabongo Findlay College Prep (Henderson, NV)
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist Saint Patrick (Elizabeth, NJ)
James Michael McAdoo Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA)
LeBryan Nash Lincoln (Dallas, TX)
Johnny O'Bryant East Side (Cleveland, MS)
Marshall Plumlee Christ School (Warsaw, IN)
Austin Rivers Winter Park (Winter Park, FL)
Shannon Scott Milton (Alpharetta, GA)
Marquis Teague Pike (Indianapolis, IN)
Adonis Thomas Melrose (Memphis, TN)
Amir Williams Detroit Country Day School (Birmingham, MI)
Kyle Wiltjer Jesuit (Portland, OR)
Cody Zeller Washington (Washington, IN)


2010

Player High School
Keith Appling Pershing (Detroit, MI)
Harrison Barnes Ames (Ames, IA)
Reggie Bullock Kinston (Kinston, NC)
Tobias Harris Half Hollow Hills (Dix Hills, NY)
Kyrie Irving Saint Patrick (Elizabeth, NJ)
Joe Jackson White Station (Memphis, TN)
Perry Jones Duncanville (Duncanville, TX)
Terrence Jones Jefferson (Portland, OR)
Cory Joseph Findlay College Prep (Henderson, NV)
Jelan Kendrick Wheeler (Marietta, GA)
Brandon Knight Pine Crest School (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Doron Lamb Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
C.J. Leslie Word of God Academy (Raleigh, NC)
Kendall Marshall Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA)
Ray McCallum Detroit Country Day School (Beverly Hills, MI)
Fab Melo Sagemont School (Sagemont, FL)
Jayvaughn Pinkston Bishop Loughlin (Brooklyn, NY)
Jereme Richmond Waukegan (Waukegan, IL)
Josh Selby Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD)
Joshua Smith Kentwood (Covington, WA)
Jared Sullinger Northland (Columbus, OH)
Deshaun Thomas Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)
Tristan Thompson Findlay College Prep (Henderson, NV)
Patric Young Providence School (Jacksonville, FL)


2009

Player High School
Kenny Boynton American Heritage School (Plantation, FL)
Avery Bradley Findlay College Prep (Henderson, NV)
Dominic Cheek Saint Anthony's (Jersey City, NJ)
DeMarcus Cousins LeFlore Magnet (Mobile, AL)
Derrick Favors South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
Abdul Gaddy Bellarmine Preparatory School (Tacoma, WA)
Tiny Gallon Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Xavier Henry Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK)
John Henson Sickles (Tampa, FL)
Milton Jennings Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)
Wally Judge Arlington Country Day School (Jacksonville, FL)
Ryan Kelly Ravenscroft School (Raleigh, NC)
Tommy Mason-Griffin James Madison (Houston, TX)
Alex Oriakhi Tilton School (Tilton, NH)
Mason Plumlee Christ School (Arden, NC)
Renardo Sidney Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)
Peyton Siva Franklin (Seattle, WA)
Michael Snaer Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)
Lance Stephenson Abraham Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY)
Dexter Strickland Saint Patrick (Elizabeth, NJ)
Dante Taylor National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD)
Maalik Wayns Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)
David Wear Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Travis Wear Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)


2008

Player High School
Al-Farouq Aminu Norcross (Norcross, GA)
Luke Babbitt Galena (Reno, NV)
William Buford Libbey (Toledo, OH)
Ed Davis Benedictine (Richmond, VA)
DeMar DeRozan Compton (Compton, CA)
Larry Drew William Howard Taft (Woodland Hills, CA)
Michael Dunigan Farragut Career Academy (Chicago, IL)
Tyreke Evans American Christian School (Aston, PA)
JaMychal Green Saint Jude (Montgomery, AL)
Jrue Holiday Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA)
Scotty Hopson University Heights Academy (Hopkinsville, KY)
Brandon Jennings Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Sylven Landesberg Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)
Malcolm Lee John W. North (Riverside, CA)
Greg Monroe Helen Cox (Harvey, LA)
Byron Mullens Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester, OH)
Michael Rosario Saint Anthony's (Jersey City, NJ)
Samardo Samuels Saint Benedict's Preparatory School (Newark, NJ)
Iman Shumpert Oak Park and River Forest (Oak Park, IL)
Chris Singleton Dunwoody (Dunwoody, GA)
Kemba Walker Rice (New York, NY)
Willie Warren North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX)
Elliot Williams St. George's Independent School (Collierville, TN)
Tyler Zeller Washington (Washington, IN)


2007

Player High School
Cole Aldrich Thomas Jefferson (Bloomington, MN)
James Anderson Junction City (Junction City, AR)
Jerryd Bayless Saint Mary's (Phoenix, AZ)
Michael Beasley Notre Dame Preparatory School (Fitchburg, MA)
Nick Calathes Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)
Jonny Flynn Niagara Falls (Niagara Falls, NY)
Austin Freeman DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Eric Gordon North Central (Indianapolis, IN)
Donte Greene Towson Catholic (Towson, MD)
Blake Griffin Oklahoma Christian School (Edmond, OK)
James Harden Artesia (Lakewood, CA)
J.J. Hickson Wheeler (Marietta, GA)
Taylor King Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Kosta Koufos GlenOak (Canton, OH)
Gani Lawal Norcross (Norcross, GA)
Kevin Love Lake Oswego (Lake Oswego, OR)
Jai Lucas Bellaire (Bellaire, TX)
O.J. Mayo Huntington (Huntington, WV)
Patrick Patterson Huntington (Huntington, WV)
Derrick Rose Simeon Career Academy (Chicago, IL)
Kyle Singler South Medford (Medford, OR)
Nolan Smith Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Corey Stokes Saint Benedict's Preparatory School (Newark, NJ)
Chris Wright St. John's College (Washington, DC)


2006

Player High School
Darrell Arthur South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)
D.J. Augustin Hightower (Missouri City, TX)
Chase Budinger La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)
Demond Carter Reserve Christian School (Reserve, LA)
Earl Clark Rahway (Rahway, NJ)
Sherron Collins Crane Technical Preparatory (Chicago, IL)
Mike Conley Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN)
Daequan Cook Paul Laurence Dunbar (Dayton, OH)
Javaris Crittenton Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy (Atlanta, GA)
Kevin Durant Montrose Christian School (Rockville, MD)
Wayne Ellington The Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)
Spencer Hawes Seattle Preparatory School (Seattle, WA)
Gerald Henderson The Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)
James Keefe Santa Margarita (R. Santa Margarita, CA)
Ty Lawson Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Brook Lopez San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Robin Lopez San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Vernon Macklin Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA)
Greg Oden Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN)
Scottie Reynolds Herdon (Herndon, VA)
Jon Scheyer Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL)
Lance Thomas Saint Benedict's Preparatory School (Newark, NJ)
Brandan Wright Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)
Thaddeus Young Mitchell (Memphis, TN)


2005

Player High School
Korvotney Barber Manchester (Manchester, GA)
Eric Boateng Saint Andrew's School (Middletown, DE)
Jon Brockman Snohomish (Snohomish, WA)
Andrew Bynum Saint Joseph (Metuchen, NJ)
Mario Chalmers Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)
Brandon Costner Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ)
Eric Devendorf Oak Hill Academy. (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Micah Downs Juanita (Kirkland, WA)
Byron Eaton Dallas Lincoln (Dallas, TX)
Monta Ellis Lanier (Jackson, MS)
Bobby Frasor Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)
Danny Green St. Mary's (Manhasset, NY)
Gerald Green Gulf Shores Academy (Houston, TX)
Tyler Hansbrough Poplar Bluff (Poplar Bluff, MO)
Richard Hendrix Athens (Athens, AL)
Amir Johnson Westchester (Los Angeles, CA)
Josh McRoberts Carmel (Carmel, IN)
C.J. Miles Skyline (Dallas, TX)
Tasmin Mitchell Denham Springs (Den. Springs, LA)
Greg Paulus Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)
Martell Webster Seattle Preparatory School (Seattle, WA)
Louis Williams South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)
Julian Wright Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL)
Luke Zeller Washington (Washington, IN)


2004

Player High School
Arron Afflalo Centennial (Compton, CA)
LaMarcus Aldridge Seagoville (Seagoville, TX)
Corey Brewer Portland (Portland, TN)
Joe Crawford Renaissance (Detroit, MI)
Glen Davis Louisiana State University Laboratory School (Baton Rouge, LA)
Jordan Farmar Taft (Woodland Hills, CA)
Rudy Gay Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)
Daniel Gibson Jones (Houston, TX)
Malik Hairston Renaissance (Detroit, MI)
Dwight Howard Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy (Atlanta, GA)
Al Jefferson Prentiss (Prentiss, MS)
Shaun Livingston Peoria Central (Peoria, IL)
Jawann McClellan Milby (Houston, TX)
Randolph Morris Landmark Christian School (Fairburn, GA)
DeMarcus Nelson Sheldon (Sacramento, CA)
Rajon Rondo Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
J.R. Smith Saint Benedict's Preparatory School (Newark, NJ)
Josh Smith Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Robert Swift Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA)
Sebastian Telfair Abraham Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY)
Darius Washington Edgewater (Orlando, FL)
D.J. White Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Marvin Williams Bremerton (Bremerton, WA)
Mike Williams Wilcox Central (Camden, AL)


2003

Player High School
Brandon Bass Capitol (Baton Rouge, LA)
Aaron Brooks Franklin (Seattle, WA)
Shannon Brown Proviso East (Maywood, IL)
Brian Butch Appleton West (Appleton, WI)
Jackie Butler Coastal Christian Academy (Virginia Beach, VA)
Brandon Cotton Saint Martin DePorres (Detroit, MI)
Luol Deng Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ)
Ndudi Ebi Westbury Christian School (Houston, TX)
Olu Famutimi Northwestern (Flint, MI)
J.R. Giddens John Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK)
Ivan Harris Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Kris Humphries Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN)
LeBron James Saint Vincent-Saint Mary (Akron, OH)
Michael Jones Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA)
James Lang Central Park Christian (Birmingham, AL)
Drew Lavender Brookhaven (Columbus, OH)
Travis Outlaw Starkville (Starkville, MS)
David Padgett Reno (Reno, NV)
Chris Paul West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC)
Kendrick Perkins Clifton J. Ozen (Beaumont, TX)
Leon Powe Oakland Technical (Oakland, CA)
Mustafa Shakur Friends' Central School (Wynnewood, PA)
Charlie Villanueva Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ)
Von Wafer Heritage Christian Academy (Cleveland, TX)


2002

Player High School
Hassan Adams Westchester (Los Angeles, CA)
Carmelo Anthony Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Chris Bosh Lincoln (Dallas, TX)
Dee Brown Proviso East (Maywood, IL)
Brad Buckman Westlake (Austin, TX)
Evan Burns Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)
DeAngelo Collins Inglewood (Inglewood, CA)
Paul Davis Rochester (Rochester, MI)
Sean Dockery Percy L. Julian (Chicago, IL)
Raymond Felton Latta (Latta, SC)
Torin Francis Tabor Academy (Marion, MA)
Jason Fraser Memorial (Amityville, NY)
Travis Garrison DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Daniel Horton Cedar Hill (Cedar Hill, TX)
Elijah Ingram Saint Anthony's (Jersey City, NJ)
Sean May Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN)
Rashad McCants New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)
Shavlik Randolph Broughton (Raleigh, NC)
J.J. Redick Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA)
Anthony Roberson Saginaw (Saginaw, MI)
Amar'e Stoudemire Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL)
Michael Thompson Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)
Eric Williams Wake Forest-Rolesville (Wake Forest, NC)
Bracey Wright The Colony (The Colony, TX)


2001

Player High School
Cedric Bozeman Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Kwame Brown Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)
Rashaad Carruth Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Tyson Chandler Dominguez (Compton, CA)
Josh Childress Mayfair (Lakewood, CA)
Ousmane Cisse Saint Jude (Montgomery, AL)
Eddy Curry Thornwood (South Holland, IL)
DeSagana Diop Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Daniel Ewing Willowridge (Houston, TX)
T.J. Ford Willowridge (Houston, TX)
David Harrison Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)
Julius Hodge St. Raymond (Bronx, NY)
Carlos Hurt Moore (Louisville, KY)
David Lee Chaminade College Preparatory School (St. Louis, MO)
Aaron Miles Jefferson (Portland, OR)
Anthony Richardson Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC)
Rick Rickert East (Duluth, MN)
Wayne Simien Leavenworth (Leavenworth, KS)
Chris Thomas Pike (Indianapolis, IN)
Kelvin Torbert Northwestern (Flint, MI)
Dajuan Wagner Camden (Camden, NJ)
James White Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA)
Jawad Williams Saint Edward (Lakewood, OH)
Mo Williams Murrah (Jackson, MS)


2000

Player High School
Mario Austin Sumter County (York, AL)
Andre Barrett Rice (New York, NY)
Brian Boddicker Duncanville (Duncanville, TX)
Andre Brown Leo (Chicago, IL)
Taliek Brown Saint John's Prep (Astoria Long Island, NY)
Travon Bryant David Starr Jordan (Long Beach, CA)
Omar Cook Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)
Chris Duhon Salmen (Slidell, LA)
Neil Fingleton Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA)
Alton Ford Milby (Houston, TX)
Eddie Griffin Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)
Jerome Harper W.J. Keenan (Columbia, SC)
Scott Hazelton Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA)
Rolando Howell Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC)
Jared Jeffries Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN)
Garner Meads Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)
Darius Miles East St. Louis (East St. Louis, IL)
Zach Randolph Marion (Marion, IN)
Darius Rice Lanier (Jackson, MS)
Luke Ridnour Blaine (Blaine, WA)
Scooter Sherrill West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)
DeShawn Stevenson Washington Union (Fresno, CA)
Marcus Taylor Waverly (Lansing, MI)
Gerald Wallace Childersburg (Childersburg, AL)


1999

Player High School
Jonathan Bender Picayune Memorial (Picayune, MS)
LaVell Blanchard Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI)
Keith Bogans DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Carlos Boozer Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)
Nick Collison Iowa Falls (Iowa Falls, IA)
Brian Cook Lincoln (Lincoln, IL)
Mike Dunleavy Jesuit (Portland, OR)
Joseph Forte DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Jason Gardner North Central (Indianapolis, IN)
Donnell Harvey Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)
Casey Jacobsen Glendora (Glendora, CA)
DerMarr Johnson Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)
Jason Kapono Artesia (Lakewood, CA)
Majestic Mapp St. Raymond (Bronx, NY)
Brett Nelson Saint Albans (St. Albans, WV)
Jason Richardson Arthur Hill (Saginaw, MI)
Casey Sanders Tampa Preparatory School (Tampa, FL)
Kenny Satterfield Rice (New York, NY)
Marvin Stone Grissom (Huntsville, AL)
Damien Wilkins Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)
Jay Williams Saint Joseph (Metuchen, NJ)


1998

Player High School
Erick Barkley Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)
Jeff Boschee Valley City (Valley City, ND)
Jason Capel Saint John's Catholic Prep (Frederick, MD)
Ronald Curry Hampton (Hampton, VA)
Ted Dupay Mariner (Cape Coral, FL)
Dane Fife Clarkston (Clarkston, MI)
Dan Gadzuric Governor Dummer Academy (Byfield, MA)
Al Harrington Saint Patrick (Elizabeth, NJ)
Richard Jefferson Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)
Kris Lang Hunter Huss (Gastonia, NC)
Rashard Lewis Elsik (Alief, TX)
Kevin Lyde Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Corey Maggette Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)
Danny Miller Rancocas Valley (Mount Holly, NJ)
Mike Miller Mitchell (Mitchell, SD)
Tayshaun Prince Dominguez (Compton, CA)
Joel Przybilla Monticello (Monticello, MN)
Quentin Richardson Whitney Young (Chicago, IL)
JaRon Rush Pembroke Hill (Kansas City, MO)
Stromile Swift Fair Park (Shreveport, LA)
Frank Williams Manual (Peoria, IL)
Vincent Yarbrough Cleveland (Cleveland, TN)
Korleone Young Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA)
Ray Young Saint Joseph of Notre Dame (Alameda, CA)


1997

Player High School
Shane Battier Detroit Country Day School (Beverly Hills, MI)
Elton Brand Peekskill (Peekskill, NY)
Chris Burgess Woodbridge (Woodbridge, CA)
Eric Chenowith Villa Park (Villa Park, CA)
Jarron Collins Harvard-Westlake School (North Hollywood, CA)
Jason Collins Harvard-Westlake School (North Hollywood, CA)
Baron Davis Crossroads (Santa Monica, CA)
Khalid El-Amin North Community (Minneapolis, MN)
Melvin Ely Thornton Township (Harvey, IL)
Marcus Fizer Arcadia (Arcadia, LA)
Dion Glover Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)
Kenny Gregory Independence (Columbus, OH)
Marcus Griffin Manual (Peoria, IL)
Tony Harris East (Memphis, TN)
Brendan Haywood Dudley (Greensboro, NC)
Larry Hughes Christian Brothers College (St. Louis, MO)
Ryan Humphrey Booker T. Washington (Tulsa, OK)
Britton Johnsen Murray (Murray, UT)
Mark Karcher Saint Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)
Tracy McGrady Mount Zion Christian Academy (Durham, NC)
Lamar Odom Saint Thomas Aquinas (New Britain, CT)
Anthony Perry Saint Anthony's (Jersey City, NJ)
Luke Recker DeKalb (Waterloo, IN)
Metta World Peace La Salle Academy (New York, NY)


1996

Player High School
Glendon Alexander Newman Smith (Carollton, TX)
Corey Benjamin Fontana (Fontana, CA)
Mike Bibby Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ)
Jerald Brown Aldine Senior (Aldine, TX)
Kobe Bryant Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)
Mateen Cleaves Flint Northern (Flint, MI)
Jason Collier Catholic Central (Springfield, OH)
Ed Cota Saint Thomas More School (Oakdale, CT)
Willie Dersch Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)
Lester Earl Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA)
Vassil Evtimov Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY)
Ronnie Fields Farragut Career Academy (Chicago, IL)
Richard Hamilton Coatesville Area (Coatesville, PA)
Charles Hathaway Hillwood (Nashville, TN)
Shaheen Holloway Saint Patrick (Elizabeth, NJ)
Stephen Jackson Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Nate James Saint John's Catholic Prep (Frederick, MD)
Jermaine O'Neal Eau Claire (Columbia, SC)
Michael Robinson Richwoods (Peoria, IL)
Tim Thomas Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)
Winfred Walton Pershing (Detroit, MI)
Loren Woods Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO)


1995

Player High School
Shareef Abdur-Rahim Wheeler (Marietta, GA)
Chauncey Billups George Washington (Denver, CO)
Louis Bullock Laurel Baptist Academy (Laurel, MD)
Vince Carter Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
Kris Clack L.C. Anderson (Austin, TX)
Luther Clay Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)
Taymon Domzalski New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM)
Kevin Garnett Farragut Career Academy (Chicago, IL)
Derek Hood Central (Kansas City, MO)
Randell Jackson Winchendon School (Winchendon, MA)
Antawn Jamison Providence (Charlotte, NC)
Stephon Marbury Abraham Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY)
Jelani McCoy Saint Augustine (San Diego, CA)
B.J. McKie Irmo (Irmo, SC)
Ron Mercer Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Sam Okey Cassville (Cassville, WI)
Paul Pierce Inglewood (Inglewood, CA)
Ryan Robertson West (Saint Charles, MO)
God Shammgod La Salle Academy (New York, NY)
Robert Traylor Murray-Wright (Detroit, MI)
Wayne Turner Beaver Country Day (Chestnut Hill, MA)
Albert White Inkster (Inkster, MI)


1994

Player High School
Danny Fortson Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA)
Adonal Foyle Hamilton Central (Hamilton, NY)
Jelani Gardner Saint John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
omm'A Givens Aberdeen (Aberdeen, WA)
Lamarr Greer Middle Twp. (Cape May Courthouse, NJ)
Zendon Hamilton Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY)
Chris Herren Durfee (Fall River, MA)
Raef LaFrentz MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)
Trajan Langdon Anchorage East (Anchorage, AK)
Felipe Lopez Rice (New York, NY)
Corey Louis Miami Northwestern (Miami, FL)
Willie Mitchell Pershing (Detroit, MI)
Norman Nolan Paul Laurence Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Andrae Patterson Cooper (Abilene, TX)
Ricky Price Serra (Gardena, CA)
Neil Reed East Jefferson (Metairie, LA)
Kareem Reid St. Raymond (Bronx, NY)
Curtis Staples Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Antoine Walker Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)
Jerod Ward Clinton (Clinton, MS)
Steve Wojciechowski Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore, MD)
Lorenzen Wright Booker T. Washington (Memphis, TN)


1993

Player High School
Joey Beard South Lakes (Reston, VA)
Keith Booth Paul Laurence Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Bobby Crawford Eisenhower (Houston, TX)
Damon Flint Woodward (Cincinnati, OH)
Sylvester Ford Fairley (Memphis, TN)
Jon Garavaglia Aquinas (Southgate, MI)
Rashard Griffith Martin Luther King (Chicago, IL)
Cedric Henderson East (Memphis, TN)
Ronnie Henderson Murrah (Jackson, MS)
Jerald Honeycutt Grambling (Grambling, LA)
Avondre Jones Artesia (Lakewood, CA)
Chris Kingsbury Hamilton (Hamilton, OH)
Randy Livingston Isidore Newman School (New Orleans, LA)
Jeff McInnis Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Charles O'Bannon Artesia (Lakewood, CA)
Jason Osborne Male (Louisville, KY)
Darnell Robinson Emeryville (Emery, CA)
Jerry Stackhouse Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Jacque Vaughn John Muir (Pasadena, CA)
Rasheed Wallace Simon Gratz (Philadelphia, PA)
Sherron Wilkerson Jeffersonville (Jeffersonville, IN)
Dontonio Wingfield Westover (Albany, GA)


1992

Player High School
Donta Bright Paul Laurence Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Chris Collins Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL)
Chris Davis Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Tony Delk Haywood (Brownsville, TN)
Steve Edwards Miami (Miami, FL)
Othella Harrington Murrah (Jackson, MS)
Richard Keene Collinsville (Collinsville, IL)
Jason Kidd Saint Joseph of Notre Dame (Alameda, CA)
Michael Lloyd Paul Laurence Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Charles Macon Michigan City Elston (Michigan City, IN)
Martice Moore Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Kenyon Murray Battle Creek Central (Battle Creek, MI)
Rodrick Rhodes Saint Anthony's (Jersey City, NJ)
Duane Simpkins DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Greg Simpson Lima Senior (Lima, OH)
Duane Spencer W.L. Cohen (New Orleans, LA)
Carlos Strong Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)
John Wallace Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)
Corliss Williamson Russellville (Russellville, AR)
Serge Zwikker Potomac Harker Prep (Potomac, MD)


1991

Player High School
Cory Alexander Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Travis Best Springfield Central (Springfield, MA)
Rick Brunson Salem (Salem, MA)
Ben Davis Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
James Forrest Atlanta Southside (Atlanta, GA)
Alan Henderson Brebeuf Jesuit (Indianapolis, IN)
Juwan Howard Chicago Vocational Career Academy (Chicago, IL)
Jimmy King Plano East (Plano, TX)
Tom Kleinschmidt Gordon Tech (Chicago, IL)
Keith LeGree Statesboro (Statesboro, GA)
Donyell Marshall Reading (Reading, PA)
Howard Nathan Manual (Peoria, IL)
Cherokee Parks Marina (Huntington Beach, CA)
Calvin Rayford Washington (Washington, WI)
Glenn Robinson Roosevelt (Gary, IN)
Jalen Rose Southwestern (Detroit, MI)
David Vaughn Whites Creek (Whites Creek, TN)
Chris Webber Detroit Country Day School (Beverly Hills, MI)
Donald Williams Garner (Garner, NC)
Sharone Wright Southwest (Macon, GA)


1990

Player High School
Adrian Autry Saint Nicholas of Tolentine (Bronx, NY)
Damon Bailey Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN)
Jamie Bandon Martin Luther King (Chicago, IL)
Shawn Bradley Emery County (Castle Dale, UT)
Anthony Cade Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Bill Curley Duxbury (Duxbury, MA)
Darrin Hancock Griffin (Griffin, GA)
Grant Hill South Lakes (Reston, VA)
Eric Montross Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN)
Dwayne Morton Central (Louisville, KY)
Ed O'Bannon Artesia (Lakewood, CA)
Derrick Phelps Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)
Brian Reese Saint Nicholas of Tolentine (Bronx, NY)
Khalid Reeves Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)
Rodney Rogers Hillside (Durham, NC)
Clifford Rozier Southeast (Bradenton, FL)
Melvin Simon Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA)
Michael Smith Dunbar (Washington, DC)
Kendrick Warren Thomas Jefferson (Richmond, VA)
Luther Wright Elizabeth (Elizabeth, NJ)


1989

Player High School
Kenny Anderson Archbishop Molloy (Jamaica, NY)
Arron Bain Flint Hill School (Oakton, VA)
Darryl Barnes Franklin K. Lane (Brooklyn, NY)
Mitchell Butler Oakwood (North Hollywood, CA)
Calvin Byrd Saint Joseph of Notre Dame (Alameda, CA)
Deryl Cunningham Saint Joseph's (Westchester, IL)
Anthony Douglas East (Memphis, TN)
Doug Edwards Miami (Miami, FL)
Jamal Faulkner Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)
Shaun Golden Riverside (Greer, SC)
Greg Graham Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
Pat Graham Floyd Central (New Albany, IN)
Allan Houston Ballard (Louisville, KY)
Bobby Hurley Saint Anthony's (Jersey City, NJ)
Jim Jackson Macomber-Whitney (Toledo, OH)
George Lynch Flint Hill School (Oakton, VA)
Bill McCaffrey Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)
Conrad McRae Brooklyn Technical (Brooklyn, NY)
Tracy Murray Glendora (Glendora, CA)
Shaquille O'Neal Cole (San Antonio, TX)
James Robinson Murrah (Jackson, MS)
Michael Tate Oxon Hill (Oxon Hill, MD)
Deon Thomas Simeon Vocational School (Chicago, IL)
Jeff Webster Carl Albert (Midwest City, OK)
Matt Wenstrom Mayde Creek (Houston, TX)


1988

Player High School
Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf Gulfport (Gulfport, MS)
Eric Anderson Saint Francis DeSales (Chicago, IL)
Milton Bell John Marshall (Richmond, VA)
Todd Day Hamilton (Memphis, TN)
LaPhonso Ellis Lincoln (East St. Louis, IL)
Litterial Green Moss Point (Moss Point, MS)
Donald Hodge Coolidge (Washington, DC)
Shawn Kemp Concord (Elkhart, IN)
Christian Laettner Nichols School (Buffalo, NY)
Don MacLean Simi Valley (Simi Valley, CA)
Darrick Martin Saint Anthony (Long Beach, CA)
Lee Mayberry Will Rogers (Tulsa, OK)
Chris Mills Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)
Alonzo Mourning Indian River (Chesapeake, VA)
Jerrod Mustaf DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Billy Owens Carlisle (Carlisle, PA)
Crawford Palmer Washington Lee (Arlington, VA)
Anthony Peeler Paseo (Kansas City, MO)
Stacey Poole Nathan B. Forest (Jacksonville, FL)
Stanley Roberts Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC)
Malik Sealy Saint Nicholas of Tolentine (Bronx, NY)
Matt Steigenga South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)
Raymond Thompson Argo (Summit, IL)
Robert Werdann Archbishop Molloy (Jamaica, NY)
Kenny Williams Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA)


1987

Player High School
Perry Carter Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)
Chris Corchiani Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL)
John Crotty Christian Brothers Academy (Lincroft, NJ)
Bison Dele Santa Monica (Santa Monica, CA)
Jay Edwards Marion (Marion, IN)
Jerome Harmon Lew Wallace (Gary, IN)
Bill Heppner Crystal Lake (Crystal Lake, IL)
Sean Higgins Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)
Larry Johnson Skyline (Dallas, TX)
Greg Koubek Shenedehowa Central (Clifton Park, NY)
Treg Lee Saint Joseph (Cleveland, OH)
Marcus Liberty Martin Luther King (Chicago, IL)
Mark Macon Buena Vista (Saginaw, MI)
Mike Maddox Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK)
Eric Manuel Southwest (Macon, GA)
Bobby Martin Atlantic City (Atlantic City, NJ)
Rodney Monroe Saint Maria Goretti (Hagerstown, MD)
Elliot Perry Treadwell (Memphis, TN)
King Rice Binghamton (Binghamton, NY)
Dennis Scott Flint Hill School (Oakton, VA)
Brian Shorter Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
LaBradford Smith Bay City (Bay City, TX)
Elmore Spencer Booker T. Washington (Atlanta, GA)
Anthony Tucker McKinley (Washington, DC)
David White Boca Ciega (St. Petersburg, FL)


1986

Player High School
Alaa Abdelnaby Bloomfield (Bloomfield, NJ)
Nick Anderson Simeon Vocational School (Chicago, IL)
Barry Bekkedam Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA)
Chris Brooks Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Dwayne Bryant De La Salle (New Orleans, LA)
Rex Chapman Apollo (Owensboro, KY)
Pete Chilcutt Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Derrick Coleman Detroit Northern (Detroit, MI)
Phil Henderson Crete-Monee (Crete, IL)
Steve Hood DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Ron Huery Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)
Fess Irvin East Ascension (Gonzales, LA)
Ricky Jones Pendleton (Pendleton, SC)
Terry Mills Romulus (Romulus, MI)
Brian Oliver Wills (Smyrna, GA)
Anthony Pendleton Flint Northwestern (Flint, MI)
Mark Randall Cherry Creek (Englewood, CO)
J.R. Reid Kempsville (Virginia Beach, VA)
Larry Rembert Keith (Orrville, AL)
Keith Robinson Grover Cleveland (Buffalo, NY)
Rumeal Robinson Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA)
Dwayne Schintzius Brandon (Brandon, FL)
Stephen Thompson Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)
Mark Tillmon Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
Scott Williams Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA)


1985

Player High School
Steve Bucknall Governor Dummer Academy (Byfield, MA)
Rick Calloway Withrow (Cincinnati, OH)
Terry Dozier Paul Laurence Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Sean Elliott Cholla (Tucson, AZ)
Pervis Ellison Savannah (Savannah, GA)
Danny Ferry DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Lowell Hamilton Providence St. Mel School (Chicago, IL)
Tom Hammonds Crestview (Crestview, FL)
Tito Horford Marian Christian (Houston, TX)
Ed Horton Lanphier (Springfield, IL)
Kip Jones Bellmont (Decatur, IN)
Tony Kimbro Seneca (Louisville, KY)
Walker Lambiotte Central (Woodstock, VA)
Jerome Lane Saint Vincent-Saint Mary (Akron, OH)
Jeff Lebo Carlisle (Carlisle, PA)
Tommy Lewis Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Kevin Madden Robert E. Lee (Stauton, VA)
Roy Marble Beecher (Flint, MI)
Michael Porter Pulaski County (Dublin, VA)
Pooh Richardson Benjamin Franklin (Philadelphia, PA)
Doug Roth Karns (Knoxville, TN)
Quin Snyder Mercer Island (Mercer Island, WA)
Mark Stevenson Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)
Irving Thomas Miami Carol City (Miami, FL)
Rodney Walker Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore, MD)


1984

Player High School
Matt Beeuwsaert Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Delray Brooks Rogers (Michigan City, IN)
Michael Brown Paul Laurence Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Derrick Chievous Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)
Edward Davender Boys and Girls (Brooklyn, NY)
Duane Ferrell Calvert (Towson, MD)
Gary Grant McKinley (Canton, OH)
Craig Jackson Montebello (Denver, CO)
Cedric Jenkins Terrell County (Dawson, GA)
Shelton Jones Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)
Andrew Lang Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR)
Derrick Lewis Carroll (Washington, DC)
Troy Lewis Anderson (Anderson, IN)
Al Lorenzen Kennedy (Ceder Rapids, IA)
Richard Madison Northside (Memphis, TN)
Danny Manning Lawrence (Lawrence, KS)
Roger McClendon Centennial (Champaign, IL)
Craig McMillan Coverdale (Coverdale, CA)
David Rivers Saint Anthony's (Jersey City, NJ)
Chris Sandle Poly (Long Beach, CA)
Charles Smith Warren Harding (Bridgeport, CT)
John Thompson Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA)
Kevin Walls Camden (Camden, NJ)
Chris Washburn Laurinburg Institute (Laurinburg, NC)
John Williams Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)


1983

Player High School
Tommy Amaker W.T. Woodson (Fairfax, VA)
Freddy Banks Valley (Las Vegas, NV)
Winston Bennett Male (Louisville, KY)
James Blackmon Marion (Marion, IN)
Mark Cline Williamson (Williamson, WV)
Dallas Comegys Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)
Tom Curry Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)
Bruce Dalrymple Saint Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT)
Frank Ford Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)
Corey Gaines Saint Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)
Keith Gatlin D. H. Conley (Greenville, NC)
Melvin Howard Decatur (Decatur, GA)
Antoine Joubert Southwestern (Detroit, MI)
Martin Nessley Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH)
Dave Popson Bishop O'Reilly (Kingston, PA)
Tom Sheehey McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY)
Kenny Smith Archbishop Molloy (Jamaica, NY)
Kevin Smith Everett (Lansing, MI)
Michael Smith Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Barry Sumpter Lovejoy (Lovejoy, IL)
Daryl Thomas Saint Joseph's (Westchester, IL)
Pearl Washington Boys and Girls (Brooklyn, NY)
Reggie Williams Paul Laurence Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)
Rickie Winslow Jack Yates (Houston, TX)
Joe Wolf Kohler (Kohler, WI)


1982

Player High School
Ken Barlow Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)
Benoit Benjamin Carroll (Monroe, LA)
Kerry Boagni Serra (Gardena, CA)
Dell Curry Fort Defiance (Fort Defiance, VA)
Willie Cutts Bryant (Bryant, AR)
Brad Daugherty Charles D. Owen (Swannanoa, NC)
Johnny Dawkins Mackin (Washington, DC)
Bruce Douglas Quincy (Quincy, IL)
Roger Harden Valparaiso (Valparaiso, IN)
Donald Hartry Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)
Montel Hatcher Santa Monica (Santa Monica, CA)
Eldridge Hudson Carson (Carson, CA)
Curtis Hunter Southern (Durham, NC)
Buck Johnson Hayes (Birmingham, AL)
Tim Kempton Saint Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY)
Brad Lohaus Greenway (Phoenix, AZ)
Ernie Myers Saint Nicholas of Tolentine (Bronx, NY)
Harold Pressley Saint Bernard (Uncasville, CT)
Richard Rellford Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)
Billy Thompson Camden (Camden, NJ)
Wayman Tisdale Booker T. Washington (Tulsa, OK)
Kerry Trotter Creighton Preparatory School (Omaha, NE)
Kenny Walker Crawford County (Roberta, GA)
Efrem Winters Martin Luther King (Chicago, IL)
Steve Woodside Parkrose (Portland, OR)


1981

Player High School
Mark Acres Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)
Jeff Adkins Martinsville (Martinsville, VA)
Adrian Branch DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Walter Downing Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)
Greg Dreiling Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS)
Patrick Ewing Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA)
John Flowers Southside (Fort Wayne, IN)
Manuel Forrest Moore (Louisville, KY)
Stuart Gray John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA)
Bobby Lee Hurt S.R. Butler (Huntsville, AL)
Anthony Jones Dunbar (Washington, DC)
Michael Jordan Emsley A. Laney (Wilmington, NC)
Eugene McDowell Dixie County (Cross City, FL)
Nigel Miguel Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Chris Mullin Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)
Michael Payne Quincy (Quincy, IL)
Buzz Peterson Asheville (Asheville, NC)
Ed Pinckney Adlai E. Stevenson (Bronx, NY)
Dwayne Polee Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA)
Aubrey Sherrod Wichita Heights (Wichita, KS)
Eric Turner Central (Flint, MI)
Sam Vincent Eastern (Lansing, MI)
Milt Wagner Camden (Camden, NJ)
Bill Wennington Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY)
Ennis Whatley Phillips (Birmingham, AL)


1980

Player High School
James Banks Hoke Smith (Atlanta, GA)
Bret Bearup Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY)
Clark Bynum Wilson Hall Academy (Sumter, SC)
Russell Cross Manley Career Academy (Chicago, IL)
Matt Doherty Holy Trinity Diocesan (Hicksville, NY)
Kenny Fields Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)
Vern Fleming Mater Christi (Astoria, NY)
Derek Harper North Shore (West Palm Beach, FL)
Peter Holbert W.T. Woodson (Fairfax, VA)
Ralph Jackson Inglewood (Inglewood, CA)
Earl Jones Spingarn (Washington, DC)
Joe Kleine Slater (Slater, MO)
James Master Paul Harding (Fort Wayne, IN)
Glen Mayers Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, VA)
Tim McCormick Clarkston (Clarkston, MI)
Alonzo McFarlan Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)
Ricky Norton Okolona (Arkadelphia, AR)
Sam Perkins Shaker (Latham, NY)
Jim Petersen St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, MN)
Doc Rivers Proviso East (Maywood, IL)
Charlie Sitton McMinnville (McMinnville, OR)
Tom Sluby Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
Barry Spencer Catholic Central (Redford, MI)
Gary Springer Benjamin Franklin (New York, NY)


1979

Player High School
Tim Andree Brother Rice (Birmingham, MI)
Sam Bowie Lebanon (Lebanon, PA)
Jim Braddock Baylor School (Chattanooga, TN)
Tony Bruin Mater Christi (Astoria, NY)
Antoine Carr Wichita Heights (Wichita, KS)
Quintin Dailey Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore, MD)
Darren Daye John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA)
Terry Fair Southwest (Macon, GA)
Sidney Green Thomas Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY)
Teddy Grubbs Martin Luther King (Chicago, IL)
Derrick Hord Tennessee (Bristol, TN)
Clark Kellogg St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH)
Greg Kite James Madison (Houston, TX)
Sidney Lowe DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Raymond McCoy Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL)
Dirk Minniefield Lafayette (Lexington, KY)
Horace Owens Dobbins Tech (Philadelphia, PA)
John Paxson Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)
Ricky Ross Wichita Heights (Wichita, KS)
Ralph Sampson Harrisonburg (Harrisonburg, VA)
Byron Scott Morningside (Inglewood, CA)
Steve Stipanovich De Smet Jesuit (Creve Coeur, MO)
Isiah Thomas St. Joseph (Westchester, IL)
Dereck Whittenburg DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
Dominique Wilkins Washington (Washington, NC)
James Worthy Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC)
Mike Pitts* Sweetwater High School (National City, CA)


1978

Player High School
Mark Aguirre George Westinghouse (Chicago, IL)
Dwight Anderson Roth (Dayton, OH)
Micah Blunt East Jefferson (Metairie, LA)
Devin Durrant Provo (Provo, UT)
Jerry Eaves Ballard (Louisville, KY)
Greg Goorgian Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA)
Tony Guy Loyola (Towson, MD)
Reggie Jackson Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)
Don Larson Ventura (Ventura, CA)
Leonel Marquetti Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)
Scooter McCray Mount Vernon (Mount Vernon, NY)
Darryl Mitchell North Shore (West Palm Beach, FL)
Guy Morgan First Colonial (Virginia Beach, VA)
Tyren Naulls Lynwood (Lynwood, CA)
Vince Taylor Tates Creek (Lexington, KY)
Corny Thompson Middletown (Middletown, CT)
Clarence Tillman West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)
Landon Turner Tech (Indianapolis, IN)
Chuck Verderber Lincoln (Lincoln, IL)
Rudy Woods Bryan (Bryan, TX)
Ricky Harmon* Middle Twp. (Cape May Courthouse, NJ)
Bob Gonzales*


1977

Player High School
Tom Baker Jeffersonville (Jeffersonville, IN)
Gene Banks West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)
Pete Budko Loyola (Towson, MD)
Tom Freeman Lynwood (Lynwood, CA)
Tracy Jackson Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)
Magic Johnson Everett (Lansing, MI)
Albert King Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)
Jeff Lamp Ballard (Louisville, KY)
Wayne McKoy Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY)
James Ratiff Eastern (Washington, DC)
Jeff Ruland Sachem (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)
Ray Tolbert Madison Heights (Anderson, IN)
Darnell Valentine Wichita Heights (Wichita, KS)
Danny Vranes Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)
Al Wood Jones County (Gray, GA)

* - Selected as alternates for the game