Baltimore Bullets at Los Angeles Lakers Box Score, November 8, 1966

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Baltimore Bullets (2-10)

Baltimore Bullets (2-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kevin Loughery1327.4811314.92994339
Gus Johnson517.29435.600124513
Johnny Egan510.500111.00014411
Mel Counts59.5560052510
Leroy Ellis310.30034.75010059
Ben Warley23.66757.7141049
Jack Marin38.37501.0003226
Bob Ferry14.25012.5006113
Don Ohl09.00034.7502213
Wayne Hightower01.000111.0001001
Johnny Green04.000004000
John Barnhill02.000003000
Team Totals24037104.3563039.769571930104

Los Angeles Lakers (3-8)

Los Angeles Lakers (3-8) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Gail Goodrich610.600910.90072421
Jerry West518.278911.81876219
Jim Barnes714.50048.500121518
Darrall Imhoff613.462331.000215115
Rudy LaRusso513.385111.00090311
Archie Clark331.00012.5001137
Jerry Chambers24.50024.5003046
Walt Hazzard210.20012.5002665
Tom Hawkins01.000004120
Team Totals2403686.4193041.732662230102

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.