Los Angeles Lakers at San Francisco Warriors Box Score, December 20, 1966

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Los Angeles Lakers (12-19)

Los Angeles Lakers (12-19) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Elgin Baylor820.400551.000103521
Gail Goodrich611.54525.40053214
Archie Clark613.462221.00064114
Jerry West317.176710.700104213
Rudy LaRusso511.45514.25010611
Jerry Chambers410.40024.50021110
Jim Barnes26.33357.7149139
Walt Hazzard46.667003258
Tom Hawkins27.286006144
Darrall Imhoff18.12512.50013243
Hank Finkel01.000001010
Team Totals24041110.3732539.641662134107

San Francisco Warriors (21-11)

San Francisco Warriors (21-11) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nate Thurmond920.450510.500374223
Jeff Mullins812.66745.80036220
Fred Hetzel815.533111.000101417
Clyde Lee616.37548.500155516
Jim King715.46713.33322115
Joe Ellis441.00012.5001119
Paul Neumann28.25056.8333619
Al Attles24.500331.0001217
Bud Olsen24.50034.7502537
Tom Meschery39.333111.0001167
Team Totals24051107.4772843.651753326130

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.