NBA Games Played on January 30, 2014

3 NBA Games

LA Clippers 92
Golden State 111  
1234
LA Clippers 21351125
Golden State 32322621
PTS B. Griffin-LAC 27
TRB D. Jordan-LAC 20
Phoenix 102
Indiana 94  
1234
Phoenix 36301125
Indiana 19302520
PTS G. Dragic-PHO 28
TRB P. George-IND 12
Cleveland 86
New York 117  
1234
Cleveland 21152921
New York 38222136
PTS 2 tied 29
TRB L. Deng-CLE 11

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Atlantic Division
Toronto Raptors*2421.53399.396.7
Brooklyn Nets*2023.4653.097.499.9
New York Knicks1927.4135.597.098.8
Philadelphia 76ers1531.3269.5101.2109.5
Boston Celtics1533.31310.594.698.9
Central Division
Indiana Pacers*3510.77898.690.5
Chicago Bulls*2322.51112.092.892.8
Detroit Pistons1827.40017.099.7102.8
Cleveland Cavaliers1630.34819.595.8101.6
Milwaukee Bucks837.17827.091.7101.5
Southeast Division
Miami Heat*3213.711104.198.9
Atlanta Hawks*2321.5238.5102.2101.3
Washington Wizards*2223.48910.098.899.4
Charlotte Bobcats*2027.42613.094.197.2
Orlando Magic1235.25521.096.0102.1

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Northwest Division
Oklahoma City Thunder*3710.787105.697.9
Portland Trail Blazers*3313.7173.5108.4103.4
Minnesota Timberwolves2322.51113.0106.1101.4
Denver Nuggets2222.50013.5103.9103.1
Utah Jazz1629.35620.095.0101.1
Pacific Division
Los Angeles Clippers*3316.673106.0100.3
Phoenix Suns2818.6093.5104.9101.4
Golden State Warriors*2819.5964.0103.799.2
Los Angeles Lakers1630.34815.5100.6106.1
Sacramento Kings1530.33316.0101.9104.7
Southwest Division
San Antonio Spurs*3313.717104.096.8
Houston Rockets*3117.6463.0105.0101.6
Dallas Mavericks*2621.5537.5104.1102.7
Memphis Grizzlies*2420.5458.095.995.5
New Orleans Pelicans1926.42213.5100.2102.0

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Indiana Pacers*3510.77898.690.5
Miami Heat*3213.7113.0104.198.9
Toronto Raptors*2421.53311.099.396.7
Atlanta Hawks*2321.52311.5102.2101.3
Chicago Bulls*2322.51112.092.892.8
Washington Wizards*2223.48913.098.899.4
Brooklyn Nets*2023.46514.097.499.9
Charlotte Bobcats*2027.42616.094.197.2
New York Knicks1927.41316.597.098.8
Detroit Pistons1827.40017.099.7102.8
Cleveland Cavaliers1630.34819.595.8101.6
Philadelphia 76ers1531.32620.5101.2109.5
Boston Celtics1533.31321.594.698.9
Orlando Magic1235.25524.096.0102.1
Milwaukee Bucks837.17827.091.7101.5

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Oklahoma City Thunder*3710.787105.697.9
San Antonio Spurs*3313.7173.5104.096.8
Portland Trail Blazers*3313.7173.5108.4103.4
Los Angeles Clippers*3316.6735.0106.0100.3
Houston Rockets*3117.6466.5105.0101.6
Phoenix Suns2818.6098.5104.9101.4
Golden State Warriors*2819.5969.0103.799.2
Dallas Mavericks*2621.55311.0104.1102.7
Memphis Grizzlies*2420.54511.595.995.5
Minnesota Timberwolves2322.51113.0106.1101.4
Denver Nuggets2222.50013.5103.9103.1
New Orleans Pelicans1926.42217.0100.2102.0
Utah Jazz1629.35620.095.0101.1
Los Angeles Lakers1630.34820.5100.6106.1
Sacramento Kings1530.33321.0101.9104.7

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.