NBA Games Played on February 7, 2013

2 NBA Games

LA Lakers 95
Boston 116  
1234
LA Lakers 23212526
Boston 27313721
PTS K. Bryant-LAL 27
TRB 2 tied 9
Chicago 96
Denver 128  
1234
Chicago 25331622
Denver 33303728
PTS W. Chandler-DEN 24
TRB K. Faried-DEN 12

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Atlantic Division
New York Knicks*3116.660100.995.7
Brooklyn Nets*2920.5923.095.494.4
Boston Celtics*2623.5316.096.096.0
Philadelphia 76ers2127.43810.592.595.6
Toronto Raptors1732.34715.097.599.3
Central Division
Indiana Pacers*3119.62092.790.0
Chicago Bulls*2920.5921.593.791.8
Milwaukee Bucks*2523.5215.097.698.4
Detroit Pistons1832.36013.094.896.7
Cleveland Cavaliers1534.30615.596.5101.1
Southeast Division
Miami Heat*3214.696102.596.7
Atlanta Hawks*2721.5636.096.596.2
Orlando Magic1435.28619.593.898.7
Washington Wizards1335.27120.091.395.8
Charlotte Bobcats1137.22922.094.5103.4

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Northwest Division
Oklahoma City Thunder*3712.755106.297.4
Denver Nuggets*3218.6405.5104.7100.6
Utah Jazz2822.5609.598.198.5
Portland Trail Blazers2524.51012.096.998.7
Minnesota Timberwolves1828.39117.595.297.1
Pacific Division
Los Angeles Clippers*3516.68699.993.4
Golden State Warriors*3019.6124.0101.2100.7
Los Angeles Lakers*2327.46011.5102.0100.8
Phoenix Suns1733.34017.595.399.6
Sacramento Kings1733.34017.595.8103.1
Southwest Division
San Antonio Spurs*3911.780104.195.7
Memphis Grizzlies*3018.6258.093.090.0
Houston Rockets*2724.52912.5105.8102.9
Dallas Mavericks2128.42917.5100.6103.0
New Orleans Hornets1633.32722.593.597.8

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Miami Heat*3214.696102.596.7
New York Knicks*3116.6601.5100.995.7
Indiana Pacers*3119.6203.092.790.0
Brooklyn Nets*2920.5924.595.494.4
Chicago Bulls*2920.5924.593.791.8
Atlanta Hawks*2721.5636.096.596.2
Boston Celtics*2623.5317.596.096.0
Milwaukee Bucks*2523.5218.097.698.4
Philadelphia 76ers2127.43812.092.595.6
Detroit Pistons1832.36016.094.896.7
Toronto Raptors1732.34716.597.599.3
Cleveland Cavaliers1534.30618.596.5101.1
Orlando Magic1435.28619.593.898.7
Washington Wizards1335.27120.091.395.8
Charlotte Bobcats1137.22922.094.5103.4

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
San Antonio Spurs*3911.780104.195.7
Oklahoma City Thunder*3712.7551.5106.297.4
Los Angeles Clippers*3516.6864.599.993.4
Denver Nuggets*3218.6407.0104.7100.6
Memphis Grizzlies*3018.6258.093.090.0
Golden State Warriors*3019.6128.5101.2100.7
Utah Jazz2822.56011.098.198.5
Houston Rockets*2724.52912.5105.8102.9
Portland Trail Blazers2524.51013.596.998.7
Los Angeles Lakers*2327.46016.0102.0100.8
Dallas Mavericks2128.42917.5100.6103.0
Minnesota Timberwolves1828.39119.095.297.1
Phoenix Suns1733.34022.095.399.6
Sacramento Kings1733.34022.095.8103.1
New Orleans Hornets1633.32722.593.597.8

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.