Mobile Site You Are Here > BBR > Frivolities > NBA & ABA Players Who Attended High School in Georgia

News: s-r blog:WNBA 2014 Stats

NBA & ABA Players Who Attended High School in Georgia

» Show/Hide Summary Table

115 Players

Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
1 Shareef Abdur-Rahim 12 Marietta Wheeler
2 Don Adams 7 South Fulton South Fulton
3 Morris Almond 3 Powder Springs McEachern
4 Al-Farouq Aminu 4 Norcross Norcross
5 Shandon Anderson 10 Atlanta Crim
6 Willie Anderson 9 Atlanta East Atlanta
7 Al Beard 1 Fort Valley H.A. Hunt
8 MarShon Brooks 3 Stone Mountain Tucker
9 Kwame Brown 12 Brunswick Glynn Academy
10 Raymond Brown 1 Atlanta Sylvan
11 Rickey Brown 5 Atlanta West Fulton
12 Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 1 Greenville Greenville
13 Anthony Carter 13 Atlanta Alonzo A. Crim
14 Kelvin Cato 10 Decatur Lithonia
15 Wayne Cooper 14 McRae Telfair County
16 Lanard Copeland 2 Atlanta Booker T. Washington
17 Javaris Crittenton 2 Atlanta Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy
18 Corey Crowder 2 Carrollton Carrollton
19 Jae Crowder 2 Villa Rica Villa Rica
20 Vonteego Cummings 3 Thomson Thomson
Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
21 William Cunningham 2 Augusta Glenn Hills
22 Michael Curry 11 Augusta Glenn Hills
23 Mack Daughtry 1 Nashville Nashville
24 Jermareo Davidson 2 Atlanta Wheeler
25 Dale Davis 16 Toccoa Stephens County
26 Hook Dillon 1 Savannah Benedictine Military Academy
27 Jacky Dorsey 3 Atlanta Archer
28 Toney Douglas 5 Jonesboro Jonesboro
29 Dale Ellis 17 Marietta Marietta
30 Harold Ellis 3 Atlanta Frederick Douglass
31 Pervis Ellison 11 Savannah Savannah
32 Derrick Favors 4 Atlanta South Atlanta
33 Gerald Fitch 1 Macon Westside
34 Jim Fox 10 Barnesville Gordon
35 Walt Frazier* 13 Atlanta David T. Howard
36 Mike Glenn 10 Rome Coosa
37 Dion Glover 6 Ellenwood Cedar Grove
38 Andrew Goudelock 2 Stone Mountain Stone Mountain
39 Harvey Grant 11 Sparta Hancock Central
40 Horace Grant 17 Sparta Hancock Central
Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
41 Ken Green 1 Newman Newman
42 Darrin Hancock 3 Griffin Griffin
43 Charlie Hardnett 3 Atlanta Carver Vocational
44 Matt Harpring 11 Atlanta Marist School
45 Donnell Harvey 5 Cuthbert Randolph-Clay
46 Jarvis Hayes 7 Atlanta Frederick Douglass
47 Gar Heard 11 LaGrange Ethel Knight
48 Cedric Henderson 1 Marietta Marietta
49 J.J. Hickson 6 Marietta Wheeler
50 Dwight Howard 10 Atlanta Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy
51 Mervin Jackson 5 Savannah Beach
52 Bernard James 2 Savannah Windsor Forest
53 Dontell Jefferson 1 Stone Mountain Stephenson
54 Alexander Johnson 2 Albany Dougherty Comprehensive
55 Ed Johnson 3 Atlanta David T. Howard
56 Reggie Johnson 4 Ellenwood Cedar Grove
57 DeQuan Jones 1 Marietta Wheeler
58 Jumaine Jones 8 Camilla Mitchell-Baker
59 Jonathan Kerner 1 Atlanta Saint Pius X
60 Alec Kessler 4 Roswell Roswell
Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
61 Frankie King 2 Baxley Appling County
62 Jeremy Lamb 2 Norcross Norcross
63 Gani Lawal 1 Norcross Norcross
64 Travis Leslie 1 Decatur Columbia
65 Darrell Lockhart 1 Thomaston Robert E. Lee
66 Randolph Mahaffey 4 LaGrange LaGrange
67 Jeff Malone 13 Macon Southwest
68 Johnny Mathis 1 Eastman Peabody
69 Jodie Meeks 5 Norcross Norcross
70 Greg Minor 5 Sandersville Washington County
71 Mike Mitchell 10 Atlanta Price
72 Sam Mitchell 13 Columbus Columbus
73 Tony Mitchell 1 Swainsboro Swainsboro
74 Chris Morris 11 Atlanta Douglass
75 Randolph Morris 4 Fairburn Landmark Christian School
76 Kevin Murphy 1 Atlanta Creekside
77 Lloyd Neal 7 Talbottom Talbottom
78 Chuck Nevitt 9 Marietta Sprayberry
79 Ivano Newbill 3 Macon Southwest
80 Norm Nixon 10 Macon Southwest
Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
81 Brian Oliver 4 Smyrna Wills
82 Myles Patrick 1 Macon Southwest
83 Lavor Postell 3 Albany Westover
84 Josh Powell 7 Riverdale Riverdale
85 Glen Rice 1 Marietta Walton
86 Chris Robinson 2 Macon Southwest
87 Tree Rollins 18 Cordele Crisp County
88 Jeff Sanders 4 Augusta T.W. Josey
89 Jeffrey Sheppard 1 Peachtree City McIntosh
90 Garret Siler 1 Augusta Richmond Academy
91 Chris Singleton 3 Dunwoody Dunwoody
92 Derek Smith 9 Hogansville Hogansville
93 Elmore Smith 8 Macon Ballard-Hudson
94 Jabari Smith 4 Atlanta Booker T. Washington
95 Elmore Spencer 5 Atlanta Booker T. Washington
96 Brook Steppe 5 Atlanta North Springs
97 Mark Strickland 8 Atlanta McNair
98 Aaron Swinson 1 Brunswick Brunswick
99 Joe Thomas 1 Atlanta Marist School
100 Trey Thompkins 1 Norcross Wesleyan School
Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
101 Al Thornton 4 Perry Perry
102 Sedale Threatt 14 Atlanta Therrell
103 Kenny Walker 7 Roberta Crawford County
104 Perry Warbington 1 Atlanta Price
105 Charlie Ward 11 Thomasville Thomasville Central
106 Mario West 4 Douglasville Douglas County
107 Herb White 1 Decatur Decatur
108 Eddie Lee Wilkins 6 Cartersville Cass
109 Gerald Wilkins 13 Atlanta Mays Academy
110 Corey Williams 2 Macon Northeast
111 Louis Williams 9 Snellville South Gwinnett
112 Dontonio Wingfield 4 Albany Westover
113 Al Wood 6 Gray Jones County
114 Joby Wright 3 Savannah Johnson
115 Sharone Wright 4 Macon Southwest