1971-72 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1971-72 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total724502373031137.78215.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome36225144184594.78316.5
Road3319982104480.78814.5
Neutral326111563.73321.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre35220134166574.80716.4
Post37230103137563.75215.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin1813188115350.76519.4
Loss54319149188787.79314.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober323111457.78619.0
November9664051172.78419.1
December14875870232.82916.6
January14814557207.78914.8
February171144360271.71715.9
March15794051198.78413.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday9643137159.83817.7
Monday126710.85710.0
Tuesday2013984109362.77118.1
Wednesday8512131123.67715.4
Thursday328101566.66722.0
Friday16874054214.74113.4
Saturday15794550203.90013.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days2816783102417.81414.9
1 Day221326894332.72315.1
2 Days131084255258.76419.8
3+ Days8384047116.85114.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern40268153194689.78917.2
Western3218284109448.77114.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic17935165237.78513.9
Central23175102129452.79119.7
Midwest15844458212.75914.1
Pacific17984051236.78413.9
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentSTL, ATL532313595.88619.0
Baltimore640192799.70416.5
Boston530101370.76914.0
Chicago3143431.75010.3
Cincinnati6432125107.84017.8
Cleveland6603142151.73825.2
Detroit626222774.81512.3
SFW, GSW3186842.75014.0
SDR, HOU3227951.77817.0
LA Lakers322111355.84618.3
Milwaukee32091449.64316.3
New York631161978.84213.0
Philadelphia632253389.75814.8
Phoenix324101358.76919.3
Portland525121662.75012.4
Seattle3114526.8008.7
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.