1969-70 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1969-70 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total80237119187593.6367.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome361084880264.6007.3
Road381086295278.6537.3
Neutral62191251.7508.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre471236698312.6736.6
Post331145389281.5968.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin5517691143443.6368.1
Loss25612844150.6366.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober919172055.8506.1
November1434132281.5915.8
December1540192699.7316.6
January16653454164.63010.3
February15582637142.7039.5
March1121102852.3574.7
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday18542437132.6497.3
Monday385621.8337.0
Tuesday1127122466.5006.0
Wednesday1332142178.6676.0
Thursday356916.6675.3
Friday16533049136.6128.5
Saturday16582841144.6839.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days321075478268.6928.4
1 Day28743664184.5636.6
2 Days14412132103.6567.4
3+ Days51481336.6157.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionEastern39985195247.5376.3
Western411396892346.7398.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta62199511.0008.5
Baltimore6171435.2505.8
Boston715132243.5916.1
Chicago618112047.5507.8
Cincinnati71361132.5454.6
Detroit718162352.6967.4
LA Lakers61581238.6676.3
New York575919.5563.8
Philadelphia728102666.3859.4
Phoenix630121672.75012.0
San Diego61281432.5715.3
San Francisco518101146.9099.2
Seattle6251010601.00010.0
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.