1969-70 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1969-70 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total81984079236.5062.9
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome40502148121.4383.0
Road3740172897.6072.6
Neutral482318.6674.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre48511633118.4852.5
Post33472446118.5223.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin59692854166.5192.8
Loss2229122570.4803.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober9101321.3332.3
November1524122560.4804.0
December15113525.6001.7
January16123527.6001.7
February131881544.5333.4
March1323132659.5004.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday987823.8752.6
Monday240084.0
Tuesday1923102156.4762.9
Wednesday772916.2222.3
Thursday6900183.0
Friday1826152467.6253.7
Saturday202161748.3532.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days3330132573.5202.2
1 Day24461022102.4554.3
2 Days1620162856.5713.5
3+ Days72145.2500.7
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionEastern40502449124.4903.1
Western41481630112.5332.7
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentSTL, ATL682518.4003.0
Baltimore662414.5002.3
Boston7961024.6003.4
Chicago6611131.0002.2
Cincinnati71081228.6674.0
Detroit753613.5001.9
LA Lakers553713.4292.6
Milwaukee6130826.0004.3
Philadelphia775919.5562.7
Phoenix6922201.0003.3
San Diego634510.8001.7
San Francisco683719.4293.2
Seattle691319.3333.2

More Bowman Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.