2001-02 Splits

  • +/- is per 200 game possessions (s. 2001) · Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
2001-02 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Total1706682101782521191123.381.000.875.46923.674112-6.13.91.40.30.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome801615000011000442.200.20025.627107-19.42.00.30.10.0
Road90507160178142115721.438.000.875.53822.992113-1.85.62.30.40.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre1605061601332400071015.375.0001.000.43322.064109+3.83.10.90.30.0
Post101625004501211218.400.800.55628.498119-37.816.08.01.02.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin701425000011000344.400.40026.156102-44.72.00.60.10.0
Loss100526160178142116719.375.000.875.48722.979114+3.85.21.90.40.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober101000000000000000.00113+150.01.00.00.00.0
November801624000012000224.500.50017.367111+7.12.00.50.30.0
December70334120133120005811.333.0001.000.41324.962109-1.94.71.60.30.0
April101625004501211218.400.800.55628.498119-37.816.08.01.02.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday1030000000100010015.00116-16.73.00.01.00.0
Monday10301000000000210.000.00047.10102-30.03.00.00.00.0
Tuesday307110022000000141.0001.0001.06412.1227116+12.12.31.30.00.0
Wednesday301825004501211218.400.800.55625.298118-29.66.02.70.30.7
Thursday10301000000000010.000.00015.40117+57.13.00.00.00.0
Friday40825011111000225.400.0001.000.46040.375105-31.82.01.30.30.0
Saturday402438000012000256.375.37519.262108+9.46.01.50.50.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
RoleReserve1706682101782521191123.381.000.875.46923.674112-6.13.91.40.30.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes10-19203429004513211458.222.800.35721.765114-9.617.04.01.51.0
0-9150326120133120005615.500.0001.000.56325.681109-3.02.11.00.10.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days201915000012000242.200.20017.240109+11.39.51.01.00.0
1 Day30913000011000122.333.33321.051110+21.13.00.70.30.0
2 Days401024013300000227.500.0001.000.65832.6971120.02.51.80.00.0
3+ Days7027490045022114312.444.800.53626.484114-35.93.91.70.30.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern120386130045132117516.462.800.52627.475112-31.73.21.30.30.2
Western502828013312000267.250.0001.000.37618.471112+28.25.61.40.40.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic30623000000000214.667.66738.868106+25.02.01.30.00.0
Central90324100045132115412.400.800.49225.277113-42.13.61.30.30.2
Midwest402317011112000253.143.0001.000.20218.743111+33.35.80.80.50.0
Pacific105110022000000141.0001.0001.06417.0227117+4.25.04.00.00.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta20501000011000120.000.00018.934102-70.02.50.00.50.0
Boston10301000000000210.000.00047.10102-30.03.00.00.00.0
Charlotte101000000000000000.00109+300.01.00.00.00.0
Chicago10312000000000012.500.50028.810898-55.63.02.00.00.0
Dallas10301000000000010.000.00015.40117+57.13.00.00.00.0
Detroit101000000000000000.00106-200.01.00.00.00.0
Indiana201725004501211218.400.800.55626.798119-42.88.54.00.51.0
Memphis101804000012000240.000.00015.710110+14.618.00.02.00.0
Milwaukee10212000000000102.500.50063.858109-40.02.02.00.00.0
Minnesota101000000000000000.00113+150.01.00.00.00.0
New Jersey101110000000000021.0001.00043.42001020.01.02.00.00.0
Sacramento105110022000000141.0001.0001.06417.0227117+4.25.04.00.00.0
San Antonio10112011100000003.500.0001.000.615100.0139110+125.01.03.00.00.0
Toronto1030000000100010015.00116-16.73.00.01.00.0
Washington102110000000000021.0001.00024.2200114+110.02.02.00.00.0
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.