1969-70 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1969-70 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total70211135181557.7468.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome31955068240.7357.7
Road341067699288.7688.5
Neutral51091429.6435.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre46173102132448.7739.7
Post24383349109.6734.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin30885978235.7567.8
Loss4012376103322.7388.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober631243286.75014.3
November16844855216.87313.5
December1543101796.5886.4
January1627294383.6745.2
February812121636.7504.5
March914121840.6674.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday1022192563.7606.3
Monday10353.6003.0
Tuesday932213185.6779.4
Wednesday16683640172.90010.8
Thursday342310.6673.3
Friday19492946127.6306.7
Saturday1236253197.8068.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days25634660172.7676.9
1 Day22433249118.6535.4
2 Days13473037124.8119.5
3+ Days9502632126.81314.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionEastern371117199293.7177.9
Western331006482264.7808.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentSTL, ATL631252987.86214.5
Baltimore618171853.9448.8
Chicago622101454.7149.0
Cincinnati623101556.6679.3
Detroit616152247.6827.8
LA Lakers4146734.8578.5
Milwaukee724101658.6258.3
New York614121540.8006.7
Philadelphia61671339.5386.5
Phoenix476920.6675.0
San Diego460112.0003.0
San Francisco511131635.8137.0
Seattle494622.6675.5

More Bryant Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.