2003-04 Splits

  • +/- is per 200 game possessions (s. 2001) · Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
2003-04 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Total813117321472950118826211731677261879255482.498.000.718.58713.4113107-4.321.46.03.91.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome4015822701420195129531453315936124235.493.000.736.59113.6114103-0.120.65.93.60.8
Road4116910771530093133641714411943131247.503.699.58413.2112110-8.122.26.04.21.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre52410708216501129180621744817852147293.497.000.717.60013.1113107-5.720.65.63.30.9
Post292766265130005982551422991027108189.500.720.56913.8113106-1.822.86.54.91.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin41198517313900941315816434131238124240.525.718.61013.1117101+4.720.85.94.00.8
Loss4012881741560194131591524313641131242.474.000.718.56613.6110113-12.922.06.13.81.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober101224001200000035.500.500.51221.4109124+4.812.05.00.00.0
November131226153800202315401146113050.395.870.52011.8104105-7.417.43.83.10.8
December16228217350041691741750153975.486.594.57413.6106107-9.017.64.72.60.4
January1614123660005470206928622058126.600.771.69412.8127108-1.625.87.94.31.8
February13529726620121262762931124773.419.000.808.49713.6105108-5.522.85.64.80.7
March15153294275002640246311561352110.560.650.59415.2114102-2.821.97.34.20.7
April771749210025321441113382643.429.781.61311.9120110+0.724.96.15.91.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday841541130002030113371082442.367.667.48615.6100110-13.719.35.34.10.9
Monday156304295101385225561462115296.569.000.731.65013.2129109-3.020.36.43.70.9
Tuesday721721733001420163863182648.515.700.57413.8112106-2.524.66.95.40.9
Wednesday176323276100263819481623184980.443.684.51514.398108-5.919.04.72.80.9
Thursday21433500895122014614.600.889.78114.7125121+1.021.57.06.01.0
Friday1984453567004969257612831957119.522.710.61112.1115105-2.123.46.34.00.6
Saturday134291254800334416532068114183.521.750.61612.9120103-3.822.46.44.11.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
RoleStarter31317306913000741045614728101228119212.531.712.60313.3118106-3.223.56.84.70.9
Reserve50010027816501114158611694916651136270.473.000.722.57613.5110107-5.020.05.43.41.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes30-39115361335700355513452352546101.579.636.62211.4130106-1.532.89.24.12.1
20-29401896781162011141487720836151151136276.500.000.770.60813.7115106+0.124.26.95.20.9
10-19258365317200375527591655206999.431.673.51515.0101108-15.514.64.02.40.6
0-9503924002404210346.500.500.52110.068113-32.37.81.20.80.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days2074463261005574297623861960119.525.743.63612.1121106-4.022.36.03.81.2
1 Day431590779163019313263166429646131251.485.000.705.56813.9109107-4.721.15.83.91.0
2 Days116219234700192618511035133765.489.731.55615.5105105-2.319.95.94.60.9
3+ Days63148112000202872326112442.550.714.65010.1144106-6.324.77.03.80.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern3011648611300072114501253211623100194.469.632.53814.8112105-6.321.66.54.21.1
Western5120108486165011161486719145151256155288.521.000.784.62612.5114108-3.021.35.63.70.9
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic14325720480031483059951114371.417.646.51414.8110106-6.018.45.14.20.6
Central1683914182004166206623651257123.500.621.55414.8114104-6.524.47.74.11.4
Midwest23750637670163773286231071972137.552.000.818.67911.4129109-1.622.06.03.71.0
Pacific281357849980053713510522553783151.500.746.58413.5103106-4.320.65.43.80.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta2156611006102117021618.545.600.58414.212587+5.728.09.05.53.5
Boston20253400711330001213.750.636.73518.4140124-17.812.56.51.50.0
Chicago2040490056561201413.444.833.55814.4120105-17.920.06.53.00.5
Cleveland2164101500472742011024.667.571.66414.5129107+7.132.012.03.52.0
Dallas4189812005551641231521.6671.000.7398.8136120-2.422.35.34.01.0
Denver428771200172061331021231.583.850.74511.9152117-15.821.87.83.30.8
Detroit2150610006103134012618.600.600.62515.8122104-1.125.09.06.52.0
Golden State4210511190071172311181529.579.636.60814.596105-8.626.37.35.80.3
Houston316116009154113125811.167.600.43714.679101-13.120.33.73.71.0
Indiana2255515005851112001115.333.625.40515.2108114-22.227.57.55.50.5
LA Clippers419981800131782071081029.444.765.56915.7105107+4.024.87.35.01.8
LA Lakers4262916006741431041324.563.857.62917.7114105-7.415.56.03.50.8
Memphis41854700101251834241018.571.833.7339.012698+18.621.34.54.50.8
Miami20514900785132104915.444.875.59915.5109108+8.225.57.56.51.0
Milwaukee202927003617000367.286.500.36318.762110-34.014.53.53.50.0
Minnesota4184813006861460101222.615.750.6669.8149108+0.721.05.53.51.5
New Jersey204337002627210078.429.333.41510.8103101-7.021.54.03.51.0
NOH, NOK213335002413502158.600.500.59211.7120106-5.516.54.01.52.5
New York21334600345131001411.667.750.70912.214493+7.416.55.56.50.5
Orlando202729002346200176.222.667.29118.385114-14.913.53.03.01.0
Philadelphia2134030071045120167.000.700.47312.9119118-3.717.03.52.50.5
Phoenix429351300121421441041322.385.857.57411.4111102+1.723.35.53.51.0
Portland4181917004631230141022.529.667.56014.498110-7.020.35.53.00.8
Sacramento415128004728101578.250.571.36113.461114-23.912.82.02.00.3
San Antonio4110091701161761443051534.529.000.941.69414.7128108-1.125.08.53.51.0
Seattle448757007991431241517.714.778.7768.2129107+2.121.84.33.50.8
Toronto2264510001015181003920.500.667.60214.7108102-2.532.010.04.00.5
Washington214441000367121113811.400.500.43516.89197-20.822.05.56.00.5
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.