1995-96 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1995-96 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total525119973317647823526533897373302105241341531005.433.332.784.55123.411310538.419.37.25.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome2626979178381391171261614919315153106377521.467.333.783.57723.211810437.720.07.45.8
Road26251018153383391181391774818015152147176484.399.331.785.52523.510910539.218.66.95.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre4040157226058661187214265752972268219101122795.444.326.808.56622.811610439.319.97.45.7
Post121142571178174851732276762353331210.399.354.699.50025.410510735.417.56.36.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin32321208214464551321532036123121059158987636.461.417.754.57523.611710437.819.97.26.6
Loss20197891173002310311213536142924694566369.390.223.830.51323.010810739.518.57.14.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthNovember141453386198216175942594752453542268.434.344.798.56023.211510638.119.16.75.4
December9933670134173752661865492051927209.522.459.788.64123.512910037.323.27.25.4
January1313535811932174606821100662653139243.420.284.882.54521.511310541.218.77.75.1
February883344611682945641968662082821145.397.276.703.50322.810910341.818.18.58.3
April8725948123113433461446461512124140.390.324.717.48928.010110832.417.55.85.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday66245429352940491146291351417129.452.172.816.56323.811310240.821.57.74.8
Monday441633064623202352513102121486.469.261.870.58024.410910640.821.56.33.3
Tuesday111140571164174540552491622692727199.433.378.727.52923.11129936.818.18.35.6
Wednesday8832052110153350611560582312326169.473.455.820.61822.212310140.021.17.57.3
Thursday9935750134113936551967671221929147.373.282.655.46522.210811439.716.37.47.4
Friday54179287272534429292683121397.389.280.810.53624.811310735.819.45.85.2
Saturday9932858127174145531455471322727178.457.415.849.59224.411610536.419.86.15.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
RoleStarter51511968325744762292563279436629810324130151982.437.332.783.55323.111410538.619.37.25.8
Reserve102962026911374204223.300.333.818.46340.5979629.023.07.04.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes40+27271168195440431341562046323916864167077589.443.321.765.55622.911710443.321.88.96.2
30-391919675107252288083101281121113185260325.425.350.822.54823.311010635.517.15.95.8
20-2954141246662026336212290121580.364.300.788.49727.710210628.216.04.24.4
10-191113561100011100111.8331.000.91721.718210713.011.01.01.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days111142069157205561752374582102736219.439.364.813.57622.611810838.219.96.75.3
1 Day2525985174384391121331774719416347135776520.453.348.751.56323.711810639.420.87.86.5
2 Days9936954138104243481562382592828161.391.238.896.50622.610010141.017.96.94.2
3+ Days651872972721243493638111181189.403.333.706.51224.91049731.214.86.06.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern2020801131291299796120381481193965657387.450.299.800.56322.911410640.119.47.46.0
Western32311196200473491381692185922518366187896618.423.355.775.54323.611310437.419.37.05.7
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic9936852119134250611972392032329167.437.310.820.57320.811510740.918.68.04.3
Central111143379172165546591976801933328220.459.291.780.55624.711310439.420.06.97.3
Midwest1515591872212462699327118923294648267.394.387.742.51023.010510439.417.87.96.1
Pacific1716605113252257610012532107913493248351.448.329.800.57224.312110435.620.66.35.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta11418161566255103423.500.2001.000.61723.512511541.023.05.05.0
Boston2287122931112155168514839.414.273.800.54820.311810643.519.58.04.0
Charlotte2286234251261041620215457.548.417.600.61427.112511143.028.58.010.0
Chicago114310181422155212323.556.2501.000.60923.811611043.023.05.05.0
Cleveland113529133624620608.222.333.500.34427.07110335.08.04.06.0
Dallas226612254561352017316634.480.800.462.55321.911810333.017.010.08.5
Denver44153276651425316303261101584.409.357.806.52726.611211238.321.07.58.0
Detroit22801531313131431815507546.484.231.929.61926.01209840.023.09.07.5
Golden State11365132544375114216.385.4001.000.54221.91089936.016.07.05.0
Indiana2274723293621116107619.304.222.500.37119.88710737.09.55.58.0
LA Clippers441593364818314611312460910105.516.444.674.62325.313010939.826.37.86.0
LA Lakers2275143231014143117311445.438.3001.000.59022.613011037.522.55.53.5
Miami11363102522054203510.300.4001.000.46019.38310236.010.05.04.0
Milwaukee114092125684125211126.429.400.750.53027.81279440.026.012.05.0
Minnesota11295120244020204314.417.0001.000.50926.6799829.014.02.00.0
New Jersey114351125562115313317.455.400.833.62318.01178843.017.011.05.0
New York114151714710383101318.294.250.700.42126.510311941.018.08.03.0
Orlando11436130689383303220.462.000.889.59020.011710643.020.08.03.0
Philadelphia11409143433168303224.643.7501.000.78321.114011040.024.06.08.0
Phoenix33741836412562715420545.500.333.833.58223.613011224.715.02.35.0
Portland11498210410133145302526.381.000.769.48725.91088749.026.014.05.0
Sacramento32921842411172241418526957.429.364.773.55125.811810030.719.04.76.0
San Antonio33136185151514166251711481055.353.333.875.47420.81049745.318.38.35.7
Seattle331201744416192062317123101357.386.250.950.54023.411010240.019.07.75.7
Toronto11345121477158402518.417.2501.000.59722.51228834.018.05.08.0
Utah331331844619162343011539958.409.316.696.53621.810310844.319.310.03.7
Vancouver2274723474661115509522.304.571.667.42921.0909637.011.05.57.5
Washington227812252713165188316639.480.286.813.60920.911711539.019.59.04.0
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.