1991-92 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1991-92 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total49939431840014293195778257576.369.483.39313.8771158.01.61.90.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome2331401033002793233583222.303.286.30513.7671086.11.01.40.1
Road26625421510012222263443174354.412.545.44513.9821199.82.12.40.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre3282591953008162267533154746.358.500.38313.1781168.11.42.10.2
Post171135123100613928245102830.387.462.40815.2761137.91.81.60.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin27518617490010151551263113644.347.667.39616.2831046.91.61.90.1
Loss2242081435004141644515143932.400.286.38911.6711249.51.52.00.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthNovember10182916003572100161621.563.600.57714.0961138.22.12.10.0
December127134925004793811062222.360.571.39211.47811711.21.83.20.1
January10043112001468422393.083.250.10916.5531164.30.30.80.4
February4148590003381115710.556.000.48413.57012312.02.52.00.3
March60373120012310020167.250.500.27217.0721076.21.21.70.0
April7050410005831011441513.400.625.48115.5831067.11.91.40.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday9253617001251321111213.353.500.36415.31001055.91.41.40.2
Monday411814000015020332.250.25015.9331024.50.51.30.0
Tuesday102965250038102412161813.200.375.22816.4561209.61.32.40.1
Wednesday9285815000452020181716.533.000.47713.1681249.41.82.20.2
Thursday5042480000210113298.500.50010.3931108.41.62.00.2
Friday8147260044410000278.3331.000.5158.6971175.91.01.30.0
Saturday415359006114131123916.556.545.57815.410710613.34.03.30.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
RoleStarter99152123000712124311152331.400.583.43912.29411716.93.44.80.1
Reserve4002421954007171952667205245.352.412.36614.8691136.11.11.30.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes20-29439911180031092310261425.611.300.55813.29713024.86.35.80.3
10-191341791544007131446545103937.341.538.37215.08110913.82.83.50.4
0-9322116522004682613192214.227.667.28412.4531113.60.40.80.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days731151123004892941161826.478.500.49013.39412116.43.74.10.6
1 Day1931491130007151439317112829.367.467.39614.0761107.81.52.10.2
2 Days7162616001451200041713.375.250.36615.5731238.91.91.70.0
3+ Days1526421400223140503106.1431.000.20212.0511074.30.40.90.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern164173183800813154132253244.474.615.50313.111011910.82.82.60.2
Western3352211346006161654456204332.283.375.30214.4551116.71.01.60.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic92105122600811112922231932.462.727.51915.311810911.73.63.20.2
Central7268612000241210021312.500.000.4669.7911349.71.71.70.1
Midwest14291718001721921562015.389.143.35613.4571066.51.11.40.1
Pacific19313062800591435241142317.214.556.26615.1541156.80.91.80.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta101110000000000121.0001.00041.2200961.02.00.00.0
Boston109000000240000100.02011239.00.04.00.0
Charlotte1127110000271001421.0001.0003.111713727.02.07.01.0
Chicago10601000002000110.000.00014.90986.00.02.00.0
Dallas412337000217011236.429.000.38119.158925.81.51.80.0
Denver20512000001000122.500.50026.658992.51.00.50.0
Detroit104110000000000021.0001.00011.82001324.02.00.00.0
Golden State311102000003000010.000.0007.501163.70.01.00.0
Indiana10502000011000010.000.00015.5251275.00.01.00.0
LA Clippers303336000348001666.500.000.41017.45112311.02.02.70.0
Miami202248000025201168.500.50019.411211711.04.02.51.0
Milwaukee212536000212000066.500.000.43612.79514412.53.01.00.0
Minnesota10601000000000000.000.0007.601316.00.00.00.0
New Jersey1112110044130000361.0001.0001.0879.82319812.06.03.00.0
New York101614000003020112.250.25015.44610816.02.03.00.0
Orlando205000000000000100.001112.50.00.00.0
Philadelphia214161300476140011716.462.571.49819.811910620.58.07.00.0
Phoenix301502000002000230.000.00010.401165.00.00.70.0
Portland402104003434110143.000.750.26014.0771185.30.81.00.3
Sacramento3225070000312000150.000.00014.0241028.30.04.00.0
San Antonio402424000016103174.500.5009.1911076.01.01.50.3
Seattle302537002246130448.4291.000.50819.9841108.32.72.00.3
Utah313314001505101283.250.200.24211.84311311.01.01.70.3

More Haley Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.