2006-07 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
2006-07 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Total26022025560017221338611154967.446.773.51016.590110-4.28.52.61.50.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome1701171432004682120063032.438.667.46215.986108-7.16.91.91.20.1
Road90103112400131651741191935.458.813.56417.393112-1.111.53.91.90.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre21019320460017221335410134157.435.773.51215.991110-2.29.22.71.70.2
Post50275100000032012810.500.50021.386109-18.95.52.00.60.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin80613110012392014177.273.500.29512.162101+6.07.60.91.10.3
Loss18015922450016201029410113260.489.800.55818.297113-7.98.93.31.60.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
MonthNovember80106112400111461730072133.458.786.54715.698108+14.313.24.12.10.4
December8072517004651411031114.294.667.35614.273111-18.09.01.81.80.1
January5016450022240003910.8001.000.85025.1102119-47.73.12.00.80.0
March20612000000100112.500.50025.977121-62.23.01.00.00.5
April302148000003101178.500.50020.090106-9.37.12.71.00.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday301514000001000132.250.25014.338111-1.44.90.70.30.0
Monday20612000002000142.500.50023.662108-51.13.01.01.00.0
Tuesday1030000000000011016.40110-125.02.80.00.00.0
Wednesday8080102000111481611051931.500.786.59317.5108109+11.210.03.92.00.1
Friday506071900122111003915.368.500.37717.570110-1.712.03.02.20.2
Saturday705761100563840141317.545.833.62314.0104111-20.98.12.41.10.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
RoleReserve26022025560017221338611154967.446.773.51016.590110-4.28.52.61.50.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes10-19100144173600141882540072248.472.778.54616.1102112-0.614.44.82.50.4
0-916077820003451321182719.400.750.43717.469107-11.24.81.20.80.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days304137003416301289.429.750.51411.898106-15.113.73.02.01.0
1 Day806061700122910051413.353.500.36417.159111-11.27.51.61.10.1
2 Days201634000022000156.750.75015.8119124-3.48.13.01.00.0
3+ Days12093102400101261821071930.417.833.51217.690109+2.47.82.51.50.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern170145153400141872551193544.441.778.52516.095107-2.28.52.61.50.3
Western90761022003461310061423.455.750.48417.681115-8.38.42.61.40.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic6043410008102811031216.400.800.55618.2101101-0.27.22.71.30.2
Central90831020006831430131626.500.750.55314.4105108-12.49.22.91.60.3
Northwest402728001214000495.250.500.28220.944111-28.66.71.31.00.0
Pacific20723002222000106.6671.000.77329.1117135-43.43.43.01.00.0
Southeast201914000023100372.250.25017.948120+37.29.31.01.50.5
Southwest30426110000371001512.545.54513.6105114+11.514.04.02.30.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta201914000023100372.250.25017.948120+37.29.31.01.50.5
Boston20262500810140002512.400.800.63819.1114100+8.112.86.02.00.0
Chicago2027480034031001311.500.750.56418.2104118-56.613.35.51.50.5
Cleveland202213000014100142.333.3338.773100-5.811.01.02.00.5
Denver10512000000000122.500.50023.365112-40.95.02.00.00.0
Detroit10801000001000010.000.0006.30104+48.17.60.01.00.0
Golden State105220022220001061.0001.0001.04232.6149137-34.54.76.02.00.0
Houston101214000014000012.250.25015.063101-18.211.72.04.00.0
Indiana201634003423000049.750.750.78115.6165112-9.07.84.51.50.0
VAN, MEM101723000001100134.667.66711.696116+42.016.64.01.01.0
Milwaukee201124000003101144.500.50020.78996+38.15.52.01.50.5
Minnesota1020000000000013023.70120-225.02.10.00.00.0
New Jersey20623000000100014.667.66727.2133123-55.02.82.00.00.5
New York201202000014010160.000.00011.92192+9.35.90.02.00.0
Phoenix10201000000000000.000.00021.70131-66.72.20.00.00.0
San Antonio101434000022000016.750.75014.7157125-3.113.76.02.00.0
Seattle101313000002000122.333.33314.250114-12.512.92.02.00.0
Utah10703001212000121.000.500.12931.137101+4.96.81.02.00.0
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.