1977-78 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1977-78 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total49911012192.8330.0003.9
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome256134125.7500.0005.0
Road24307867.8750.0002.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre306668138.7500.0004.6
Post192544541.0000.0002.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin294322881.0000.0003.0
Loss2048810104.8000.0005.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober4600120.0003.0
November11284660.6670.0005.5
December92322481.0000.0005.3
January6900180.0003.0
February6700140.0002.3
March91544341.0000.0003.8
April430060.0001.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday12263455.7500.0004.6
Monday100000.0000.0
Tuesday51044241.0000.0004.8
Wednesday111300260.0002.4
Thursday31922401.0000.00013.3
Friday101600320.0003.2
Saturday771215.5000.0002.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days81300260.0003.3
1 Day111622341.0000.0003.1
2 Days10192440.5000.0004.0
3+ Days194366921.0000.0004.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern234091089.9000.0003.9
Western265112103.5000.0004.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic7900180.0002.6
Central163191071.9000.0004.4
Midwest173000600.0003.5
Pacific9211243.5000.0004.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta320040.0001.3
Boston3700140.0004.7
Buffalo200000.0000.0
Chicago440080.0002.0
Cleveland275619.8330.0009.5
Denver3700140.0004.7
Detroit3600120.0004.0
Golden State210020.0001.0
Houston412241.0000.0001.0
Indiana200000.0000.0
Kansas City3800160.0005.3
LA Lakers2700140.0007.0
Milwaukee2500100.0005.0
New Jersey220040.0002.0
New Orleans41622341.0000.0008.5
Phoenix3900180.0006.0
Portland24129.5000.0004.5
San Antonio230060.0003.0
Washington120040.0004.0

More Hassett Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.