1982-83 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1982-83 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total8066144004791726.83521.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome403583202250921.80823.0
Road403031198229805.86520.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre5041532613101094.84221.9
Post302461139169632.82221.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin4439102362921018.80823.1
Loss362704164187708.87719.7
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober2150171847.94423.5
November1513418799356.87923.7
December1310227694282.80921.7
January1411005366273.80319.5
February1310404961257.80319.8
March1512417690325.84421.7
April87204251186.82423.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday87303744183.84122.9
Monday1505615.83315.0
Tuesday17148183101380.82222.4
Wednesday1513406879336.86122.4
Thursday108725971235.83123.5
Friday1410918097299.82521.4
Saturday1510506881278.84018.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days272282140162598.86422.1
1 Day262281121148578.81822.2
2 Days18163191111418.82023.2
3+ Days83603646108.78313.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern221610100128422.78119.2
Western5850043003511304.85522.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic106803746173.80417.3
Central129306382249.76820.8
Midwest282483156180655.86723.4
Pacific302521144171649.84221.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta21506736.85718.0
Boston218091245.75022.5
Chicago215071037.70018.5
Cleveland2120111735.64717.5
Dallas64704957143.86023.8
Detroit2200131853.72226.5
SFW, GSW5380222898.78619.6
SDR, HOU64402734115.79419.2
INA, IND2140141742.82421.0
Kansas City4320162180.76220.0
LA Lakers54102631108.83921.6
Milwaukee2170121346.92323.0
NYA, NYN, NJN21408936.88918.0
New York29091127.81813.5
Philadelphia2805821.62510.5
Phoenix5340232991.79318.2
Portland54911619115.84223.0
TEX, DLC, SAA, SAS662336361631.00027.2
San Diego53803133107.93921.4
Seattle55202631130.83926.0
NOJ, UTA66302832154.87525.7
Washington219066441.00022.0
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.