1977-78 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1977-78 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total8016996150434.6405.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome39765687208.6445.3
Road41934063226.6355.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre47885287228.5984.9
Post33814463206.6986.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin5311978120316.6506.0
Loss27501830118.6004.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober410020.5
November1627274381.6285.1
December12243951.3334.3
January1335223292.6887.1
February1328243380.7276.2
March1532122276.5455.1
April72281152.7277.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday1325192669.7315.3
Tuesday1134192887.6797.9
Wednesday22442644114.5915.2
Thursday120044.0
Friday1939183196.5815.1
Saturday1425142164.6674.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days25563147143.6605.7
1 Day29723452178.6546.1
2 Days1427203674.5565.3
3+ Days1114111539.7333.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern39844069208.5805.3
Western41855681226.6915.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic1634173385.5155.3
Central23502336123.6395.3
Midwest22412541107.6104.9
Pacific19443140119.7756.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta483719.4294.8
Boston4722161.0004.0
Buffalo4114826.5006.5
Chicago431171.0001.8
Cleveland483419.7504.8
DNR, DNA, DEN4381214.6673.5
Detroit463715.4293.8
Golden State44131521.8675.3
Houston491419.2504.8
INA, IND4134530.8007.5
Kansas City3881524.5338.0
LA Lakers484620.6675.0
Milwaukee3811171.0005.7
NYA, NYN, NJN4871423.5005.8
New Orleans41191031.9007.8
New York484920.4445.0
Phoenix3600124.0
Portland41122241.0006.0
SAA, SAS351411.2503.7
Seattle415121742.70610.5
Washington496724.8576.0
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.