2007-08 Splits

  • +/- is per 200 game possessions (s. 2001) · Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
2007-08 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Total25020623531634517351286102881.434.167.667.53718.91061060.08.23.21.40.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome11086122312162151563361641.522.500.762.63620.1119113+1.77.83.71.40.5
Road140120113004183022065341240.367.000.600.46318.095101-0.98.62.91.40.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre25020623531634517351286102881.434.167.667.53718.91061060.08.23.21.40.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin1108262012101541575361623.300.500.667.43217.687105+3.17.52.11.40.6
Loss140124173304243632053341258.515.000.667.59419.8119107-2.18.84.11.40.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
MonthDecember80808200215202116424831.400.000.750.53819.2109106-8.610.03.91.40.8
January120118153213182942363352049.469.333.621.54718.8108106+6.09.84.11.90.5
February50801011211011101.000.000.500.26616.35295-7.11.50.20.20.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday3015260288021000012.333.0001.000.63026.4146122-17.65.04.00.70.3
Monday10902000124101020.000.000.00011.679120-19.99.10.04.01.0
Tuesday40364911710293222716.4441.000.700.59719.9118101+10.89.14.02.30.8
Wednesday6039070161214221236.000.000.500.24416.557104-8.36.51.00.70.3
Thursday109220000021002641.0001.00018.392120+14.39.34.02.01.0
Friday50365100123142213312.500.000.667.53018.491106-19.97.32.40.80.4
Saturday506110170111171102211731.588.000.647.63319.5127102+15.312.26.22.00.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
RoleReserve25020623531634517351286102881.434.167.667.53718.91061060.08.23.21.40.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes20-2910304500811181100516.800.727.81315.317394+16.929.516.08.01.0
10-1980102153414202821652331051.441.250.714.55122.3114108+2.612.76.42.00.6
0-9160744140261241165371314.286.000.500.36315.670107-10.34.70.90.70.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days60667120212201114112726.583.000.600.62516.4123103+5.411.04.31.80.7
1 Day907012240381131340241132.500.000.727.55520.9108117-11.67.83.61.40.4
2 Days60564151111162103333920.2671.000.688.45420.893101+4.69.33.31.70.5
3+ Days30802003411020003.000.750.39919.49788+37.82.71.00.30.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern130156194113243642487471963.463.333.667.55419.0108102+3.312.04.81.80.6
Western120494120310153114123918.333.000.667.48418.6101116-10.44.11.50.90.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic6061416009132105534917.250.692.39119.58597+1.810.12.81.70.8
Central50691017019141122212729.588.000.643.62616.7120102+5.213.85.82.40.4
Northwest50802013411010003.000.000.750.39917.3100105-9.41.70.60.20.0
Pacific30202501710042011111.400.000.700.58522.9121118-14.36.53.71.30.7
Southeast2027581269121001317.625.500.667.71123.6133116+1.313.48.51.00.5
Southwest402125010126201284.400.000.000.36815.377119-11.45.31.01.50.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentBoston10902001201011121.000.500.17421.12992-29.49.11.01.00.0
Chicago10304500811181100516.800.727.81315.317394+16.929.516.08.01.0
Cleveland101836011203001117.500.000.500.50920.489106-17.618.27.03.00.0
Dallas10902000124101020.000.000.00011.679120-19.99.10.04.01.0
Denver104000022000000021.0001.1368.9250113+23.34.12.00.00.0
Golden State1020000000000110021.3094+66.71.90.00.00.0
Houston10201010000000000.000.000.00026.20112-25.01.90.00.00.0
Indiana201336000101010016.500.000.46622.386109+21.66.33.00.50.0
LA Clippers10700001402100011.250.28410.979114-8.27.11.02.01.0
Memphis2010220000021002641.0001.00016.592120+0.45.12.01.00.5
Milwaukee109000000001001005.646114-20.08.60.00.01.0
NJN, BRK202527004618322158.286.667.41519.710192+20.012.64.04.01.5
New York101004003400000003.000.750.26023.763106+10.510.33.00.00.0
Orlando1010221134110001281.0001.000.7501.06422.4160124+3.510.08.01.00.0
Philadelphia201623001111220225.6671.000.72715.6106101-15.48.12.50.51.0
Phoenix1011250166021000010.400.0001.000.65431.2153125-33.610.610.02.01.0
Seattle20201011211010001.000.000.500.26626.279700.01.20.50.50.0
Utah20201000000000000.000.00023.30132-100.01.00.00.00.0
Washington101736013501100019.500.000.600.54924.41181110.016.89.01.01.0
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.