Career Splits

  • +/- is per 200 game possessions (s. 2001) · Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly · For reg. season games 1963-64 to 2016-17
Career Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total1192518693247083131702281554811155347134236821.458.231.746.50822.99910615.76.94.01.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome641496517436839961309124654242263120447.473.333.738.52622.910410715.17.03.80.8
Road55119031503400474986423561292571116374.441.000.755.48822.99410616.46.84.31.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre8923156126658609153200136411984237117193685.454.000.765.50823.09910617.57.74.61.1
Post3023085812234172819701711101743136.475.750.607.50622.59710810.34.52.30.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin419612119256255978561763221124890299.465.400.756.51525.110010014.97.34.30.8
Loss78161256205452181111509930583323586146522.454.125.740.50421.99811016.16.73.91.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober447171801563124413719.389.000.833.46015.09511217.84.83.01.0
November4111711124283055773651884517245893305.438.000.781.48423.89410217.37.44.61.1
December2785129419402668344135291483862254.485.000.795.55123.810611019.09.45.01.1
January100227337901203121691974162586.418.000.645.46421.99710622.78.66.91.9
February1207712230091361321331433.522.692.57518.91091106.42.81.10.2
March1822014383331219145014851125101.5181.000.632.55322.810810811.25.62.80.8
April70701128011321422251023.393.000.333.39223.76910910.03.32.00.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday931292947001620113361581574.617.800.66322.612311014.38.23.70.7
Monday164218368200122116421783133884.439.571.46022.49510913.65.32.61.1
Tuesday1422064081012534215515671725105.494.000.735.54725.110410214.77.53.91.1
Wednesday29651686206253743481463014113255211.417.400.860.46922.69810617.87.35.01.0
Thursday416712310116198143212940.387.000.842.50828.511810716.810.03.50.8
Friday26542064136043451251112310104357162.471.000.667.51121.58810716.16.24.30.9
Saturday2143135712512304026802112101937145.456.500.750.50823.310110614.96.93.81.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
RoleStarter25255067815823303828119251593160188.494.667.789.53818.610110820.37.54.81.0
Reserve9401362246550110140190127362903838103176633.447.100.737.50024.59810514.56.73.91.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes30-3963207488623293322621526617127.558.667.879.63223.613411234.521.210.32.5
20-2934783215130202901156222659332362110392.500.000.783.55622.810510324.511.56.61.7
10-19421462793233054163591493415125172227.399.000.651.43522.58710914.95.43.50.8
0-937120232871310171244736153775.368.333.588.39723.9711065.52.01.20.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days20436570160014249381042619121741182.438.000.857.50124.910710018.29.15.21.3
1 Day54168591473082665966522652202369113361.477.333.677.51522.29610815.96.74.21.0
2 Days18229155107133743257121642134148.514.333.860.58823.411110916.28.23.91.2
3+ Days23027142102022236206413752239106.412.000.611.45023.08610711.84.62.80.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern60121052187408141031289426867343183128478.458.250.805.51523.69910517.58.04.51.1
Western591381713730029671006121348191651108343.457.222.670.49922.19910813.85.83.60.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic2423677115401283935862111113550170.461.000.718.49724.99310215.37.13.60.9
Central21639468148123541341062510103350172.459.500.854.51823.09810618.78.25.01.2
Northwest21529952103042231237123561837126.505.000.710.54020.710711014.26.03.41.1
Pacific14218230702320301857854122582.429.667.667.49323.29910613.05.94.10.6
Southeast1542914810601404825762113101528136.453.000.833.53522.610910719.49.15.11.4
Southwest24633655127022539208517962146135.433.000.641.46822.79110814.05.63.50.7
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta304771701777175132321.412.0001.000.52321.911710815.67.05.71.7
Boston82139224900781127427161451.449.875.48621.8829917.46.43.40.5
Chicago21306170000250215712.353.35332.06210014.96.02.50.0
Cleveland428513370099112782351135.3511.000.42725.29710421.28.86.82.0
Dallas61759200281122050151226.450.000.727.52318.99411012.64.33.30.8
Denver41475120191241242231019.417.000.750.55017.711310211.74.83.01.0
Detroit7012220350018199261033111258.571.947.66920.711911017.58.33.71.4
Golden State20233800485140013310.375.500.43425.3839211.35.07.00.0
Houston303831100561111203411.273.833.40318.9759512.73.73.70.3
Indiana6212026461248114052281757.565.500.500.57621.010210219.99.56.70.8
LA Clippers5025110013413111185.100.000.750.21323.351945.01.00.60.2
LA Lakers203951300344101313313.385.750.44020.8909719.46.55.00.5
Memphis52651125004831663231326.440.500.45621.79210612.95.23.21.2
Miami31547180089377711622.389.889.50119.111510417.97.32.32.3
Milwaukee21373130045182114310.231.800.32924.86611518.55.04.01.0
Minnesota5173142901147199012729.483.000.250.47121.111011214.65.83.81.8
New Jersey60811736007106176018841.472.700.50727.59310613.56.82.81.0
NOK, NOH32691328006107223326832.464.600.49425.19410423.110.77.31.0
New York203941601255155004710.250.000.400.27525.77211019.45.07.52.5
SEA, OKC4278142501553198126633.560.0001.000.60719.911011419.58.34.82.0
Orlando731682964002430144485591782.453.800.53124.310610623.911.76.31.1
Philadelphia30551528006781834361136.536.857.57929.21069618.412.06.01.0
Phoenix21501216009124134011133.750.750.77520.615512425.216.56.52.0
Portland3024580012141001311.625.500.61919.01131208.13.71.30.3
Sacramento3145923221241721041021.3911.000.500.44026.88810915.17.05.70.7
San Antonio7189194300247162114940.442.500.44726.48911512.75.72.30.3
Toronto5052132500695935011032.520.667.55224.312110410.56.41.80.6
Utah51761429016881712161134.483.000.750.52323.69710815.36.83.40.2
Washington2023570012181013211.714.500.69820.610211811.65.54.00.5
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.