1999-00 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1999-00 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total5549611352930215319511329345233548111423.461.000.785.55819.511510117.57.75.30.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome28148969142008611258152228202366224.486.768.58619.41209917.58.05.40.8
Road27347266151026783551412315152545199.437.000.807.53119.611010317.57.45.20.9
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre45378911325002128166932473620314591354.452.000.771.54820.211110117.57.95.50.8
Post1011722243002529204693432069.512.862.61916.113810217.26.94.60.9
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin354609901840297124701943011263077277.489.000.782.58119.31199717.47.95.50.9
Loss200352451090056714399151291834146.413.789.52119.910810917.67.35.00.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthNovember121180275700334526611146112487.474.733.56620.81159515.07.35.10.9
December1522714287003239227314710927116.483.821.55718.011610118.17.74.90.9
January1302653683015366408810992328125.434.000.803.55822.310910520.49.66.80.8
February911371644011522144360732147.364.000.682.43818.910210215.25.24.80.7
April601081422002023112843321148.636.870.74714.915410118.08.04.70.7
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday406351000793125121617.500.778.60911.413210615.84.33.01.3
Monday601141231001820132753371542.387.900.52818.611012019.07.04.50.8
Tuesday6197113400192317353227941.324.826.46522.61019916.26.85.80.5
Wednesday13022235730134452966869527104.479.000.756.56019.912310217.18.05.10.6
Thursday60971332001624153551461242.406.667.49321.410410616.27.05.80.8
Friday102154244200212613461156102469.571.808.64617.91219215.46.94.61.1
Saturday101214357101384823728591218108.493.000.792.58620.91169421.410.87.20.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
RoleStarter44113194400810113593681446.432.800.47520.7989128.311.58.82.3
Reserve510848116249021451851022583620294097377.466.000.784.57119.311810216.67.45.10.7
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes30-3932103173900121311285549946.436.923.51422.19910634.315.39.31.7
20-2912129341810055703287166111326137.506.786.61318.712710024.411.47.31.3
10-19361539751670278100671712412182573228.449.000.780.54019.411310115.06.34.80.7
0-940262600812370021312.333.667.53221.3110956.53.01.80.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days13127742900049603275116101219133.467.817.57120.411910321.310.25.80.8
1 Day27246563131027595521452311162665201.481.000.789.58219.011710017.27.45.40.9
2 Days507582300798253162923.348.778.42716.09710515.04.65.00.6
3+ Days911332147001623194585361858.447.696.50820.81099814.86.45.00.9
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern353608811700291117711823114173269253.476.000.778.57118.311610217.47.25.20.9
Western2013535412300627842111149181642170.439.795.54021.51139917.78.55.60.7
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic193345449501546937103198121441142.463.000.783.56617.71199718.27.55.41.0
Central1602633775013748347912651828111.493.000.771.57719.211310916.46.94.90.8
Midwest101190357300374724619311823107.479.787.57123.311910319.010.76.10.9
Pacific1001631950002531185056781963.380.806.49519.41049416.36.35.00.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta20408140011145123121727.571.786.67023.014710120.013.56.01.5
Boston306110170012166164311732.588.750.66618.614310120.310.75.31.3
Chicago101838011158011227.375.0001.000.41523.5898718.07.08.00.0
Cleveland4065914007107212014525.643.700.67915.21189816.36.35.30.5
Dallas203071600587153010319.438.625.48726.711910215.09.57.51.5
Denver215911200015165173254837.550.938.68422.41339829.518.58.51.5
Detroit20345700454121003314.714.800.76115.212411217.07.06.00.5
Golden State101426000013102034.333.33318.38810814.04.03.01.0
Houston101736003307002129.5001.000.61521.11109417.09.07.00.0
Indiana202338002437100138.375.500.41021.29111211.54.03.50.5
LA Clippers101413000024101022.333.3339.71249714.02.04.01.0
LA Lakers2027690067380202618.667.857.74524.71319113.59.04.00.0
Miami305941000884113101616.4001.000.59212.813210419.75.33.71.0
Milwaukee4068820008107144416324.400.800.49220.59413117.06.03.51.0
Minnesota101235000112000016.600.000.55120.611111212.06.02.00.0
New Jersey10512003411000015.500.750.66533.11471045.05.01.00.0
New York30443600683131122812.500.750.63012.711510114.74.04.30.3
Orlando3152516009139196145819.313.692.43720.6969317.36.36.32.0
Philadelphia32761432006810274245534.438.750.47922.31009025.311.39.01.3
Phoenix20436160010128192224622.375.833.51725.41058321.511.09.51.0
Portland204141200563121211213.333.833.44416.61019520.56.56.00.5
Sacramento101503001213000101.000.500.12913.53611115.01.03.00.0
San Antonio101428003446000137.250.750.35935.28511414.07.06.00.0
Seattle10901003401001003.000.750.54313.8125899.03.01.00.0
Toronto101514004435100156.2501.000.52120.612310415.06.05.01.0
Utah1027270079461010111.286.778.50218.312612927.011.06.01.0
Vancouver20317110046382122518.636.667.66023.31198515.59.04.01.0
Washington30487120110124161010624.583.000.833.69415.41529916.08.05.30.3
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.