2001-02 Splits

  • +/- is per 200 game possessions (s. 2001) · Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
2001-02 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Total36122122410011182779442143655.537.611.56213.499106+5.56.11.52.20.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome170989150068113114191624.600.750.64813.293100+5.45.81.41.80.1
Road191123132600510164830152031.500.500.51013.5103110+5.16.51.62.50.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre17110682100710174010172123.381.700.45314.293110-10.36.21.42.40.1
Post19011514200048103934171532.700.500.68012.6106101+21.06.11.72.10.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin19099111800581235102111627.611.625.62715.68898+11.25.21.41.80.1
Loss171122112300610154434032028.478.600.51111.5110112+0.27.21.62.60.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
MonthNovember4131380012817100277.375.500.39416.3971150.07.81.84.30.3
December10062311006871600131112.273.750.41313.291111-14.76.21.21.60.0
January207000000040001206.10840.03.50.02.00.0
February20934000023000136.750.75025.6120106-16.74.53.01.50.0
March1207381100367251216919.727.500.69613.09799+18.96.11.62.10.1
April60395700123142201411.714.500.69810.4129104+26.86.51.82.30.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday3016230034110000247.667.750.73520.510277-1.45.32.33.30.0
Monday301002001403100001.000.250.13317.045124+58.43.30.31.00.3
Tuesday8025570000370003510.714.71418.395112-24.43.11.30.90.0
Wednesday80644100034112720031211.400.750.46810.7108111-2.68.01.43.40.3
Thursday10601000022001200.000.00022.832118-20.86.00.02.00.0
Friday61505800227181202712.6251.000.67610.4122100+16.48.32.03.00.2
Saturday705061000243120212814.600.500.59513.1101105+16.67.12.01.70.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
RoleStarter11402000023000000.000.00023.161116-66.14.00.03.00.0
Reserve35021722390011182576442143655.564.611.58613.2100105+6.86.21.62.20.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes10-1970967110056143332141619.636.833.6968.8131106+13.713.72.74.70.4
0-92911251530006121346121102036.500.500.51016.983105-0.74.31.21.60.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days7060360022514101278.5001.000.5817.0111111-1.08.61.12.00.1
1 Day8049260034515200277.333.750.4519.498100+10.06.10.91.90.3
2 Days803155002241202046121.0001.0001.02014.8111104+12.63.91.51.50.0
3+ Days12077122200410113512161628.545.400.53019.795105+8.36.42.32.90.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern101673110081081802021314.273.800.45512.2105105-14.66.71.41.80.0
Western260154193000381961422122341.633.375.61213.896106+14.95.91.62.30.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic5135140044613020166.2501.000.5219.0123105-15.97.01.22.60.0
Central503227004625000178.286.667.41515.791105-13.36.41.61.00.0
Midwest17010415230026124632051732.652.333.62413.9110103+15.36.11.92.70.2
Pacific9050470012715102769.571.500.57113.872112+14.35.61.01.70.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/- MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentBoston11402000023000000.000.00023.161116-66.14.00.03.00.0
Cleveland10312000000000022.500.50030.21041090.03.02.00.00.0
Dallas201435000204020016.600.000.51019.079112+37.27.03.02.00.0
Denver1030000000100011014.3087-76.73.00.01.00.0
Detroit201713002424000024.333.500.42013.6112111-14.68.52.02.00.0
Golden State209220000240003241.0001.00025.572103-30.94.52.02.00.0
Houston309330000130000061.0001.00015.8201110+56.23.02.01.00.0
Indiana106000000010001107.3099-17.06.00.01.00.0
LA Clippers302513000058002422.333.33313.156113+17.78.30.72.70.0
LA Lakers20400001202100001.500.56810.0144110+188.12.00.51.00.5
VAN, MEM301524001229000235.500.500.51222.57982-35.75.01.73.00.0
Miami1013000000130000200.0216107-1.113.00.03.00.0
Minnesota20612000002000012.500.50015.3106113-69.23.01.01.00.0
New York10301000001000000.000.00015.3099-75.03.00.01.00.0
Orlando103000022130000121.0001.13612.924083+23.23.02.03.00.0
Portland201212000001000022.500.5007.7101118-10.16.01.00.50.0
San Antonio30475800128203002911.625.500.61911.0126105+31.215.73.76.71.0
Toronto10602002200000022.0001.000.34723.08495-17.46.02.00.00.0
Utah3010110000170000221.0001.0004.6205101+29.43.30.72.30.0
Washington1012110022230201341.0001.0001.06411.6148106-23.212.04.03.00.0

More Oyedeji Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.