1980-81 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1980-81 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total478502942199.6900.0004.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome243607879.8750.0003.3
Road234902234120.6470.0005.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre304501727107.6300.0003.6
Post17400121592.8000.0005.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin275401117119.6470.0004.4
Loss20310182580.7200.0004.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober1010061026.6000.0002.6
November5801217.5000.0003.4
December713033291.0000.0004.1
January814071235.5830.0004.4
February76022141.0000.0002.0
March10340101378.7690.0007.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday61002322.6670.0003.7
Tuesday143008968.8890.0004.9
Wednesday71406934.6670.0004.9
Thursday21002522.4000.00011.0
Friday91405733.7140.0003.7
Saturday9706920.6670.0002.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days14200121452.8570.0003.7
1 Day132604856.5000.0004.3
2 Days712081032.8000.0004.6
3+ Days122605857.6250.0004.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern347202335167.6570.0004.9
Western131306732.8570.0002.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic15430111597.7330.0006.5
Central19290122070.6000.0003.7
Midwest8804520.8000.0002.5
Pacific55022121.0000.0002.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta4704718.5710.0004.5
Boston37022161.0000.0005.3
Cleveland3200040.0001.3
Dallas2202261.0000.0003.0
Denver1200040.0004.0
Detroit41202526.4000.0006.5
Golden State1200040.0004.0
Houston210123.5000.0001.5
Indiana330026.0000.0002.0
Kansas City2100020.0001.0
LA Lakers1100020.0002.0
Milwaukee55066161.0000.0003.2
New Jersey211011231.0000.00011.5
New York3702416.5000.0005.3
Philadelphia41204528.8000.0007.0
Phoenix1000000.0000.0
San Diego1102241.0000.0004.0
Seattle1100020.0002.0
Utah1201151.0000.0005.0
Washington3602314.6670.0004.7

More Wilkes Pages

Game Logs

Splits

Other Wilkes Pages

More James Wilkes pages at Sports Reference

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.