Career Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly · For reg. season games 1983-84 to 2015-16
Career Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total25150861179299839511151662323732190.341.296.765.47220.99510820.37.62.02.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome1001931758531192482029111161658.293.161.792.42318.89110319.35.82.02.9
Road1513154412124672027331371212116132.364.358.741.49722.19711221.08.82.12.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre25150861179299839511151662323732190.341.296.765.47220.99510820.37.62.02.6
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin20394100334263002411.400.000.750.46816.8979419.55.53.01.5
Loss2314695716929953647945632323528179.337.305.766.47221.29511020.47.82.02.7
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthNovember12024728911346212853024111131890.308.283.750.43620.69210920.67.52.52.0
December911992871123915173173371171183.394.308.882.52921.810410922.19.21.93.7
January406251741336349507317.294.308.500.43319.27610515.54.31.02.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DayMonday101102020100310100.000.000.000.00013.1339011.00.00.03.0
Tuesday3079112791858274617536.407.500.625.59020.49910526.312.02.31.3
Wednesday50961535820232914205540.429.400.667.55119.711211619.28.01.82.8
Thursday204772221056168314221.318.200.833.42627.39210623.510.53.04.0
Friday71138135332514165191670101043.245.120.875.35822.47810219.76.12.72.3
Saturday70137154072313171102140101050.375.304.765.52718.910511519.67.11.43.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
RoleStarter11913010000000102.333.000.33321.650969.02.00.00.0
Reserve24049960176299739511151662323632188.341.299.765.47420.99610920.87.82.12.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes30-39206382461622275412524.333.3751.000.48218.010310631.512.03.52.5
20-291303124711522663039628441212218146.409.333.769.55222.111011124.011.22.23.4
10-1980116535115710315177012718.143.067.700.22819.85610514.52.31.92.1
0-9211715010001000122.200.000.20016.9341068.51.00.50.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days8014315437231015111183091047.349.304.667.47419.39511717.95.91.42.3
1 Day51971235316141611013509941.343.188.875.48823.0969919.48.22.02.6
2 Days40918385196831310916527.211.263.750.32522.1739722.86.83.32.5
3+ Days7014723541233710414225112565.426.364.700.55721.310711321.09.32.03.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern141290359920601619930381202417106.354.333.842.49420.59510920.77.62.12.7
Western1102182680938233222128112131584.325.237.719.44621.49510719.87.61.92.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic7114816479281012516143011951.340.321.833.48819.99110921.17.32.32.0
Central701421952113267414249013855.365.344.857.49921.210011020.37.92.03.4
Midwest601181544318131711318418646.341.167.765.44722.89511119.77.72.23.0
Pacific50100113662010151810715938.306.300.667.44619.79410320.07.61.62.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta2031111170025440523.091.143.13621.93910315.51.52.52.0
Boston101413001212100013.333.500.38713.410310614.03.02.01.0
Cleveland1026311270001300118.273.286.36420.68111926.08.01.03.0
Dallas20479241956167112324.375.111.833.45025.810711023.512.03.03.5
Denver102013023402300205.333.000.750.52515.29311820.05.02.03.0
Detroit101101010000100310.000.000.00016.21211211.00.00.01.0
Golden State10335154900042311214.333.444.46720.0979833.014.04.02.0
Houston101412012300300024.500.000.667.60211.615212214.04.00.03.0
Indiana10298103423138101121.800.750.667.92819.917511629.021.03.08.0
LA Lakers10244111668013101315.364.167.750.51726.411310924.015.01.03.0
Miami1030392722233101310.333.2861.000.50615.811011430.010.03.03.0
Milwaukee204571951344158403323.368.3851.000.55423.111910322.511.52.54.0
Minnesota102139251201320219.333.400.500.45528.98210421.09.01.03.0
New Jersey102537032214200238.429.0001.000.50818.7958725.08.04.02.0
New York1022464612110104113.667.667.500.94523.210211922.013.01.00.0
Orlando1029393822025002011.333.3751.000.55719.411112929.011.02.05.0
Philadelphia2128213042204310216.154.0001.000.21626.3509614.03.02.01.5
Phoenix203228134613220249.250.333.667.42316.68510716.04.51.51.0
Portland101102020100310100.000.000.000.00013.1339011.00.00.03.0
San Antonio101616012204210204.167.0001.000.29125.46011116.04.04.02.0

More Willoughby Pages

Game Logs

Splits

Other Willoughby Pages

More Dedric Willoughby pages at Sports Reference

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.