Team Splits

Team Splits Table
Team Opponent
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Total71284374.677.4
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
PlaceHome33191474.373.8
Road2742375.983.2
Neutral115672.273.9
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
All-StarPre39132675.179.2
Post32151773.975.1
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
ResultWin2828079.872.4
Loss4304371.280.6
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
MonthOctober10168.083.0
November1651178.882.0
December1771074.979.1
January146871.773.9
February145973.476.5
March95473.772.0
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
DaySunday1221073.180.2
Monday22088.079.5
Tuesday1812677.174.6
Wednesday31274.775.7
Thursday51469.477.6
Friday178971.272.8
Saturday1421276.684.1
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rest0 Days2962374.480.7
1 Day23101374.676.7
2 Days1410473.971.8
3+ Days42279.575.8
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
DivisionEastern30131777.380.6
Western41152672.675.0
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
OpponentBaltimore64279.379.3
Boston62478.884.2
Fort Wayne103772.473.5
Milwaukee115665.966.1
Minneapolis104677.782.9
New York61574.281.5
Philadelphia65178.874.5
Rochester103775.178.5
Syracuse61575.283.3

More 1952-53 Olympians Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.