Team Splits

Team Splits Table
Team Opponent
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Total82453745.619.226.7110.743.722.029.0109.8
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
PlaceHome41301146.120.027.4112.442.321.728.3106.6
Road41152645.118.426.0109.145.122.329.7113.0
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
All-StarPre54272744.119.026.3107.542.521.928.9107.3
Post28181048.619.527.5117.046.022.129.3114.8
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
ResultWin4545047.720.427.7116.142.321.327.5106.5
Loss3703743.117.625.5104.245.422.930.9113.9
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
MonthOctober93643.814.220.9102.139.126.234.9104.8
November1641243.421.130.1107.843.023.431.2109.6
December1513244.919.826.9109.943.121.327.5107.9
January147744.319.024.8108.043.618.223.8105.6
February137647.919.127.8115.345.424.333.1115.5
March1511449.119.827.3118.546.520.326.1114.1
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
DaySunday1813545.623.032.2114.543.021.728.9108.2
Monday10144.022.031.0112.056.012.021.0124.0
Tuesday1912747.118.924.2113.343.721.427.5109.2
Wednesday73443.117.125.3104.042.722.629.7108.3
Thursday85344.518.826.1108.142.122.430.0107.5
Friday21111045.418.326.5109.244.422.730.0111.9
Saturday81746.315.422.1108.444.422.629.9111.5
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rest0 Days2051545.618.126.8109.846.623.530.8116.8
1 Day39261346.021.128.7113.343.022.430.0109.1
2 Days1710744.618.425.6107.843.219.525.6106.2
3+ Days54147.813.617.4109.241.021.425.2103.6
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
ConferenceEastern22121045.618.024.7109.543.621.527.7109.0
Western60332745.619.627.5111.243.822.229.5110.2
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
DivisionAtlantic104646.916.423.1110.445.021.728.4112.0
Central128444.619.426.0108.842.421.427.1106.4
Midwest30151545.819.627.6111.442.823.931.1109.8
Pacific30181245.519.627.3111.044.720.527.9110.6
Split Value G W L FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
OpponentAtlanta21149.016.520.5115.045.524.530.0115.5
Boston20243.518.529.0106.052.018.522.5123.0
Chicago22047.020.527.0114.544.025.030.0113.5
Cleveland21141.015.521.598.039.019.522.597.5
Dallas54148.423.033.8120.039.627.033.2106.6
Denver53253.822.433.6130.447.833.042.8129.2
Detroit22046.020.026.5112.538.520.526.098.0
Golden State64244.221.830.5110.743.323.031.3110.3
Houston52346.012.017.6104.245.416.422.4107.4
Indiana22046.522.030.5115.045.519.528.5110.5
Kansas City52343.021.227.2107.642.622.028.6107.4
LA Lakers63345.719.024.5111.047.815.722.2111.8
Milwaukee20238.022.030.098.042.019.525.5103.5
New Jersey20248.511.519.0109.049.022.530.5120.5
New York21149.015.520.0113.540.519.027.0100.5
Philadelphia21142.521.028.5106.042.027.535.0112.0
Phoenix63344.722.330.7111.847.520.827.0116.0
San Antonio52342.819.827.8105.643.824.232.0111.8
San Diego64249.316.525.8115.845.819.727.0113.0
Seattle64243.518.525.0105.539.023.232.2101.7
Utah52340.619.025.6100.437.620.827.696.2
Washington22051.015.519.0117.541.521.027.0104.0

More 1980-81 Trail Blazers Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.