NBA Games Played on January 12, 2019

Jan 12, 2019

8 NBA Games

Detroit 109
LA Clippers 104  
1234
Detroit  37282519
LA Clippers  24302624
PTS B. Griffin-DET 44
TRB A. Drummond-DET 21
Memphis 108
Miami 112  
1234
Memphis  34272225
Miami  30332821
PTS J. Winslow-MIA 26
TRB J. Green-MEM 11
New Orleans 106
Minnesota 110  
1234
New Orleans  29233717
Minnesota  27273323
PTS A. Davis-NOP 30
TRB K. Towns-MIN 27
San Antonio 112
Oklahoma City 122  
1234
San Antonio  31292032
Oklahoma City  23283536
PTS 2 tied 24
TRB P. George-OKC 11
Boston 103
Orlando 105  
1234
Boston  19322626
Orlando  19223133
PTS A. Gordon-ORL 28
TRB N. Vučević-ORL 13
Denver 93
Phoenix 102  
1234
Denver  23242224
Phoenix  31292121
PTS K. Oubre-PHO 26
TRB D. Ayton-PHO 13
Charlotte 97
Sacramento 104  
1234
Charlotte  29301721
Sacramento  35222522
PTS K. Walker-CHO 31
TRB W. Cauley-Stein-SAC 12
Chicago 102
Utah 110  
1234
Chicago  19342920
Utah  29223029
PTS D. Mitchell-UTA 34
TRB R. Gobert-UTA 16

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Atlantic Division
Toronto Raptors*3212.727113.4107.8
Philadelphia 76ers*2716.6284.5114.7112.7
Boston Celtics*2517.5956.0111.9105.6
Brooklyn Nets*2123.47711.0110.7111.5
New York Knicks1032.23821.0107.3116.0
Central Division
Milwaukee Bucks*2912.707117.2108.1
Indiana Pacers*2814.6671.5108.4103.1
Detroit Pistons*1823.43911.0106.9109.7
Chicago Bulls1033.23320.0100.9111.0
Cleveland Cavaliers835.18622.0102.7113.7
Southeast Division
Miami Heat2120.512106.7105.6
Charlotte Hornets1923.4522.5112.1112.3
Orlando Magic*1824.4293.5103.0107.1
Washington Wizards1825.4194.0113.0116.3
Atlanta Hawks1329.3108.5109.0117.3

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Northwest Division
Denver Nuggets*2813.683110.3105.3
Oklahoma City Thunder*2616.6192.5112.8107.4
Portland Trail Blazers*2617.6053.0111.9109.7
Utah Jazz*2321.5236.5108.0105.2
Minnesota Timberwolves2122.4888.0111.6111.0
Pacific Division
Golden State Warriors*2814.667117.4111.7
Los Angeles Clippers*2418.5714.0115.3114.2
Los Angeles Lakers2320.5355.5111.8110.9
Sacramento Kings2221.5126.5114.7115.6
Phoenix Suns1133.25018.0106.1114.3
Southwest Division
San Antonio Spurs*2519.568112.3109.5
Houston Rockets*2417.585-0.5111.4109.4
Dallas Mavericks2022.4764.0109.9109.4
New Orleans Pelicans2023.4654.5116.9114.7
Memphis Grizzlies1923.4525.0101.0102.7

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Toronto Raptors*3212.727113.4107.8
Milwaukee Bucks*2912.7071.5117.2108.1
Indiana Pacers*2814.6673.0108.4103.1
Philadelphia 76ers*2716.6284.5114.7112.7
Boston Celtics*2517.5956.0111.9105.6
Miami Heat2120.5129.5106.7105.6
Brooklyn Nets*2123.47711.0110.7111.5
Charlotte Hornets1923.45212.0112.1112.3
Detroit Pistons*1823.43912.5106.9109.7
Orlando Magic*1824.42913.0103.0107.1
Washington Wizards1825.41913.5113.0116.3
Atlanta Hawks1329.31018.0109.0117.3
New York Knicks1032.23821.0107.3116.0
Chicago Bulls1033.23321.5100.9111.0
Cleveland Cavaliers835.18623.5102.7113.7

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Denver Nuggets*2813.683110.3105.3
Golden State Warriors*2814.6670.5117.4111.7
Oklahoma City Thunder*2616.6192.5112.8107.4
Portland Trail Blazers*2617.6053.0111.9109.7
San Antonio Spurs*2519.5684.5112.3109.5
Houston Rockets*2417.5854.0111.4109.4
Los Angeles Clippers*2418.5714.5115.3114.2
Los Angeles Lakers2320.5356.0111.8110.9
Utah Jazz*2321.5236.5108.0105.2
Sacramento Kings2221.5127.0114.7115.6
Minnesota Timberwolves2122.4888.0111.6111.0
Dallas Mavericks2022.4768.5109.9109.4
New Orleans Pelicans2023.4659.0116.9114.7
Memphis Grizzlies1923.4529.5101.0102.7
Phoenix Suns1133.25018.5106.1114.3

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.