NBA Games Played on January 27, 2002

Jan 27, 2002

2 NBA Games

LA Lakers 87
Philadelphia 93  
1234
LA Lakers 22232220
Philadelphia 24182130
PTS A. Iverson-PHI 29
TRB D. Mutombo-PHI 18
Orlando 97
Toronto 106  
1234
Orlando 16302130
Toronto 34272025
PTS V. Carter-TOR 32
TRB 2 tied 10

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Atlantic Division
New Jersey Nets*2914.67495.691.6
Boston Celtics*2617.6053.096.293.7
Orlando Magic*2322.5117.0100.497.4
Philadelphia 76ers*2221.5127.090.488.8
Washington Wizards2120.5127.091.292.2
New York Knicks1725.40511.590.493.9
Miami Heat1527.35713.585.588.6
Central Division
Milwaukee Bucks2616.61998.396.8
Toronto Raptors*2619.5781.592.892.2
Indiana Pacers*2323.5005.096.696.7
Detroit Pistons*2120.5124.594.293.2
Charlotte Hornets*2023.4656.594.495.2
Atlanta Hawks1429.32612.594.3100.8
Cleveland Cavaliers1330.30213.591.897.3
Chicago Bulls933.21417.085.394.5

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Midwest Division
Dallas Mavericks*3212.727104.5100.1
Minnesota Timberwolves*3112.7210.5101.895.6
San Antonio Spurs*2913.6902.098.292.5
Utah Jazz*2222.50010.096.196.3
Houston Rockets1430.31818.092.396.6
Denver Nuggets1329.31018.092.997.5
Memphis Grizzlies1231.27919.590.698.4
Pacific Division
Sacramento Kings*3310.767104.296.4
Los Angeles Lakers*2912.7073.0100.992.5
Seattle SuperSonics*2320.53510.097.896.4
Portland Trail Blazers*2220.52410.595.493.3
Los Angeles Clippers2222.50011.595.495.8
Phoenix Suns2122.48812.098.397.3
Golden State Warriors1428.33318.595.099.3

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
New Jersey Nets*2914.67495.691.6
Milwaukee Bucks2616.6192.598.396.8
Boston Celtics*2617.6053.096.293.7
Toronto Raptors*2619.5784.092.892.2
Orlando Magic*2322.5117.0100.497.4
Indiana Pacers*2323.5007.596.696.7
Philadelphia 76ers*2221.5127.090.488.8
Detroit Pistons*2120.5127.094.293.2
Washington Wizards2120.5127.091.292.2
Charlotte Hornets*2023.4659.094.495.2
New York Knicks1725.40511.590.493.9
Miami Heat1527.35713.585.588.6
Atlanta Hawks1429.32615.094.3100.8
Cleveland Cavaliers1330.30216.091.897.3
Chicago Bulls933.21419.585.394.5

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Sacramento Kings*3310.767104.296.4
Dallas Mavericks*3212.7271.5104.5100.1
Minnesota Timberwolves*3112.7212.0101.895.6
Los Angeles Lakers*2912.7073.0100.992.5
San Antonio Spurs*2913.6903.598.292.5
Seattle SuperSonics*2320.53510.097.896.4
Portland Trail Blazers*2220.52410.595.493.3
Utah Jazz*2222.50011.596.196.3
Los Angeles Clippers2222.50011.595.495.8
Phoenix Suns2122.48812.098.397.3
Golden State Warriors1428.33318.595.099.3
Houston Rockets1430.31819.592.396.6
Denver Nuggets1329.31019.592.997.5
Memphis Grizzlies1231.27921.090.698.4

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.