NBA Games Played on November 29, 1999

Nov 29, 1999

5 NBA Games

Sacramento 88
Miami 98  
1234
Sacramento 21182623
Miami 27252620
PTS J. Mashburn-MIA 22
TRB A. Mourning-MIA 11
Dallas 82
New York 107  
1234
Dallas 18132823
New York 29273516
PTS C. Ward-NYK 25
TRB A. Lang-NYK 9
Indiana 93
Portland 91  
1234
Indiana 23252421
Portland 26182819
PTS J. Rose-IND 22
TRB D. Davis-IND 12
Golden State 99
Utah 115  
1234
Golden State 19272033
Utah 41252821
PTS K. Malone-UTA 27
TRB K. Malone-UTA 8
Houston 118
Vancouver 110 1OT
12341OT
Houston 2827202518
Vancouver 3322162910
PTS M. Bibby-VAN 25
TRB O. Harrington-VAN 11

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Atlantic Division
Miami Heat*113.786103.497.1
New York Knicks*87.5333.593.091.0
Orlando Magic77.5004.0101.4102.1
Boston Celtics77.5004.099.5100.4
Philadelphia 76ers*78.4674.593.091.3
Washington Wizards410.2867.091.099.8
New Jersey Nets212.1439.095.1103.9
Central Division
Toronto Raptors*95.64399.495.4
Charlotte Hornets*86.5711.099.095.9
Milwaukee Bucks*86.5711.0104.1103.1
Indiana Pacers*87.5331.5100.598.4
Detroit Pistons*77.5002.0103.4103.4
Cleveland Cavaliers66.5002.099.2101.0
Atlanta Hawks59.3574.099.2102.2
Chicago Bulls112.0777.585.699.1

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Midwest Division
San Antonio Spurs*123.80097.786.8
Utah Jazz*86.5713.595.092.1
Minnesota Timberwolves*65.5454.098.594.3
Denver Nuggets66.5004.598.899.2
Dallas Mavericks510.3337.0101.7106.7
Houston Rockets411.2678.098.3101.1
Vancouver Grizzlies311.2148.592.2100.1
Pacific Division
Portland Trail Blazers*133.81397.988.3
Sacramento Kings*92.8181.5106.598.9
Seattle SuperSonics*113.7861.0102.9100.1
Los Angeles Lakers*104.7142.095.691.6
Phoenix Suns*94.6922.597.590.0
Los Angeles Clippers49.3087.591.397.7
Golden State Warriors211.1549.593.3104.5

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Miami Heat*113.786103.497.1
Toronto Raptors*95.6432.099.495.4
Charlotte Hornets*86.5713.099.095.9
Milwaukee Bucks*86.5713.0104.1103.1
Indiana Pacers*87.5333.5100.598.4
New York Knicks*87.5333.593.091.0
Detroit Pistons*77.5004.0103.4103.4
Orlando Magic77.5004.0101.4102.1
Boston Celtics77.5004.099.5100.4
Cleveland Cavaliers66.5004.099.2101.0
Philadelphia 76ers*78.4674.593.091.3
Atlanta Hawks59.3576.099.2102.2
Washington Wizards410.2867.091.099.8
New Jersey Nets212.1439.095.1103.9
Chicago Bulls112.0779.585.699.1

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Portland Trail Blazers*133.81397.988.3
San Antonio Spurs*123.8000.597.786.8
Sacramento Kings*92.8181.5106.598.9
Seattle SuperSonics*113.7861.0102.9100.1
Los Angeles Lakers*104.7142.095.691.6
Phoenix Suns*94.6922.597.590.0
Utah Jazz*86.5714.095.092.1
Minnesota Timberwolves*65.5454.598.594.3
Denver Nuggets66.5005.098.899.2
Dallas Mavericks510.3337.5101.7106.7
Los Angeles Clippers49.3087.591.397.7
Houston Rockets411.2678.598.3101.1
Vancouver Grizzlies311.2149.092.2100.1
Golden State Warriors211.1549.593.3104.5

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.