NBA Games Played on December 6, 2002

Dec 6, 2002

10 NBA Games

New York 80
Boston 91  
1234
New York 22161923
Boston 23252716
PTS A. Walker-BOS 25
TRB 3 tied 9
Dallas 103
LA Lakers 105  
1234
Dallas 29352415
LA Lakers 24122544
PTS K. Bryant-LAL 27
TRB D. Nowitzki-DAL 12
Houston 96
New Orleans 98 1OT
12341OT
Houston 1828231512
New Orleans 2321301014
PTS K. Thomas-HOU 29
TRB J. Magloire-NOH 17
Washington 78
Orlando 88  
1234
Washington 24111924
Orlando 29201821
PTS T. McGrady-ORL 27
TRB L. Hughes-WAS 11
Indiana 96
Phoenix 102  
1234
Indiana 36201822
Phoenix 29291529
PTS J. O'Neal-IND 25
TRB 3 tied 8
Miami 69
Portland 88  
1234
Miami 11111928
Portland 26221822
PTS B. Wells-POR 17
TRB B. Grant-MIA 11
Denver 77
Sacramento 98  
1234
Denver 20152616
Sacramento 32163020
PTS D. Christie-SAC 23
TRB C. Webber-SAC 11
Philadelphia 93
San Antonio 98  
1234
Philadelphia 22202625
San Antonio 26233118
PTS T. Duncan-SAS 29
TRB D. Robinson-SAS 12
Chicago 89
Toronto 103  
1234
Chicago 20242025
Toronto 25232134
PTS V. Lenard-TOR 23
TRB D. Marshall-CHI 11
Memphis 71
Utah 104  
1234
Memphis 15191621
Utah 22292627
PTS S. Swift-MEM 16
TRB 2 tied 8

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Atlantic Division
Philadelphia 76ers*155.75096.591.2
Boston Celtics*136.6841.596.293.6
New Jersey Nets*127.6322.596.189.3
Orlando Magic*128.6003.099.198.4
Washington Wizards811.4216.590.488.2
New York Knicks512.2948.592.195.9
Miami Heat514.2639.582.788.0
Central Division
Indiana Pacers*154.78997.791.4
New Orleans Hornets*146.7001.595.891.4
Detroit Pistons*126.6672.585.983.6
Atlanta Hawks910.4746.097.398.1
Milwaukee Bucks*810.4446.597.296.2
Toronto Raptors712.3688.088.794.4
Chicago Bulls415.21111.091.7100.9
Cleveland Cavaliers317.15012.585.598.6

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Midwest Division
Dallas Mavericks*172.895103.891.3
San Antonio Spurs*128.6005.591.886.4
Utah Jazz*128.6005.594.290.2
Minnesota Timberwolves*119.5506.595.596.3
Houston Rockets108.5566.589.487.6
Denver Nuggets514.26312.078.287.3
Memphis Grizzlies218.10015.592.9101.1
Pacific Division
Sacramento Kings*175.77399.292.0
Phoenix Suns*108.5565.086.488.0
Seattle SuperSonics109.5265.595.295.1
Portland Trail Blazers*89.4716.588.287.6
Los Angeles Lakers*813.3818.593.596.1
Los Angeles Clippers712.3688.592.695.8
Golden State Warriors712.3688.597.998.6

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Indiana Pacers*154.78997.791.4
Philadelphia 76ers*155.7500.596.591.2
New Orleans Hornets*146.7001.595.891.4
Boston Celtics*136.6842.096.293.6
Detroit Pistons*126.6672.585.983.6
New Jersey Nets*127.6323.096.189.3
Orlando Magic*128.6003.599.198.4
Atlanta Hawks910.4746.097.398.1
Milwaukee Bucks*810.4446.597.296.2
Washington Wizards811.4217.090.488.2
Toronto Raptors712.3688.088.794.4
New York Knicks512.2949.092.195.9
Miami Heat514.26310.082.788.0
Chicago Bulls415.21111.091.7100.9
Cleveland Cavaliers317.15012.585.598.6

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Dallas Mavericks*172.895103.891.3
Sacramento Kings*175.7731.599.292.0
San Antonio Spurs*128.6005.591.886.4
Utah Jazz*128.6005.594.290.2
Minnesota Timberwolves*119.5506.595.596.3
Phoenix Suns*108.5566.586.488.0
Houston Rockets108.5566.589.487.6
Seattle SuperSonics109.5267.095.295.1
Portland Trail Blazers*89.4718.088.287.6
Los Angeles Lakers*813.38110.093.596.1
Los Angeles Clippers712.36810.092.695.8
Golden State Warriors712.36810.097.998.6
Denver Nuggets514.26312.078.287.3
Memphis Grizzlies218.10015.592.9101.1

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.