NBA Games Played on March 16, 2009

Mar 16, 2009

5 NBA Games

Toronto 86
Charlotte 112  
1234
Toronto 22212914
Charlotte 27303223
PTS G. Wallace-CHA 25
TRB C. Bosh-TOR 14
New Jersey 96
Denver 121  
1234
New Jersey 20232924
Denver 30193438
PTS V. Carter-NJN 32
TRB C. Andersen-DEN 9
Portland 103
Memphis 92  
1234
Portland 29261830
Memphis 20281826
PTS L. Aldridge-POR 22
TRB J. Przybilla-POR 13
Houston 95
New Orleans 84  
1234
Houston 23212328
New Orleans 23241720
PTS C. Paul-NOH 29
TRB D. West-NOH 13
San Antonio 76
Oklahoma City 78  
1234
San Antonio 29132113
Oklahoma City 14242317
PTS T. Parker-SAS 28
TRB T. Duncan-SAS 12

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Atlantic Division
Boston Celtics*5017.746101.092.6
Philadelphia 76ers*3331.51615.596.696.0
New York Knicks2838.42421.5106.1107.9
New Jersey Nets2839.41822.098.8101.5
Toronto Raptors2444.35326.597.7101.4
Central Division
Cleveland Cavaliers*5313.803100.391.3
Detroit Pistons*3332.50819.593.794.2
Milwaukee Bucks3138.44923.599.5100.0
Chicago Bulls*3037.44823.5100.9102.1
Indiana Pacers2840.41226.0104.3106.5
Southeast Division
Orlando Magic*4917.742102.294.9
Atlanta Hawks*3928.58210.598.196.4
Miami Heat*3630.54513.098.598.5
Charlotte Bobcats2938.43320.593.494.6
Washington Wizards1651.23933.595.0102.4

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Northwest Division
Denver Nuggets*4325.632103.0100.1
Portland Trail Blazers*4225.6270.598.995.2
Utah Jazz*4126.6121.5103.299.8
Minnesota Timberwolves2046.30322.099.0103.4
Oklahoma City Thunder1948.28423.597.6103.0
Pacific Division
Los Angeles Lakers*5313.803108.2100.4
Phoenix Suns3631.53717.5108.2106.4
Golden State Warriors2343.34830.0108.5112.2
Los Angeles Clippers1650.24237.095.0103.5
Sacramento Kings1452.21239.099.9108.5
Southwest Division
San Antonio Spurs*4422.66797.193.2
Houston Rockets*4425.6381.598.494.6
New Orleans Hornets*4125.6213.096.093.5
Dallas Mavericks*4027.5974.5101.4100.0
Memphis Grizzlies1749.25827.093.399.6

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Cleveland Cavaliers*5313.803100.391.3
Boston Celtics*5017.7463.5101.092.6
Orlando Magic*4917.7424.0102.294.9
Atlanta Hawks*3928.58214.598.196.4
Miami Heat*3630.54517.098.598.5
Philadelphia 76ers*3331.51619.096.696.0
Detroit Pistons*3332.50819.593.794.2
Milwaukee Bucks3138.44923.599.5100.0
Chicago Bulls*3037.44823.5100.9102.1
Charlotte Bobcats2938.43324.593.494.6
New York Knicks2838.42425.0106.1107.9
New Jersey Nets2839.41825.598.8101.5
Indiana Pacers2840.41226.0104.3106.5
Toronto Raptors2444.35330.097.7101.4
Washington Wizards1651.23937.595.0102.4

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Los Angeles Lakers*5313.803108.2100.4
San Antonio Spurs*4422.6679.097.193.2
Houston Rockets*4425.63810.598.494.6
Denver Nuggets*4325.63211.0103.0100.1
Portland Trail Blazers*4225.62711.598.995.2
New Orleans Hornets*4125.62112.096.093.5
Utah Jazz*4126.61212.5103.299.8
Dallas Mavericks*4027.59713.5101.4100.0
Phoenix Suns3631.53717.5108.2106.4
Golden State Warriors2343.34830.0108.5112.2
Minnesota Timberwolves2046.30333.099.0103.4
Oklahoma City Thunder1948.28434.597.6103.0
Memphis Grizzlies1749.25836.093.399.6
Los Angeles Clippers1650.24237.095.0103.5
Sacramento Kings1452.21239.099.9108.5

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.