NBA Games Played on April 14, 2013

Apr 14, 2013

8 NBA Games

Portland 109
Denver 118  
1234
Portland 21292831
Denver 37302229
PTS D. Lillard-POR 30
TRB 2 tied 9
Sacramento 100
Houston 121  
1234
Sacramento 24203224
Houston 33293227
PTS J. Harden-HOU 29
TRB 2 tied 12
San Antonio 86
LA Lakers 91  
1234
San Antonio 23201825
LA Lakers 22211830
PTS D. Howard-LAL 26
TRB D. Howard-LAL 17
Chicago 93
Miami 105  
1234
Chicago 22322316
Miami 30263019
PTS L. James-MIA 24
TRB C. Boozer-CHI 20
Dallas 107
New Orleans 89  
1234
Dallas 33291926
New Orleans 19212722
PTS S. Marion-DAL 21
TRB R. Lopez-NOH 13
Indiana 80
New York 90  
1234
Indiana 15252020
New York 23242221
PTS C. Anthony-NYK 25
TRB R. Hibbert-IND 10
Cleveland 77
Philadelphia 91  
1234
Cleveland 19151726
Philadelphia 32212117
PTS D. Wright-PHI 15
TRB T. Thompson-CLE 12
Brooklyn 87
Toronto 93  
1234
Brooklyn 20122728
Toronto 24271923
PTS D. DeRozan-TOR 36
TRB R. Evans-BRK 16

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Atlantic Division
New York Knicks*5327.663100.095.6
Brooklyn Nets*4733.5886.096.795.0
Boston Celtics*4139.51312.096.696.5
Philadelphia 76ers3347.41320.092.996.4
Toronto Raptors3248.40021.096.898.8
Central Division
Indiana Pacers*4931.61394.790.5
Chicago Bulls*4337.5386.093.193.0
Milwaukee Bucks*3743.46312.098.8100.4
Detroit Pistons2852.35021.094.698.8
Cleveland Cavaliers2456.30025.096.5101.2
Southeast Division
Miami Heat*6416.800102.995.0
Atlanta Hawks*4436.55020.098.197.4
Washington Wizards2951.36335.093.195.6
Orlando Magic2060.25044.094.3101.1
Charlotte Bobcats1961.23845.093.1102.8

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Northwest Division
Oklahoma City Thunder*5921.738106.096.6
Denver Nuggets*5525.6884.0105.9101.0
Utah Jazz4238.52517.098.498.5
Portland Trail Blazers3347.41326.097.9100.8
Minnesota Timberwolves3050.37529.095.898.2
Pacific Division
Los Angeles Clippers*5426.675101.194.7
Golden State Warriors*4535.5639.0101.0100.4
Los Angeles Lakers*4437.54310.5102.2101.1
Sacramento Kings2852.35026.0100.2105.0
Phoenix Suns2456.30030.094.9101.3
Southwest Division
San Antonio Spurs*5822.725103.196.2
Memphis Grizzlies*5426.6754.093.489.4
Houston Rockets*4535.56313.0106.0102.3
Dallas Mavericks4040.50018.0101.2101.9
New Orleans Hornets2754.33331.594.297.9

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Miami Heat*6416.800102.995.0
New York Knicks*5327.66311.0100.095.6
Indiana Pacers*4931.61315.094.790.5
Brooklyn Nets*4733.58817.096.795.0
Atlanta Hawks*4436.55020.098.197.4
Chicago Bulls*4337.53821.093.193.0
Boston Celtics*4139.51323.096.696.5
Milwaukee Bucks*3743.46327.098.8100.4
Philadelphia 76ers3347.41331.092.996.4
Toronto Raptors3248.40032.096.898.8
Washington Wizards2951.36335.093.195.6
Detroit Pistons2852.35036.094.698.8
Cleveland Cavaliers2456.30040.096.5101.2
Orlando Magic2060.25044.094.3101.1
Charlotte Bobcats1961.23845.093.1102.8

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Oklahoma City Thunder*5921.738106.096.6
San Antonio Spurs*5822.7251.0103.196.2
Denver Nuggets*5525.6884.0105.9101.0
Los Angeles Clippers*5426.6755.0101.194.7
Memphis Grizzlies*5426.6755.093.489.4
Houston Rockets*4535.56314.0106.0102.3
Golden State Warriors*4535.56314.0101.0100.4
Los Angeles Lakers*4437.54315.5102.2101.1
Utah Jazz4238.52517.098.498.5
Dallas Mavericks4040.50019.0101.2101.9
Portland Trail Blazers3347.41326.097.9100.8
Minnesota Timberwolves3050.37529.095.898.2
Sacramento Kings2852.35031.0100.2105.0
New Orleans Hornets2754.33332.594.297.9
Phoenix Suns2456.30035.094.9101.3

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.