Draft Picks From Iowa

56 NBA/ABA Players and 15 WNBA Players

Stats shown are for the player's NBA & ABA or WNBA career
* indicates a Hall of Famer
bold are active players

56 NBA/ABA Players

56 NBA/ABA Players Table
Draft Career Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Year Rd Overall From To G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
1B.J. Armstrong1989118199020007471779028505981436102611841383192132124795334788911287320.477.425.85623.89.81.83.3
2Ken Arnold1982596
3Andre Banks19865112
4Ryan Bowen19982552000201050765025441192146821731350610602503251381687521319.456.206.69312.82.62.10.5
5Kevin Boyle19826137
6Vince Brookins19816117
7Fred Brown197116197219849632442260061256811029518962211681263731601149166840193714018.478.373.85825.414.62.73.3
8Carl Cain1956749
9Chad Calabria197014210
10Frank Calsbeek1951654
11Steve Carfino19846139
12Bob Clifton19525
13Chuck Darling195219
14Ricky Davis199812119992010736219273747841058316141835234956625502426732187160614309912.446.361.78129.813.53.53.3
15Acie Earl1993119199419971932512361896092583871905176163126170351980.403.000.66713.05.12.70.3
16Dan Frost1976459
17Kevin Gamble19873631988199764914508256251062286348029903701457130047017658712286154.502.360.81022.49.52.22.0
18Mark Gannon19838166
19Luka Garza2021252
20Dave Gunther1959858196319631512003312.5005.02.03.03.0
Draft Career Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Year Rd Overall From To G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
21Adam Haluska2007243
22Bob Hansen198335419841992575111041642351216551150376040812829473595056211993952.468.323.66219.36.92.21.6
23Ed Horton19892391990199045374801620442695910819953963202.494.000.6098.34.52.40.4
24Dick Ives19475
25Les Jepsen199022819911992521922060021320296722863353.333.000.6503.71.01.30.0
26Americus John-Lewis19601074
27John Johnson19701719711982869256814575102540120502633102147783285487235917250511200.446.000.77929.612.95.53.8
28Gerry196713137
29Bruce King1977480
30J.R. Koch1999246
31Steve Krafscisin1981598
32Kevin Kunnert1973112197419825551210420224251005588181393403178425261639119274602.476.68221.88.37.31.4
33Ronnie Lester198011019811986250495967914495224535751484731003187324743951816.469.227.78819.87.31.94.0
34Bill Logan1956538
35Brad Lohaus19872451988199865610378154235073921086378516483186971430750355513003854.440.361.73315.85.92.81.1
36Devyn Marble201425620152016444573511512541540116929223163997.304.222.37510.42.21.60.7
37Roy Marble19891231990199429194187002193218321273171755.257.000.5946.71.91.10.4
38Ben McGilmer1969, 19706, 1274, 193
39Russ Millard1996239
40Jeff Moe1988242
Draft Career Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Year Rd Overall From To G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
41Don Nelson *1962319196319761053216854017837328643744273519215266535245110898.480.76520.610.34.91.4
42Tom O'Connor197316201
43Michael Payne1985357
44George Peeples19664351968197330969359312111011640100263822423044978082502.441.000.63922.48.17.31.0
45Chris Pervall196617110
46Greg Stokes198523319861990423845712801162329621714112264130.445.000.6969.13.11.50.4
47Scott Thompson1976455
48Glenn Vidnovic1970460
49Steve Waite19816137
50Aaron White2015249
51Murray Wier194851950195056157480115166107141429.327.6937.71.9
52Joe Wieskamp2021241
53Herb Wilkinson19473
54Rick Williams197314193
55Sam Williams19683351969197066672892527714511664111255.353.53110.23.91.81.0
56Gerry Wright19875111

15 WNBA Players

15 WNBA Players Table
Draft Career Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Year Rd Overall From To G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
1Kachine Alexander2011326
2Cara Consuegra20014562001200115500502241610401142.000.000.5003.30.10.40.7
3Nadine Domond19982191998199899210333164469971111327.303.1881.00010.23.01.01.0
4Kathleen Doyle202021420202020181551041521243151970182627.244.238.5008.61.50.81.1
5Michelle Edwards199719972001100238528873438163146238322322809917240174760.392.233.61323.97.62.32.8
6Toni Foster199718199719995499612927316911277820847672771103350.473.167.71718.46.53.90.9
7Megan Gustafson20192172019202146395501011123038371148682145131.495.083.7898.62.82.50.2
8Angie Hamblin19983231998199862928121227210746.250.500.5004.81.01.20.3
9Amy Herrig19994382000200285105810222101761076419738243385123280.462.000.71012.43.32.30.4
10Tia Jackson19972919971997263202573382125265726238373174.342.375.84012.32.82.21.0
11Samantha Logic201511020152015273421875631677383187251948.240.194.85712.71.81.41.1
12Lindsey Meder2002338
13Crystal Smith20063322006200878127212231348127596926103119655108117351.390.378.85516.34.51.31.5
14Tangela Smith1998212199820124631273420584869235685695894658233555445655675313975046.423.343.77727.510.95.01.2
15Jerica Watson2002345