1999-00 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
1999-00 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Total53199571243204112359781080622213870348.388.333.756.49118.110618.16.61.51.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome26104515314517592130437351111635144.366.288.700.45516.810317.35.51.41.3
Road2795067117524643848643271102235204.406.375.792.52019.210918.77.61.61.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre4019841112286371125773966502113457318.392.330.781.50018.410621.08.01.71.3
Post130116123441125114121041330.353.364.400.41415.41028.92.31.10.9
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin3210487571512158233454439911832158.377.362.676.47616.410115.24.91.41.2
Loss2194706716920653644536231302038190.396.308.818.50419.811022.49.01.71.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
MonthNovember110141144321457112133081835.326.143.714.38017.010012.83.21.11.2
December15134176215224613647538231001715184.408.393.766.53319.710727.812.32.51.5
January1062263178933121321387081783.397.273.923.49618.110822.68.31.30.8
February120139143961359113172141639.359.462.556.45415.410211.63.31.11.4
March503438021214100147.375.000.500.39412.61076.81.40.80.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday62797213835057403920.333.375.600.43115.010013.23.30.81.2
Monday429922398161011055103862.564.500.909.70721.710624.815.51.31.3
Tuesday1352693087134014181251751131087.345.325.778.45817.510220.76.71.91.3
Wednesday5277122551057158203834.480.500.714.60517.910715.46.81.01.6
Thursday629892729262139100722.333.222.333.37113.710516.33.72.21.5
Friday113149154962067212105091442.306.300.857.40318.310813.53.81.10.9
Saturday831862972420192441564071481.403.200.792.49120.411123.310.11.90.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
RoleStarter19195517920029853645644271402126223.395.341.800.50719.110829.011.72.31.4
Reserve340406451201238233343635811744125.375.316.697.46516.710311.93.71.11.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes40+22851533314661112104539.455.2141.000.54720.710142.519.55.51.0
30-3977241409618411924317870108117.417.439.792.54921.210834.416.72.41.1
20-299723227779321722219157071280.351.281.773.46117.411025.88.92.11.7
10-19242349411031133172642633711437110.398.333.654.48116.510314.54.61.11.4
0-911150111030007400382.091.000.09112.71014.50.20.60.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days13626942931031242832312601123118.452.323.857.56019.310320.79.11.80.9
1 Day196331381031140182823128611129105.369.275.643.45516.610717.45.51.61.5
2 Days115220297515331014216127013683.387.455.714.51118.710820.07.51.51.1
3+ Days9212112424176728103031034.286.235.857.37717.810613.43.80.91.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern215338441121443222933230701130124.393.326.759.49717.510316.15.91.51.4
Western32146198020827803749748321512740224.385.338.755.48818.310819.37.01.51.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic9215717486201420221122061454.354.300.700.47517.710117.46.02.31.3
Central123181276482389111185051670.422.348.889.51517.410415.15.80.91.5
Midwest197338421041136233032918811619118.404.306.767.50317.410617.86.21.50.9
Pacific137281381041644141941914701121106.365.364.737.47219.410921.68.21.51.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% TS% USG% ORtg DRtg MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentAtlanta10603000001000110.000.00030.6846.00.01.00.0
Boston1023482322030102212.500.6671.000.67621.510123.012.03.00.0
Charlotte21476141622021200415.429.1671.000.50414.29923.57.51.00.5
Chicago101745000101600048.800.000.73514.39617.08.01.06.0
Cleveland10402000001100000.000.00021.31004.00.01.01.0
Dallas327062408711174002319.250.000.636.32918.412023.36.32.31.3
Denver2133311020012210326.273.000.27318.79716.53.01.01.0
Detroit11357154744124103122.467.5711.000.65623.911235.022.02.04.0
Golden State111734221201100109.7501.000.500.92215.69917.09.01.01.0
Houston30304101257120101014.400.500.714.53520.111510.04.70.70.0
Indiana201315020001200012.200.000.20017.11066.51.00.51.0
LA Clippers101403010103000200.000.000.000.00016.78614.00.03.00.0
LA Lakers215382241122131203622.364.3641.000.48121.711126.511.01.50.5
Milwaukee21367153622022000119.467.5001.000.59818.011118.09.51.01.0
Minnesota202916012201210244.167.0001.000.29113.310914.52.00.51.0
New Jersey101426020001110024.333.000.33319.89514.04.01.01.0
New York201102020002100140.000.000.00013.1975.50.01.00.5
Orlando11363131658043002112.231.167.625.36320.910636.012.04.03.0
Philadelphia20334102467132001316.400.500.857.61218.910116.58.01.51.0
Portland3389113431555155302830.324.2001.000.41419.210829.710.01.71.7
Sacramento21417173623143101219.412.500.667.51918.810720.59.52.01.5
San Antonio421031636618330136406441.444.3331.000.54918.49725.810.33.31.5
Seattle41679244946134102526.375.444.667.48819.911816.86.50.81.0
Toronto202325020001220144.400.000.40011.710511.52.00.51.0
Utah214210143467021102229.714.750.857.84922.810821.014.51.00.5
Vancouver313123110002301045.6671.000.8334.510010.31.70.71.0
WSB, WAS2140491313185000210.444.333.333.48412.19720.05.04.02.5
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.