Roster

Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date College
24DeWanna BonnerF-G6-4143August 21, 1987Auburn
21DiJonai CarringtonG-F5-11175January 8, 1998Stanford, Baylor
3Kaila CharlesG-F6-1167March 23, 1998Maryland
2Natisha HiedemanG5-8135February 10, 1997Marquette
20Briann JanuaryG5-8144January 11, 1987Arizona State
42Brionna JonesF6-3230December 18, 1995Maryland
35Jonquel JonesF6-6190January 5, 1994Clemson, George Washington
4Stephanie JonesF6-2July 10, 1998Maryland
1Beatrice MompremierF6-4190August 8, 1996Miami (FL)
25Alyssa ThomasF6-2185April 12, 1992Maryland
5Jasmine ThomasG5-9143September 30, 1989Duke

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Type G MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3264509332100.444223626.3567101474.482462566.81631186011715772511154445702551
Team/G201.629.265.6.4447.019.6.35622.246.1.48214.417.7.8169.726.936.618.07.83.613.917.879.7
Lg Rank58125710478643636283111068
Year/Year+0.2%-1.7%-5.6%+1.7+18.6%+3.2%+4.5-6.7%-8.7%+1.2-4.6%-11.5%+6.1-3.0%+5.5%+3.1%-1.6%-15.2%+16.1%+4.5%-5.3%-0.9%
Opponent3264508171998.409201648.3106161350.456402488.8241886878755372261484255762237
Opp/G201.625.562.4.4096.320.3.31019.342.2.45612.615.3.8245.921.527.316.87.14.613.318.069.9
Lg Rank51111221113391112810881
Year/Year-11.5%-4.0%-3.4-7.4%-1.9%-2.0-12.3%-5.0%-4.0-18.7%-19.0%+0.5-15.7%-17.0%-17.3%-8.7%-5.3%+24.3%-11.3%-0.6%-12.5%

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1DeWanna Bonner33323231.95.012.6.3951.44.3.3173.68.3.4363.94.3.8920.75.86.43.51.30.72.21.615.2
2Jonquel Jones27272731.77.113.8.5151.64.3.3625.69.5.5843.64.5.8022.58.711.22.81.31.32.93.119.4
3Brionna Jones25323230.66.110.6.5710.00.1.0006.110.5.5762.63.2.7963.24.17.31.81.40.52.23.014.7
4Briann January34292930.22.45.8.4250.92.4.3801.53.3.4581.11.3.8680.31.11.43.10.90.11.82.07.0
5Jasmine Thomas31303029.63.89.8.3861.43.5.4002.46.3.3781.61.9.8750.42.02.44.11.30.22.21.810.6
6Natisha Hiedeman2332520.12.46.1.4001.64.0.3980.82.1.4031.11.6.7000.21.71.91.90.80.20.91.97.6
7Kaila Charles2230416.31.64.4.3680.31.1.3031.33.3.3900.70.8.8751.11.72.81.10.50.40.92.04.3
8Alyssa Thomas283012.31.35.0.2670.00.01.35.0.2671.01.3.7500.33.03.31.30.30.01.01.33.7
9Emma Cannon315011.61.63.4.4710.81.6.5000.81.8.4440.20.4.5001.02.03.00.80.00.21.02.04.2
10DiJonai Carrington232419.21.13.4.3290.10.9.1431.02.5.3930.50.6.7330.61.32.00.50.50.10.91.52.8
11Beatrice Mompremier243208.60.81.7.4910.00.00.81.7.4910.20.4.4170.91.52.40.20.40.30.61.41.8
12Stephanie Jones221805.50.71.6.4140.00.1.0000.71.5.4440.10.1.5000.60.61.20.20.10.10.20.51.4
13Shatori Walker-Kimbrough25104.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.00.00.01.01.01.00.0
14Aleah Goodman22103.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.01.00.0
Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1DeWanna Bonner334435.04.811.8.4041.53.8.4003.38.0.4062.52.8.9090.86.37.01.31.01.82.82.813.5
2Jonquel Jones274435.06.814.8.4581.02.3.4445.812.5.4601.82.3.7782.57.39.83.31.32.32.01.516.3
3Jasmine Thomas314434.32.810.8.2561.04.5.2221.86.3.2801.82.3.7781.51.83.33.52.00.53.32.08.3
4Briann January343334.03.05.7.5291.72.7.6251.33.0.4443.04.3.6920.32.02.33.01.00.01.73.010.7
5Brionna Jones254425.84.88.0.5940.00.04.88.0.5942.33.5.6431.82.54.30.51.50.81.52.811.8
6Alyssa Thomas284023.35.012.3.4080.00.3.0005.012.0.4171.82.8.6362.53.56.03.81.50.51.32.311.8
7Natisha Hiedeman234018.02.85.5.5002.33.8.6000.51.8.2861.31.8.7140.50.30.83.00.80.50.50.59.0
8Kaila Charles224113.31.34.0.3130.00.3.0001.33.8.3330.00.02.01.03.00.80.30.30.30.82.5
9Beatrice Mompremier24203.50.51.0.5000.00.00.51.0.5000.00.00.01.01.00.50.00.00.50.01.0
10Stephanie Jones22101.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
11DiJonai Carrington23200.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1DeWanna Bonner3332321022159403.39544139.317115264.436124139.8922118420511140236952486
2Brionna Jones253232980194340.57103.000194337.57682103.7961011322335644177097470
3Jasmine Thomas313030887113293.38642105.40071188.3784956.8751360731223966753317
4Briann January34292987771167.4252771.3804496.4583338.86893342892545258202
5Jonquel Jones272727856192373.51542116.362150257.58497121.802672363037534347884523
6Natisha Hiedeman2332564478195.40051128.3982767.4033550.70075360602763061242
7Kaila Charles2230448849133.3681033.30339100.3902124.8753351843314112659129
8Beatrice Mompremier243202752653.491002653.491512.4172849777128184457
9DiJonai Carrington232412202782.329321.1432461.3931115.73315324712133223768
10Stephanie Jones22180991229.41402.0001227.44412.5001110213213925
11Emma Cannon315058817.47148.50049.44412.5005101540151021
12Alyssa Thomas283037415.26700415.26734.75019104103411
13Shatori Walker-Kimbrough2510400000000011001110
14Aleah Goodman2210300000000000100010
3264509332100.444223626.3567101474.482462566.81631186011715772511154445702551
Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1DeWanna Bonner33441401947.404615.4001332.4061011.90932528547111154
2Jonquel Jones27441402759.45849.4442350.46079.77810293913598665
3Jasmine Thomas31441371143.256418.222725.28079.7786713148213833
4Brionna Jones25441031932.594001932.594914.6437101726361147
5Briann January3433102917.52958.62549.444913.6921679305932
6Alyssa Thomas2840932049.40801.0002048.417711.63610142415625947
7Natisha Hiedeman2340721122.500915.60027.28657.71421312322236
8Kaila Charles224153516.31301.000515.3330084123111310
9Beatrice Mompremier2420712.5000012.50000022100102
10DiJonai Carrington2320100000000000000000
11Stephanie Jones2210100000000000000000

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1DeWanna Bonner3332102219.1.524.449.345.3452.722.212.619.12.12.212.924.1108922.52.85.3.208
2Brionna Jones253298022.6.610.571.009.30313.316.615.010.92.41.715.421.5117933.62.66.1.250
3Jasmine Thomas313088713.1.499.457.358.1911.98.35.223.12.40.617.420.0101960.91.92.8.128
4Briann January34298778.7.550.506.425.2281.34.63.015.81.50.422.112.4103990.81.52.3.104
5Jonquel Jones272785628.3.614.571.311.32410.133.922.317.62.13.815.527.2115883.72.96.6.307
6Natisha Hiedeman233264414.2.558.531.656.2561.410.15.915.52.30.912.117.7112961.51.43.0.184
7Kaila Charles22304889.5.449.406.248.1808.712.910.910.91.62.215.316.097960.21.11.3.106
8Beatrice Mompremier24322759.9.489.491.000.22613.221.917.74.02.42.823.612.893910.00.80.8.111
9DiJonai Carrington23242205.5.384.348.256.1838.817.913.59.13.21.319.923.27792-0.60.60.0-0.002
10Stephanie Jones2218999.9.418.414.069.06914.412.413.45.01.11.09.115.399980.10.20.2.099
11Emma Cannon3155812.1.587.588.471.11811.121.216.311.80.01.621.918.2105980.10.10.2.137
12Alyssa Thomas283374.1.328.267.000.2673.529.917.017.61.50.015.224.77594-0.10.10.0-0.038
13Shatori Walker-Kimbrough2514-5.50.030.815.80.00.023.9100.011.50780.00.00.0-0.188
14Aleah Goodman22136.00.00.00.046.10.00.00.02241040.00.00.0.206
Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1DeWanna Bonner33414012.1.521.468.319.2342.423.912.16.11.54.817.520.5941050.00.20.1.034
2Jonquel Jones27414021.8.516.492.153.1537.927.716.917.71.96.211.323.21081020.30.20.5.137
3Jasmine Thomas3141374.9.351.302.419.2094.86.85.716.03.21.421.720.075108-0.40.1-0.3-0.098
4Brionna Jones25410319.1.616.594.000.4387.513.010.03.63.12.813.619.61131050.20.10.4.136
5Briann January34310212.8.704.676.471.7651.17.94.214.01.60.018.012.41251120.30.00.3.111
6Alyssa Thomas2849321.6.436.408.020.22411.920.215.632.13.52.18.528.91031030.10.10.3.112
7Natisha Hiedeman2347226.6.718.705.682.3183.11.92.529.52.32.77.417.21481100.50.00.5.278
8Kaila Charles224539.1.313.313.063.00016.710.113.79.11.01.85.914.7931120.00.00.0-0.008
9Beatrice Mompremier24278.0.500.500.000.0000.038.217.324.90.00.033.319.6781090.00.00.0-0.087
10DiJonai Carrington23210.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01180.00.00.0-0.029
11Stephanie Jones22110.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01180.00.00.0-0.029

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  · Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.