Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > NBA & ABA Players Who Attended High School in Florida

NBA & ABA Players Who Attended High School in Florida

» Show/Hide Summary Table

109 Players

Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
1 Solomon Alabi 2 Montverde Montverde Academy
2 Gary Alexander 1 Jacksonville William M. Raines
3 Randy Allen 2 Milton Milton
4 Chucky Atkins 11 Orlando Evans
5 Jose Barea 8 Miami Miami Christian School
6 Raja Bell 12 Miami Killian
7 Otis Birdsong 12 Winter Haven Winter Haven
8 Ricky Blanton 1 Miami Killian
9 Tony Bobbitt 1 Daytona Beach Mainland
10 Brad Branson 2 Fort Myers North
11 Mike Brittain 2 Clearwater Clearwater
12 Dee Brown 12 Jacksonville The Bolles School
13 Pat Burke 3 Cape Coral Mariner
14 Nick Calathes 1 Winter Park Lake Howell
15 Vince Carter 16 Daytona Beach Mainland
16 Charles Claxton 1 Miami Miami Carol City
17 Ben Clyde 1 Saint Petersburg Gibbs
18 Norris Coleman 1 Jacksonville Paxon
19 Art Collins 1 Miami Jackson
20 James Collins 1 Jacksonville Jackson
Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
21 Chris Corchiani 3 Hialeah Hialeah-Miami Lakes
22 Al Cueto 2 Coral Gables Coral Gables
23 Mike Davis 1 Jacksonville Bishop Mose Davis
24 Darryl Dawkins 14 Orlando Evans
25 Andrew DeClercq 10 Clearwater Countryside
26 Guillermo Diaz 1 Miami Miami Christian School
27 Mickey Dillard 1 Fort Lauderdale Nova
28 Keyon Dooling 13 Fort Lauderdale Dillard
29 Zabian Dowdell 1 Pahokee Pahokee
30 Doug Edwards 3 Miami Miami
31 Reggie Evans 12 Pensacola Woodham
32 Dave Fedor 1 Zephyr Hills Zephyr Hills
33 Carl Fuller 2 Saint Augustine Murray
34 Alonzo Gee 5 Palm Beach Gardens William T. Dwyer
35 Matt Geiger 10 Clearwater Countryside
36 Anthony Goldwire 8 Riviera Beach Suncoast
37 Joey Graham 6 Brandon Brandon
38 Stephen Graham 6 Brandon Brandon
39 Kenny Green 2 Eustis Eustis
40 Taurean Green 1 Ft. Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
41 Orien Greene 4 Gainesville Gainesville
42 Tom Hammonds 12 Crestview Crestview
43 Tim Hardaway 1 Pinecrest Palmetto Senior
44 Derek Harper 16 West Palm Beach North Shore
45 Udonis Haslem 11 Miami Miami
46 Alvin Heggs 1 Jacksonville Andrew Jackson
47 John Henson 2 Tampa Sickles
48 Jerome James 9 Tampa Pentacostal Christian Academy
49 Tim James 3 Miami Miami Northwestern
50 Clemon Johnson 10 Tallahassee Florida A&M University High School
51 Eddie Johnson 10 Summerfield Lake Weir
52 Frank Johnson 10 Summerfield Lake Weir
53 Nate Johnston 1 Belle Glade Belle Glade
54 Alvin Jones 1 Lakeland Kathleen
55 Dominique Jones 3 Lake Wales Lake Wales
56 Eddie Jones 14 Pompano Beach Ely
57 James Jones 11 Miami American
58 Solomon Jones 8 Mount Dora Mount Dora
59 Jerome Jordan 1 Melbourne Florida Air Academy
60 Gary Keller 2 Saint Petersburg Dixie Hollins
Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
61 Tarence Kinsey 3 Tampa Jefferson
62 Curtis Kitchen 1 Cape Coral Cape Coral
63 Brandon Knight 3 Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest School
64 Shane Larkin 1 Orlando Dr. Phillips
65 Clifford Lett 2 Pensacola Pensacola
66 Vernon Maxwell 13 Gainesville Buchholz
67 Travis Mays 3 Ocala Vanguard
68 Luc Mbah a Moute 6 St. Monteverde Monteverde Academy
69 George McCloud 12 Daytona Beach Mainland
70 Stan McKenzie 7 Miami Miami Northwestern
71 Fab Melo 1 Sagemont Sagemont School
72 Otto Moore 9 Miami George Washington Carver
73 Ronnie Murphy 1 Oviedo Oviedo
74 Dyron Nix 1 Fort Walton Beach Fort Walton Beach
75 Chandler Parsons 3 Winter Park Lake Howell
76 Rich Peek 1 Pensacola Escambia
77 Will Perdue 13 Merritt Island Merritt Island
78 Stan Pietkiewicz 3 Winter Park Winter Park
79 Howard Porter 7 Sarasota Booker
80 Ed Rains 2 Ocala Forest
Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
81 Ryan Reid 1 Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
82 Richard Rellford 1 Riviera Beach Suncoast
83 Chris Richard 2 Lakeland Kathleen
84 Mitch Richmond* 14 Fort Lauderdale Boyd Anderson
85 Austin Rivers 2 Winter Park Winter Park
86 Red Robbins 8 Groveland Groveland
87 Truck Robinson 11 Jacksonville William M. Raines
88 Clifford Rozier 4 Bradenton Southeast
89 Larry Sanders 4 Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie
90 Dwayne Schintzius 8 Brandon Brandon
91 Tom Sewell 1 Pensacola Booker T. Washington
92 Otis Smith 6 Jacksonville Forrest
93 Theron Smith 2 Auburndale Auburndale
94 Amar'e Stoudemire 12 Orlando Cypress Creek
95 Joe Strawder 3 Belle Glade
96 Roger Strickland 1 Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
97 Levern Tart 4 West Palm Beach Roosevelt
98 Jermaine Taylor 2 Tavares Tavares
99 Irving Thomas 1 Miami Miami Carol City
100 Jim Thomas 4 Fort Lauderdale Nova
Rk Player Yrs HS City HS Name
101 Mychal Thompson 12 Miami Jackson
102 Otis Thorpe 17 Lake Worth Lake Worth Community
103 Jeff Turner 10 Brandon Brandon
104 Neal Walk 8 Miami Beach Miami Beach
105 Darius Washington 1 Orlando Edgewater
106 Walt Wesley 10 Fort Myers Dunbar
107 Damien Wilkins 9 Orlando Dr. Phillips
108 Bob Williams 2 Pensacola Booker T. Washington
109 Lorenzo Williams 7 Ocala Forest