NBA & ABA Players Who Wore Uniform Number 44 in 2008-09

Select number: then select season:    

Stats may include games played wearing a different number.

10 Players

  • Active players are bold; *-Indicates Hall of Famer
10 Players Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Tm Lg G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
1Austin CroshereMILNBA117712305117117246114436.400.455.6367.03.32.20.5
2Kyrylo FesenkoUTANBA211562136007211437471593549.583.3337.42.31.80.2
3Channing FryePORNBA63746113267113326364114024171629106263.423.333.72211.84.22.20.4
4Trenton HassellNJNNBA53109486191282025501465121163092194.450.250.80020.63.72.81.0
5Chuck HayesHOUNBA718584211304719742504234192513491.372.000.36812.11.33.50.6
6Solomon JonesATLNBA6367567111125374521421573427125188.604.500.71610.73.02.30.2
7Pops Mensah-BonsuTORNBA19263349602284150103684173796.354.000.68313.85.15.40.3
8Brian ScalabrineBOSNBA395044811424611618750187101273136.421.393.88912.93.51.30.5
9Courtney SimsNYKNBA11136000024000016.50011.06.04.00.0
10Sean SingletaryCHANBA24181194861512155191750183156.396.400.8007.52.30.80.7
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.