United States vs. China, September 23, 1988 - Group B

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

United States

United States Table
Player Pos MP 2P 2PA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dan Majerle9120220
Mitch Richmond4510215
David Robinson7110013
Jeff Grayer8001412
Charles D. Smith9002212
Bimbo Coles2010010
Danny Manning8311410
Charles E. Smith, IV2100110
Hersey Hawkins000004
Willie Anderson521212
Team54137616108

China

China Table
Player Pos MP 2P 2PA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Song Ligang9202120
Wang Libin1000212
Zhang Xuelei001006
Zhang Yongjun011105
Huang Yunlong210014
Li Yaguang311034
Gong Luming211022
Sun Fengwu020002
Wang Fei110052
Sha Guoli000000
Team189431457

More Olympics pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.