Syracuse Nationals at New York Knicks Box Score, November 17, 1951

Line Score

Four Factors

Syracuse Nationals (6-1)

Syracuse Nationals (6-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dolph Schayes615.400881.0004320
Al Cervi27.286881.0005412
Red Rocha59.556111.0001411
Paul Seymour27.286661.0003210
Noble Jorgensen46.667221.0000110
Bill Gabor36.500111.000107
Gerry Calabrese12.50024.500024
Wally Osterkorn14.25013.333123
Don Savage0023.667122
George Ratkovicz04.00000320
George King03.00000310
Team Totals2402463.3813136.861222379

New York Knicks (3-4)

New York Knicks (3-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ernie Vandeweghe817.47113.3331217
Ray Lumpp716.438111.0002315
Nat Clifton418.22236.5003511
Harry Gallatin38.375221.000348
Vince Boryla314.21412.500117
Connie Simmons27.28601.000224
Herb Scherer13.333111.000013
Alfred McGuire13.33313.333343
Dick McGuire03.000221.000642
Max Zaslofsky06.00023.667142
George Kaftan01.00001.000000
Team Totals2402996.3021425.560223072

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]