San Francisco Warriors at Los Angeles Lakers Box Score, March 14, 1964

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

San Francisco Warriors (47-31)

San Francisco Warriors (47-31) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Wilt Chamberlain2238.5791118.611148055
Tom Meschery819.42101.00090416
Guy Rodgers610.60026.33343414
Wayne Hightower312.25056.83335511
Al Attles47.571002268
Gary Hill23.667111.0000135
Nate Thurmond03.000221.00016032
George Lee01.000000010
Team Totals240452134.618111

Los Angeles Lakers (40-38)

Los Angeles Lakers (40-38) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Elgin Baylor1119.579661.00086328
Dick Barnett710.70068.75024220
Rudy LaRusso69.667710.700114219
Jerry West718.38957.71475119
Gene Wiley25.400009124
Frank Selvy02.00023.6670102
Jim King13.333002342
Jim Krebs07.000111.0006161
Leroy Ellis00000000
Don Nelson01.00001.0001020
Hub Reed00002020
Team Totals240342736.75095

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.