Denver Rockets at Pittsburgh Pipers Box Score, November 12, 1969

Note: Line score is not available for this game.

Four Factors

Denver Rockets Basic and Advanced Stats

Denver Rockets Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Larry Jones1625.6403810.8008443
Spencer Haywood1330.4330913.69226235
Walter Piatkowski716.438012.5005415
Byron Beck513.3850111.00012311
Lonnie Wright56.8330111.0002411
Floyd Theard39.333014.250547
Jeffrey Congdon13.3330111.000103
Team Totals24050102.49032232.6885921125

Pittsburgh Pipers Basic and Advanced Stats

Pittsburgh Pipers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
John Brisker1524.625068.75010336
Charlie Williams815.5333710.7002326
Mike Lewis918.50000019518
Arvesta Kelly59.556134.7505314
Trooper Washington331.000102.000857
Craig Raymond25.4000221.000856
Larry Bergh24.5000111.000425
George Thompson12.500000032
Dennis Hamilton00000000
Team Totals2404580.56351927.7045629114