NBA Games Played on December 29, 2019

Dec 29, 2019

5 NBA Games

Sacramento 115
Denver 120  
1234
Sacramento  32252434
Denver  31312632
PTS N. Bjelica-SAC 27
TRB N. Jokić-DEN 8
Dallas 95
LA Lakers 108  
1234
Dallas  19242626
LA Lakers  25293024
PTS A. Davis-LAL 23
TRB D. Powell-DAL 11
Charlotte 104
Memphis 117  
1234
Charlotte  20262929
Memphis  31253031
PTS D. Brooks-MEM 20
TRB J. Jackson-MEM 12
Houston 112
New Orleans 127  
1234
Houston  37272919
New Orleans  36282241
PTS 2 tied 27
TRB D. Favors-NOP 15
Oklahoma City 98
Toronto 97  
1234
Oklahoma City  22252922
Toronto  20273317
PTS S. Gilgeous-Alexander-OKC 32
TRB S. Ibaka-TOR 14

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Atlantic Division
Boston Celtics228.733111.5104.0
Philadelphia 76ers2312.6571.5109.9105.1
Toronto Raptors2211.6671.5111.3106.2
Brooklyn Nets1615.5166.5110.5111.0
New York Knicks924.27314.5103.3111.4
Central Division
Milwaukee Bucks295.853119.7106.7
Indiana Pacers2112.6367.5108.9105.7
Chicago Bulls1320.39415.5106.0106.5
Detroit Pistons1221.36416.5109.1111.2
Cleveland Cavaliers1022.31318.0104.6113.2
Southeast Division
Miami Heat248.750112.6107.7
Orlando Magic1418.43810.0103.2104.9
Charlotte Hornets1322.37112.5104.1110.8
Washington Wizards922.29014.5116.4121.5
Atlanta Hawks627.18218.5107.3118.3

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Northwest Division
Denver Nuggets239.719108.3103.1
Utah Jazz2012.6253.0108.2106.6
Oklahoma City Thunder1715.5316.0108.3107.5
Portland Trail Blazers1419.4249.5112.5113.7
Minnesota Timberwolves1120.35511.5111.9115.9
Pacific Division
Los Angeles Lakers267.788112.4105.3
Los Angeles Clippers2311.6763.5115.3108.8
Phoenix Suns1220.37513.5114.0115.0
Sacramento Kings1221.36414.0105.5108.4
Golden State Warriors925.26517.5105.7113.3
Southwest Division
Houston Rockets2211.667119.1114.3
Dallas Mavericks2111.6560.5116.8108.9
San Antonio Spurs1318.4198.0113.3115.0
Memphis Grizzlies1321.3829.5111.1116.2
New Orleans Pelicans1123.32411.5112.3116.4

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Milwaukee Bucks295.853119.7106.7
Miami Heat248.7504.0112.6107.7
Boston Celtics228.7335.0111.5104.0
Philadelphia 76ers2312.6576.5109.9105.1
Toronto Raptors2211.6676.5111.3106.2
Indiana Pacers2112.6367.5108.9105.7
Brooklyn Nets1615.51611.5110.5111.0
Orlando Magic1418.43814.0103.2104.9
Chicago Bulls1320.39415.5106.0106.5
Charlotte Hornets1322.37116.5104.1110.8
Detroit Pistons1221.36416.5109.1111.2
Cleveland Cavaliers1022.31318.0104.6113.2
Washington Wizards922.29018.5116.4121.5
New York Knicks924.27319.5103.3111.4
Atlanta Hawks627.18222.5107.3118.3

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Los Angeles Lakers267.788112.4105.3
Denver Nuggets239.7192.5108.3103.1
Los Angeles Clippers2311.6763.5115.3108.8
Houston Rockets2211.6674.0119.1114.3
Dallas Mavericks2111.6564.5116.8108.9
Utah Jazz2012.6255.5108.2106.6
Oklahoma City Thunder1715.5318.5108.3107.5
Portland Trail Blazers1419.42412.0112.5113.7
San Antonio Spurs1318.41912.0113.3115.0
Memphis Grizzlies1321.38213.5111.1116.2
Phoenix Suns1220.37513.5114.0115.0
Sacramento Kings1221.36414.0105.5108.4
Minnesota Timberwolves1120.35514.0111.9115.9
New Orleans Pelicans1123.32415.5112.3116.4
Golden State Warriors925.26517.5105.7113.3

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.