#1. Chicago Bulls (4) vs. #1. Utah Jazz (2)

Game 1, Jun 3
Chicago Bulls 85
Utah Jazz 88  
PTS M. Jordan-CHI 33
TRB K. Malone-UTA 14
Game 2, Jun 5
Chicago Bulls 93
Utah Jazz 88  
PTS M. Jordan-CHI 37
TRB K. Malone-UTA 12
Game 3, Jun 7
Utah Jazz 54
Chicago Bulls 96  
PTS M. Jordan-CHI 24
TRB R. Harper-CHI 10
Game 4, Jun 10
Utah Jazz 82
Chicago Bulls 86  
PTS M. Jordan-CHI 34
TRB 2 tied 14
Game 5, Jun 12
Utah Jazz 83
Chicago Bulls 81  
PTS K. Malone-UTA 39
TRB S. Pippen-CHI 11
Game 6, Jun 14
Chicago Bulls 87
Utah Jazz 86  
PTS M. Jordan-CHI 45
TRB K. Malone-UTA 11

Playoff Series

Four Factors

Chicago Bulls Basic Stats

Chicago Bulls Basic Stats Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST STL BLK
1Michael Jordan346625070164413577091524141141013201.427.308.81441.733.54.02.31.80.7
2Scottie Pippen32662373483626202417244129105161794.410.231.83339.515.76.84.81.70.8
3Toni Kukoc296622238767238131018281674101491.500.304.61537.015.24.72.71.20.7
4Ron Harper346617212331671232427179471332.364.167.58328.75.34.52.81.50.7
5Luc Longley296613012270068111829955112530.444.75021.75.04.81.50.80.8
6Steve Kerr32601247205134411215203823.350.3851.00020.73.80.32.50.30.0
7Scott Burrell2760849221423015150703721.409.250.66714.03.52.50.01.20.0
8Dennis Rodman36601836130081220305067262320.462.66730.53.38.31.01.20.3
9Jud Buechler296031352300112211148.600.6675.21.30.30.30.20.2
10Bill Wennington343013250000033101214.4004.31.31.00.30.00.3
11Randy Brown29207130000022010202.3333.51.01.00.00.50.0
12Dickey Simpkins252012120002123101112.500.0006.01.01.50.50.00.5
Team Totals27.661465195453268811214873153226110602772126528.430.295.757244.288.037.718.310.04.5

Chicago Bulls Advanced Stats

Utah Jazz Basic Stats

Utah Jazz Basic Stats Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST STL BLK
1Karl Malone34662436011901303821426323672319150.504.000.78940.525.010.53.81.01.2
2Jeff Hornacek34662052356391518115161651111864.411.333.83334.210.72.72.70.80.2
3John Stockton35661942449298111141552120181958.490.222.72732.39.72.58.72.00.0
4Bryon Russell2766216184462111164263087191553.409.286.68836.08.85.01.31.20.2
5Shandon Anderson246012617341391161016211111544.500.333.81821.07.32.70.30.20.2
6Howard Eisley256010512321733210122321101028.375.1431.00017.54.72.03.80.30.2
7Chris Morris3260105112809462131532121726.393.000.66717.54.32.50.50.30.2
8Antoine Carr36608611220034571200141125.500.75014.34.22.00.00.00.2
9Adam Keefe2753606140024981712031014.429.50012.02.83.40.20.40.0
10Greg Ostertag2451555120011511160012611.4171.00011.02.23.20.00.00.2
11Greg Foster296263415010059140124108.267.00010.51.32.30.00.20.3
12Jacque Vaughn22107060000022000100.0007.00.02.00.00.00.0
Team Totals27.66146519143113608611261167228128381698150481.443.217.768244.280.238.021.36.32.7

Utah Jazz Advanced Stats

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.