#4 Dallas Mavericks (1-4) vs. #1 Sacramento Kings (4-1)

Game 1, May 4
Dallas Mavericks 91
Sacramento Kings 108  
PTS P. Stojaković-SAC 26
TRB V. Divac-SAC 16
Game 2, May 6
Dallas Mavericks 110
Sacramento Kings 102  
PTS S. Nash-DAL 30
TRB D. Nowitzki-DAL 15
Game 3, May 9
Sacramento Kings 125
Dallas Mavericks 119  
PTS M. Finley-DAL 37
TRB C. Webber-SAC 15
Game 4, May 11
Sacramento Kings 115
Dallas Mavericks 113  
PTS D. Nowitzki-DAL 31
TRB V. Divac-SAC 14
Game 5, May 13
Dallas Mavericks 101
Sacramento Kings 114  
PTS D. Nowitzki-DAL 32
TRB H. Türkoğlu-SAC 13

Playoff Series

Four Factors

Sacramento Kings Basic Stats

Sacramento Kings Basic Stats Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST STL BLK
1Chris Webber2855188539701203521335417210822126.546.000.57137.625.210.83.40.42.0
2Mike Bibby2355211398613241818315183451109109.453.5421.00042.121.83.66.81.00.2
3Vlade Divac3355158234503323913364996692078.511.000.82131.615.69.81.81.21.2
4Bobby Jackson28511562558414141881624198310868.431.286.77831.113.64.83.81.60.6
5Doug Christie3155201194241817217192628123171859.452.222.81040.211.85.25.62.40.6
6Hedo Türkoğlu22511532047512578273582161650.426.417.71430.710.07.01.60.40.2
7Peja Stojaković243311117482151010816243106946.354.1331.00036.915.38.01.00.30.0
8Scot Pollard264037913004575120110522.692.8009.25.53.00.00.30.3
9Lawrence Funderburke31203230000000000014.6671.32.00.00.00.00.0
10Gerald Wallace19408010022101000132.0001.0001.90.50.30.00.00.0
11Chucky Brown331010000000110000100.80.01.00.00.00.0
Team Totals27.451225207440288712215576168244118372567112564.470.322.787245.0112.848.823.67.45.0

Sacramento Kings Advanced Stats

Dallas Mavericks Basic Stats

Dallas Mavericks Basic Stats Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST STL BLK
1Dirk Nowitzki235522643107817333812465816721613127.402.471.86845.325.411.63.21.40.4
2Michael Finley285523442948253135921301162713123.447.320.88646.724.66.02.21.20.4
3Steve Nash2755202326912271718415194340221293.464.444.94440.418.63.88.60.80.0
4Raef LaFrentz2555159265431058133144311562460.481.300.62531.912.08.80.60.23.0
5Nick Van Exel305117023631174671017176091651.365.059.66733.910.23.43.41.20.0
6Greg Buckner2550771121011210122233131123.524.000.50015.54.64.40.60.60.2
7Adrian Griffin27314791401022573212418.643.000.00015.66.02.31.00.70.3
8Wang Zhizhi24502461034363141000818.600.750.5004.93.60.80.20.00.0
9Eduardo Nájera25514656004625700011014.833.6679.22.81.40.00.00.0
10Shawn Bradley295016230000033000194.6673.20.80.60.00.00.0
11Johnny Newman383222171600000200053.143.1677.51.00.00.70.00.0
12Evan Eschmeyer261010000000000000000.90.00.00.00.00.0
Team Totals27.45122520044836108981216214921199292167125534.446.333.810245.0106.842.219.85.84.2

Dallas Mavericks Advanced Stats

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.