Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
12Dick BarnettSG6-4190October 2, 1936us7Tennessee State
8Walt BellamyC6-11225July 24, 1939us6Indiana
17Nate BowmanC6-10230March 19, 1943us1Wichita State
24Bill BradleySF6-5205July 28, 1943usRPrinceton
7Em BryantPG6-1175November 4, 1938us3DePaul
23Jim CaldwellC6-10240January 28, 1943usRGeorgia Tech
4Freddie CrawfordSG6-4189December 23, 1941us1St. Bonaventure
10Walt FrazierPG6-4200March 29, 1945usRSouthern Illinois
18Phil JacksonPF6-8220September 17, 1945usRUniversity of North Dakota
11Neil JohnsonPF6-7220April 17, 1943us1Creighton
16Howard KomivesPG6-1185May 9, 1941us3Bowling Green
19Willis ReedPF6-9235June 25, 1942us3Grambling State University
14Cazzie RussellSF6-5218June 7, 1944us1Michigan
5Dick Van ArsdaleSG6-5210February 22, 1943us2Indiana

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST PF PTS/G
1Willis Reed258135.58.116.6.4904.56.3.72113.22.04.220.8
2Walt Bellamy288232.96.211.5.5414.36.5.66211.72.03.216.7
3Dick Barnett318130.76.914.3.4824.25.4.7802.93.02.718.0
4Dick Van Arsdale247830.14.19.3.4362.94.3.6705.42.92.911.0
5Cazzie Russell238228.06.714.5.4623.44.3.8084.62.42.716.9
6Walt Frazier227421.53.57.7.4512.13.2.6554.24.12.79.0
7Howard Komives267821.33.08.1.3691.72.1.8202.23.22.27.7
8Bill Bradley244519.43.27.6.4161.72.3.7312.53.03.18.0
9Phil Jackson227514.62.46.1.4001.32.2.5894.50.72.86.2
10Freddie Crawford263113.72.15.7.3671.21.9.6272.71.52.25.4
11Em Bryant297712.61.53.8.3850.81.1.6861.71.72.23.7
12Neil Johnson24436.71.02.5.4150.51.1.4791.70.81.52.6
13Nate Bowman24426.51.23.2.3880.20.4.6672.70.51.62.7
14Jim Caldwell2523.50.00.5.0000.00.00.50.50.50.0

Totals

Per 36 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST%   OWS DWS WS WS/48
1Willis Reed2581287919.5.537.3787.96.53.510.0.167
2Walt Bellamy2882269519.1.583.5608.37.93.311.1.198
3Dick Barnett3181248816.4.540.38013.96.01.87.7.149
4Dick Van Arsdale2478234811.7.491.46812.41.72.13.8.077
5Cazzie Russell2382229616.7.514.29312.44.01.95.9.124
6Howard Komives267816609.9.426.25518.9-1.11.40.3.010
7Walt Frazier2274158815.4.496.41425.11.61.93.5.105
8Phil Jackson2275109310.6.438.3696.6-0.61.20.5.024
9Em Bryant29779688.0.430.29617.1-0.40.90.5.024
10Bill Bradley244587411.7.465.30520.50.20.81.1.058
11Freddie Crawford26314269.5.411.33314.0-0.50.4-0.1-0.010
12Neil Johnson244328610.5.437.45314.9-0.10.30.2.032
13Nate Bowman244227211.0.405.11210.0-0.40.40.0-0.006
14Jim Caldwell25270.0.000.00015.40.00.00.0-0.117

Adjusted Shooting

Playoffs Totals

Playoffs Per Game

Playoffs Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG FT FTA FT TRB AST PF PTS/G
1Walt Bellamy28646.27.517.8.4215.08.0.62516.03.53.720.0
2Dick Barnett31635.210.219.5.5213.54.8.7244.53.54.023.8
3Willis Reed25635.08.816.3.5413.75.0.73310.31.84.021.3
4Cazzie Russell23634.89.216.3.5613.34.0.8333.81.72.721.7
5Walt Frazier22429.83.08.3.3643.54.5.7785.56.33.09.5
6Howard Komives26622.52.57.3.3410.71.0.6672.33.83.75.7
7Dick Van Arsdale24422.01.35.5.2270.81.0.7504.03.32.33.3
8Em Bryant29515.00.82.6.3080.81.0.8002.81.42.62.4
9Phil Jackson22615.01.75.8.2860.70.8.8004.20.33.84.0
10Bill Bradley24610.72.04.7.4291.52.2.6921.00.31.25.5
11Nate Bowman2416.00.04.0.0000.00.03.00.01.00.0
12Neil Johnson2423.01.02.0.5000.00.01.50.00.52.0

Playoffs Per 36 Minutes

Playoffs Per 100 Poss

Playoffs Advanced

Playoffs Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST%   OWS DWS WS WS/48
1Walt Bellamy28627715.2.468.44910.00.10.20.2.041
2Dick Barnett31621119.4.551.24815.80.70.10.7.167
3Willis Reed25621020.1.576.3067.90.70.10.8.183
4Cazzie Russell23620918.3.599.2457.30.80.10.9.202
5Howard Komives2661356.7.364.13621.1-0.20.1-0.2-0.055
6Walt Frazier22411913.6.464.54525.70.00.10.1.043
7Phil Jackson226903.0.323.1432.7-0.30.0-0.2-0.125
8Dick Van Arsdale244885.3.274.18217.1-0.20.0-0.2-0.098
9Em Bryant295755.4.395.38510.80.00.00.0-0.008
10Bill Bradley2466411.4.489.4644.30.10.00.1.054
11Nate Bowman2416-13.2.000.0000.0-0.10.0-0.1-0.759
12Neil Johnson242620.3.500.0000.00.00.00.0.097

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.