Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date College
9Lucienne BerthieuF-C6-2188March 31, 1978Old Dominion
30Helen DarlingG5-6164August 29, 1978Penn State
47Tracy HendersonC6-3200December 31, 1974Georgia
5Deanna JacksonF6-2155December 15, 1979UAB
41Pollyanna Johns KimbroughC6-3165November 6, 1975Michigan
25Merlakia JonesG5-10147June 21, 1973Florida
22Betty LennoxG5-8143December 4, 1976Louisiana Tech
44Chasity MelvinC-F6-3185May 3, 1976NC State
21Jennifer RizzottiG5-6146May 15, 1974UConn
14Penny TaylorF6-1165May 24, 1981
32LaToya ThomasF6-2165July 6, 1981Mississippi State

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Type G MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3468258151975.413135425.3186801550.439464643.7223497201069517226864666392229
Team/G200.724.058.1.4134.012.5.31820.045.6.43913.618.9.72210.321.231.415.26.62.513.718.865.6
Lg Rank11111191010111191065105781012145511
Year/Year-2.0%+0.8%+2.1%-0.5+5.3%+6.8%-0.60.0%+0.9%-0.3+1.5%+9.2%-5.6+12.0%+0.5%+3.6%+1.3%-4.3%-3.8%-2.8%+6.2%+1.4%
Opponent3468258091927.420127355.3586821572.434465607.76630070410045102231354676592210
Opp/G200.723.856.7.4203.710.4.35820.146.2.43413.717.9.7668.820.729.515.06.64.013.719.465.0
Lg Rank112410111179566121635110493
Year/Year-4.4%-1.0%-1.5-21.3%-24.6%+2.0-1.0%+6.2%-3.1+10.5%+9.8%+0.4+1.1%+3.5%+2.8%-9.6%-13.2%+17.6%+2.2%+1.0%-2.8%

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Chasity Melvin26343431.24.79.8.4770.10.3.2734.69.5.4843.65.2.6992.43.96.31.50.80.62.03.213.1
2LaToya Thomas21322526.64.39.3.4630.00.2.0004.39.1.4722.22.8.7892.03.25.11.20.90.41.31.910.8
3Penny Taylor21343326.44.210.0.4211.02.9.3433.27.1.4522.32.8.8211.33.14.42.41.10.31.81.611.7
4Helen Darling24343424.51.34.2.3080.72.1.3240.62.1.2920.91.2.7320.71.82.63.81.10.22.22.64.1
5Deanna Jackson23342222.42.45.8.4190.92.1.4141.63.8.4221.52.1.7141.11.52.61.50.60.41.02.77.2
6Merlakia Jones29341519.81.95.8.3370.10.4.3081.85.4.3390.81.1.7180.52.32.91.30.60.11.11.74.8
7Betty Lennox2634116.52.97.9.3720.93.0.3112.04.9.4100.81.1.7220.62.12.60.90.40.11.72.37.6
8Jennifer Rizzotti2833015.90.62.2.2780.31.5.1960.30.6.4760.30.5.5630.11.21.32.00.40.01.10.71.8
9Pollyanna Johns Kimbrough2730213.91.22.1.5560.00.01.22.1.5560.61.1.5761.01.72.70.60.40.30.61.23.0
10Lucienne Berthieu242249.11.22.4.5190.00.0.0001.22.3.5291.42.1.6520.91.01.90.30.50.21.01.73.8
11Tracy Henderson281104.10.11.2.0770.00.00.11.2.0770.00.00.50.71.30.30.10.10.40.50.2
Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Chasity Melvin263334.74.010.3.3870.00.3.0004.010.0.4008.711.3.7651.03.34.31.70.71.32.73.316.7
2LaToya Thomas213333.34.710.7.4380.00.7.0004.710.0.4674.35.7.7652.05.77.71.30.31.32.03.713.7
3Penny Taylor213333.05.312.0.4441.03.3.3004.38.7.5003.34.0.8330.34.04.31.02.00.32.03.315.0
4Helen Darling243327.70.74.3.1540.32.7.1250.31.7.2001.31.31.0001.32.74.04.32.00.03.33.73.0
5Deanna Jackson233320.01.36.7.2000.00.7.0001.36.0.2221.32.0.6670.73.34.00.70.70.00.02.34.0
6Betty Lennox263015.03.06.3.4740.71.7.4002.34.7.5000.30.7.5000.32.02.31.01.00.01.32.37.0
7Merlakia Jones293012.30.71.7.4000.00.3.0000.71.3.5000.30.7.5001.00.71.70.00.00.00.70.71.7
8Jennifer Rizzotti283012.01.32.0.6671.32.0.6670.00.00.00.00.00.70.72.70.00.00.30.74.0
9Pollyanna Johns Kimbrough27306.70.30.31.0000.00.00.30.31.0000.00.00.01.31.31.00.30.70.00.30.7
10Lucienne Berthieu24304.30.73.0.2220.00.00.73.0.2220.00.00.70.71.30.30.30.30.71.71.3
11Tracy Henderson28103.01.01.01.0000.00.01.01.01.0000.00.00.01.01.00.00.00.00.01.02.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Chasity Melvin2634341061159333.477311.273156322.484123176.6998213321552282267108444
2Penny Taylor213433898143340.4213499.343109241.4527895.821441041488038106053398
3LaToya Thomas213225852137296.46306.000137290.4727190.789631011643728134262345
4Helen Darling24343483244143.3082371.3242172.2923041.7322562871283967487141
5Deanna Jackson23342276383198.4192970.41454128.4225070.7143752895120133392245
6Merlakia Jones29341567266196.337413.30862183.3392839.718187997442233659164
7Betty Lennox26341560100269.37232103.31168166.4102636.722197089321445877258
8Jennifer Rizzotti283305252072.2781051.1961021.476916.5634384265140352259
9Pollyanna Johns Kimbrough273024163563.556003563.5561933.576315182191210193589
10Lucienne Berthieu242242012752.51901.0002751.5293046.6522022426104223884
11Tracy Henderson2811045113.07700113.077006814311462
3468258151975.413135425.3186801550.439464643.7223497201069517226864666392229
Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Chasity Melvin26331041231.38701.0001230.4002634.7653101352481050
2LaToya Thomas21331001432.43802.0001430.4671317.7656172341461141
3Penny Taylor2133991636.444310.3001326.5001012.8331121336161045
4Helen Darling243383213.15418.12515.200441.0004812136010119
5Deanna Jackson233360420.20002.000418.22246.667210122200712
6Betty Lennox263045919.47425.400714.50012.5001673304721
7Merlakia Jones29303725.40001.00024.50012.500325000225
8Jennifer Rizzotti28303646.66746.66700000228001212
9Pollyanna Johns Kimbrough273020111.00000111.00000044312012
10Lucienne Berthieu24301329.2220029.22200224111254
11Tracy Henderson28103111.00000111.00000011000012

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1Chasity Melvin2634106119.5.541.482.033.52910.016.813.311.01.61.814.022.5107963.21.64.7.178
2Penny Taylor213489821.1.521.471.291.2796.415.510.920.32.51.013.624.7105962.61.54.1.181
3LaToya Thomas213285219.3.514.463.020.3049.615.912.710.02.01.311.122.2106962.31.33.6.168
4Helen Darling24348329.3.438.388.497.2873.910.06.928.32.80.631.514.28597-0.51.20.7.032
5Deanna Jackson233476314.6.535.492.354.3546.39.17.713.71.61.512.617.2110992.00.82.8.147
6Merlakia Jones29346728.3.385.347.066.1993.515.79.513.12.00.414.418.68297-0.70.90.2.012
7Betty Lennox263456011.5.453.431.383.1344.416.710.513.71.50.616.930.78597-0.70.70.1.005
8Jennifer Rizzotti28335255.7.373.347.708.2221.09.75.322.11.60.030.710.977100-0.60.5-0.2-0.014
9Pollyanna Johns Kimbrough273041614.0.574.556.000.5249.716.413.08.91.72.119.711.6108960.70.61.4.131
10Lucienne Berthieu242220117.1.581.519.019.88512.914.613.86.53.01.723.323.599940.30.40.7.140
11Tracy Henderson281145-2.8.077.077.000.00017.323.820.511.61.31.923.518.94194-0.30.1-0.3-0.230
Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1Chasity Melvin26310417.0.544.387.0321.0973.511.37.510.91.03.014.825.3102980.20.20.4.143
2LaToya Thomas21310016.2.519.438.063.5317.320.013.79.60.53.113.222.2100960.20.20.3.133
3Penny Taylor2139916.8.545.486.278.3331.214.37.87.63.30.812.723.398940.10.20.3.135
4Helen Darling243834.6.305.192.615.3085.811.38.629.33.90.040.414.66494-0.30.2-0.1-0.057
5Deanna Jackson233603.5.265.200.100.3004.019.611.96.81.80.00.018.46895-0.20.1-0.1-0.050
6Betty Lennox2634515.6.528.526.263.1052.715.79.318.63.60.016.825.989930.00.10.1.075
7Merlakia Jones293372.9.425.400.200.4009.86.48.10.00.00.025.410.4791040.00.00.0-0.022
8Jennifer Rizzotti2833622.91.0001.0001.000.0000.06.53.349.70.00.014.39.51741040.20.00.3.295
9Pollyanna Johns Kimbrough2732020.51.0001.000.000.0000.023.511.929.52.77.80.02.4207870.10.10.1.258
10Lucienne Berthieu24313-4.6.222.222.000.00018.618.118.419.04.16.018.241.35286-0.20.0-0.1-0.376
11Tracy Henderson281331.81.0001.000.000.0000.039.219.90.00.00.00.016.3200910.00.00.0.393

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  · Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.