Recruiting Services Consensus Index (RSCI) Rankings - 2005

Are You a Stathead?

Be ready when the games start. Every day, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, today's schedule, top performers, new debuts and interesting facts and tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for football, hockey and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

« 2004 RSCI Rankings2006 RSCI Rankings »

RSCI Rankings

RSCI Rankings Table
Component Rankings
RSCI Player Draft Rd Pk College Tm From To WS   PS HS RC HM DT
1Josh McRoberts (college)2007237DukePOR2008201818.532221
2Monta Ellis2005240GSW2006201741.953333
3Martell Webster200516POR2006201524.761764
4Tyler Hansbrough (college)2009113UNCIND2010201620.2241057
5Louis Williams2005245PHI2006202060.576575
6Julian Wright (college)2007113KansasNOK200820113.987888
7Richard Hendrix (college)Alabama15991011
8Tasmin Mitchell (college)LSU115201712
T8Mario Chalmers (college)2008234KansasMIN2009201832.3914121119
10Andrew Bynum2005110LAL2006201437.41032699
11Keith Brumbaugh1710141614
12C.J. Miles2005234UTA2006202030.11427191210
13Greg Paulus (college)Duke1818112018
14Amir Johnson2005256DET2006201955.31611292313
15Danny Green (college)2009246UNCCLE2010202040.01913311824
16Gerald Green2005118BOS2006201918.41112
17Jon Brockman (college)2009238WashingtonPOR201020123.72112471516
18Andray Blatche2005249WAS2006201419.24446
19Brandon Costner (college)NC State2325302220
Component Rankings
RSCI Player Draft Rd Pk College Tm From To WS   PS HS RC HM DT
20Byron Eaton (college)Oklahoma State2437172123
21Micah Downs (college)Gonzaga2233282722
22Eric Devendorf (college)Syracuse2015463326
23Brandon Rush (college)2008113KansasPOR2009201711.213131315
24Korvotney Barber (college)Auburn3620422929
25Lewis Clinch (college)Georgia Tech4143322517
26Jamont Gordon (college)Mississippi State5049161932
27Shawne Williams (college)2006117MemphisIND200720156.712151425
28Joe Krabbenhoft (college)Wisconsin5540232435
29Marcus Ginyard (college)UNC3323383852
30Marcus Williams (college)2007233ArizonaSAS20082009-0.13119762831
31Bobby Frasor (college)UNC3426513441
32J.P. Prince (college)Tennessee5957213233
33Magnum Rolle (college)Louisiana Tech6350185121
34Luke Zeller (college)Notre Dame20132013-0.13528793528
35Courtney Fells (college)NC State4478243030
36Theo Davis (college)2835393770
T36Dominic James (college)Marquette2945613143
38Mike Mercer (college)University of South Florida6054224044
39Fendi Onobun (college)Arizona4755274159
Component Rankings
RSCI Player Draft Rd Pk College Tm From To WS   PS HS RC HM DT
T39Eric Boateng (college)Arizona State2742824236
41Chris Douglas-Roberts (college)2008240MemphisNJN200920155.43029755051
42Uche Echefu (college)Florida State4673454537
43Tiki Mayben (college)UMass3917575285
44Terrence Williams (college)2009111LouisvilleNJN20102013-0.226532647
45Roderick Flemings (college)University of Hawaii7971263646
46Ryan Wright (college)Oklahoma3838805356
47Tyler Smith (college)Tennessee71233439
48Vernon Goodridge (college)La Salle32524738
49Davon Jefferson (college)USC37827
50Devan Downey (college)South Carolina8165365540
51Marcus Johnson (college)USC5422595789
52Alonzo Gee (college)Alabama201020179.710061335934
53Martynas Pocius (college)Duke45404955
T53Jeff Adrien (college)UConn201120154.448413961
55Kevin Rogers (college)Baylor4963546960
56Wilson Chandler (college)2007123DePaulNYK2008201928.352445453
57Jerel McNeal (college)Marquette20152015-0.15136997054
58Shawn Taggart (college)Memphis88354645
T58Sam Young (college)2009236PittMEM201020135.243714357
Component Rankings
RSCI Player Draft Rd Pk College Tm From To WS   PS HS RC HM DT
60Jamal Boykin (college)Cal25307488
61Wesley Matthews (college)Marquette2010202048.34044855695
62Bryan Harvey (college)Fresno State89313763
63Derwin Kitchen (college)Florida State46684873
64Reginald Delk (college)Louisville67735849
65Wink Adams (college)UNLV75257276
66Antonio Anderson (college)Memphis201020100.085566842
T66Leo Lyons (college)Missouri424464
66Terrel Harris (college)Oklahoma State20122013-0.67459646194
69Dior Lowhorn (college)San Francisco67476771
70Brian Asbury (college)Miami (FL)8087656565
71Tyrell Biggs (college)Pitt6258786799
72Tyree Evans (college)Kent State University52606096
73David Weaver (college)Wake Forest613973
T73Ricky Sanchez66806266
75Danny Williams5816
76Kevin Swinton (college)Wake Forest8391897948
T76Andre McGee (college)Louisville5334
78Rashad Woods (college)Kent State University4148
79Alade Aminu (college)Georgia Tech578950
Component Rankings
RSCI Player Draft Rd Pk College Tm From To WS   PS HS RC HM DT
80Casaan Breeden (college)College of Charleston556478
81Alfred Aboya (college)UCLA78628384
T81Martellus Bennett (college)Texas A&M8421
83A.J. Abrams (college)Texas864875
84Jeremy Pargo (college)Gonzaga20122013-0.8658462
T84Cyrus McGowan (college)Miami (FL)9295778069
86Gary Flowers (college)University of Southern Mississippi7943
87JR Inman (college)Rutgers University85818377
T87Nate Minnoy (college)Central Michigan University6460
89K.C. Rivers (college)Clemson7056
90Terry Martin (college)LSU98589182
91Kenneth Cooper (college)Louisiana Tech727681
92Lawrence Hill (college)Stanford82709782
93Levance Fields (college)Pitt81888875
T93Adrian Thomas (college)Miami (FL)688281
95Denis Clemente (college)Kansas State729666
96Austin Johnson (college)Oklahoma8653
97Ryan Ayers (college)Notre Dame757096
98Darren Collison (college)2009121UCLANOH2010201949.91007867
99Jared Carter (college)Kentucky7768
Component Rankings
RSCI Player Draft Rd Pk College Tm From To WS   PS HS RC HM DT
T99Kendric Price (college)Michigan95839871
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.