Are You a Stathead?

Be ready when the games start. Every day, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, today's schedule, top performers, new debuts and interesting facts and tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for football, hockey and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

CBA China Standings

  • relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
CBA China Standings Table
Regular Season Playoffs
  W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G   W L
Guangdong Southern Tigers424.913-118.7103.0110
Liaoning Flying Leopards388.8264.0113.0102.644
Shenzhen Leopards3313.7179.0113.3107.236
Xinjiang Flying Tigers3313.7179.0113.5107.476
Zhejiang Lions3115.67411.0110.5102.034
Beijing Ducks3115.67411.0100.795.243
Fujian Sturgeons2719.58715.0112.3108.623
Shandong Golden Stars2620.56516.0103.6103.502
Jilin Northeast Tigers2422.52218.0111.4109.802
Jiangsu Dragons2422.52218.0103.6103.623
Shanghai Sharks2323.50019.0108.0106.602
Guangzhou Long-Lions2323.50019.0107.8107.4
Zhejiang Golden Bulls2323.50019.0107.0105.912
Shanxi Loongs1630.34826.0106.2111.3
Qingdao Eagles1333.28329.0107.7114.4
Tianjin Gold Lions1234.26130.0106.3115.7
Bayi Rockets1135.23931.093.6102.0
Sichuan Blue Whales1135.23931.0100.4109.4
Nanjing Monkey Kings1135.23931.098.4108.0
Beikong Fly Dragons838.17434.0105.7118.1

Team Stats Totals

  • relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold

Team Stats Per Game

  • relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.